Player profile
Yousuf Khan
- Debut
- 2020
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
70Matches
471Runs
9.81Batting average
40Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
51Wickets
35.27Bowling average
3-19Best bowling
05W hauls
11Matches
108Runs
12.00Batting average
40Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
4Wickets
62.25Bowling average
2-4Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 70 | 55 | 7 | 471 | 40 | 9.81 | 68.37 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 11 | 10 |
| 2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 108 | 40 | 12.00 | 79.41 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 127 | 31 | 11.55 | 81.41 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 2 |
| 2024 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 120 | 39 | 13.33 | 94.49 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 |
| 2023 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 70 | 15 | 7.78 | 38.96 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 41 | 14 | 5.13 | 24.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 70 | 55 | 7 | 471 | 40 | 9.81 | 68.37 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 11 | 10 |
| 3rd XI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | – | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 10 | 10 | 1 | 87 | 28 | 9.67 | 80.56 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 3 |
| 5th XI | 10 | 7 | 0 | 79 | 31 | 11.29 | 90.80 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| 6th XI | 30 | 21 | 4 | 189 | 40 | 11.12 | 75.60 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 5 |
| 7th XI | 17 | 15 | 1 | 103 | 15 | 7.36 | 36.02 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8th XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 70 | 55 | 7 | 471 | 40 | 9.81 | 68.37 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 11 | 10 |
| League | 46 | 34 | 5 | 343 | 40 | 11.83 | 81.28 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 11 | 6 |
| Friendly | 23 | 21 | 2 | 128 | 15 | 6.74 | 38.92 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Internal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 343.3 | 20 | 1,799 | 51 | 3-19 | 0 | 35.27 | 5.24 | 40.41 |
| 2026 | 42 | 3 | 249 | 4 | 2-4 | 0 | 62.25 | 5.93 | 63.00 |
| 2025 | 69.1 | 5 | 389 | 9 | 2-6 | 0 | 43.22 | 5.62 | 46.11 |
| 2024 | 98.5 | 4 | 484 | 16 | 3-20 | 0 | 30.25 | 4.90 | 37.06 |
| 2023 | 69.2 | 6 | 310 | 9 | 3-39 | 0 | 34.44 | 4.47 | 46.22 |
| 2022 | 41 | 0 | 243 | 10 | 3-19 | 0 | 24.30 | 5.93 | 24.60 |
| 2021 | 20.1 | 2 | 108 | 2 | 1-9 | 0 | 54.00 | 5.36 | 60.50 |
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1-16 | 0 | 16.00 | 5.33 | 18.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 343.3 | 20 | 1,799 | 51 | 3-19 | 0 | 35.27 | 5.24 | 40.41 |
| 3rd XI | 8.2 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 2-18 | 0 | 25.00 | 6.00 | 25.00 |
| 4th XI | 56.1 | 1 | 320 | 7 | 3-20 | 0 | 45.71 | 5.70 | 48.14 |
| 5th XI | 31 | 3 | 213 | 4 | 2-6 | 0 | 53.25 | 6.87 | 46.50 |
| 6th XI | 165.4 | 10 | 824 | 21 | 2-4 | 0 | 39.24 | 4.97 | 47.33 |
| 7th XI | 77.2 | 4 | 362 | 17 | 3-19 | 0 | 21.29 | 4.68 | 27.29 |
| 8th XI | 5 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0-30 | 0 | – | 6.00 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 343.3 | 20 | 1,799 | 51 | 3-19 | 0 | 35.27 | 5.24 | 40.41 |
| League | 238.5 | 13 | 1,297 | 30 | 3-20 | 0 | 43.23 | 5