Player profile
Thomas Barker
- Debut
- 2025
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
45Matches
111Runs
5.29Batting average
15Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
60Wickets
20.22Bowling average
5-21Best bowling
15W hauls
25Matches
60Runs
5.45Batting average
15Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
35Wickets
20.51Bowling average
5-21Best bowling
15W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 45 | 26 | 5 | 111 | 15 | 5.29 | 52.63 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 60 | 15 | 5.45 | 69.41 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 51 | 9* | 5.10 | 41.13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 45 | 26 | 5 | 111 | 15 | 5.29 | 52.63 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 1st XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 61.11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 7 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 6.00 | 45.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 4.00 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 10 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 4.20 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 15.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sunday XI | 6 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 7* | 6.33 | 51.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Midweek XI | 5 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 15 | 7.00 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Evening League XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 45 | 26 | 5 | 111 | 15 | 5.29 | 52.63 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| League | 23 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 3.11 | 51.85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Friendly | 21 | 17 | 5 | 83 | 15 | 6.92 | 52.90 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Evening League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 237.2 | 16 | 1,213 | 60 | 5-21 | 1 | 20.22 | 5.11 | 23.73 |
| 2026 | 142.2 | 9 | 718 | 35 | 5-21 | 1 | 20.51 | 5.04 | 24.40 |
| 2025 | 95 | 7 | 495 | 25 | 3-13 | 0 | 19.80 | 5.21 | 22.80 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 237.2 | 16 | 1,213 | 60 | 5-21 | 1 | 20.22 | 5.11 | 23.73 |
| 1st XI | 15 | 0 | 79 | 2 | 2-43 | 0 | 39.50 | 5.27 | 45.00 |
| 2nd XI | 6 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1-30 | 0 | 30.00 | 5.00 | 36.00 |
| 3rd XI | 36.4 | 2 | 224 | 8 | 3-12 | 0 | 28.00 | 6.11 | 27.50 |
| 4th XI | 53.2 | 5 | 241 | 18 | 5-21 | 1 | 13.39 | 4.52 | 17.78 |
| 5th XI | 53.1 | 5 | 201 | 12 | 3-13 | 0 | 16.75 | 3.78 | 26.58 |
| 6th XI | 19 | 1 | 80 | 5 | 2-22 | 0 | 16.00 | 4.21 | 22.80 |
| Sunday XI | 26.1 | 0 | 190 | 8 | 3-15 | 0 | 23.75 | 7.26 | 19.63 |
| Midweek XI | 25 | 3 | 143 | 5 | 2-16 | 0 | 28.60 | 5.72 | 30.00 |
| Evening League XI | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1-25 | 0 | 25.00 | 8.33 | 18.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 237.2 | 16 | 1,213 | 60 | 5-21 | 1 | 20.22 | 5.11 | 23.73 |
| League | 126.1 | 11 | 529 | 37 | 5-21 | 1 | 14.30 | 4.19 | 20.46 |
| Friendly | 108.1 | 5 | 659 | 22 | 3-15 | 0 | 29.95 | 6.09 | 29.50 |
| Evening League | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1-25 | 0 | 25.00 | 8.33 | 18.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 0 | Midweek XI | 27 Jul 2026 | Basildon & Pitsea |
| 2 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2nd XI | 25 Apr 2026 | Chelmsford Super Kings Saturday-1st-Friendly XI |
| 3 | 9* | 21 | 0 | 0 | Midweek XI | 28 Jul 2025 | Basildon & Pitsea |
| 4 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3rd XI | 20 Sep 2025 | Newham |
| 5 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3rd XI | 13 Sep 2025 | Eastwood II |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5-21 | 5 | 0 | 4th XI | 27 Jun 2026 | Rankins II |
| 2 | 4-22 | 6.5 | 0 | 4th XI | 25 Jul 2026 | Ilford Catholic IV |
| 3 | 3-12 | 5 | 1 | 3rd XI | 2 May 2026 | Tillingham II |
| 4 | 3-13 | 5 | 1 | 5th XI | 17 May 2025 | Great Waltham III |
| 5 | 3-15 | 4 | 0 | Sunday XI | 13 Jul 2025 | Rettendon |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 7th | Thomas Barker & Andrew Barker | 2nd XI | 25 Apr 2026 | Chelmsford Super Kings Saturday-1st-Friendly XI |
| 2 | 10* | 8th | Thomas Barker & Luke Gould | Midweek XI | 28 Jul 2025 | Basildon & Pitsea |
| 3 | 10 | 8th | Thomas Barker & Duncan Baldwin | 5th XI | 20 Jun 2026 | Boreham & Roxwell II |
| 4 | 10 | 11th | Thomas Barker & Thomas O'Sullivan | Midweek XI | 27 Jul 2026 | Basildon & Pitsea |
| 5 | 9 | 9th | Thomas Barker & Yousuf Khan | 4th XI | 31 May 2025 | Upminster II |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sunday XI | Pegasus & Corringham | Won | 3* | 3 | 4-0-24-0 | – |
| 19 Sep 2026 | 1st XI | Belhus Saturday | Won | dnb | 7-0-36-0 | – | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | 1st XI | Belhus Saturday | Won | dnb | 8-0-43-2 | – | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | 3rd XI | Willow Herbs | Lost | 0 bowled | 3 | 5-0-56-0 | – |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Midweek XI | Great Witchingham Sunday | Lost | 0 caught | 2 | 7-0-39-1 | – |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Midweek XI | Old Buckenham | Won | 0 bowled | 1 | 3-0-28-1 | – |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Midweek XI | Horsford | Lost | 4 lbw | 5 | 5-0-46-0 | – |
| 15 Aug 2026 | 4th XI | Benfleet ME 1 | Won | dnb | 7-1-27-1 | – | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | 4th XI | Great Totham III | Lost | 1 bowled | 2 | 7.3-0-26-3 | – |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Midweek XI | Basildon & Pitsea | Lost | 15 bowled | 19 | 5-1-14-1 | – |
| 25 Jul 2026 | 4th XI | Ilford Catholic IV | Won | dnb | 6.5-0-22-4 | – | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | Sunday XI | Wickford Sunday | Lost | 7* | 10 | 6.1-0-57-1 | – |
| 18 Jul 2026 | 4th XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT IV | Won | dnb | 5-1-16-0 | – | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 4th XI | Rayleigh Fairview II | Won | dnb | 5-0-42-2 | – | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 4th XI | Rankins II | Lost | 6 caught | 11 | 5-0-21-5 | – |
| 20 Jun 2026 | 5th XI | Boreham & Roxwell II | Lost | 5 caught | 5 | 8-0-34-1 | – |
| 13 Jun 2026 | 5th XI | Hutton ME II | Won | dnb | 5-0-17-2 | 1 ct | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | Evening League XI | Benfleet | Won | dnb | 3-0-25-1 | – | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | Sunday XI | Chelmsford Super Kings Saturday | Won | 1* | 5-0-28-1 | – | |
| 30 May 2026 | 5th XI | Oaklands | Won | dnb | 5-2-14-1 | – | |
| 23 May 2026 | 3rd XI | Springfield ME3 XI | Lost | dnb | 7-1-37-2 | – | |
| 16 May 2026 | 5th XI | Eastwood III | Won | 5 bowled | 3 | 5-2-11-0 | – |
| 9 May 2026 | 5th XI | Old Chelmsfordians V | Won | 2 run out | 3 | 6.5-0-13-2 | – |
| 2 May 2026 | 3rd XI | Tillingham II | Won | dnb | 5-1-12-3 | – | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | 2nd XI | Chelmsford Super Kings Saturday-1st-Friendly XI | Lost | 11 bowled | 18 | 6-0-30-1 | – |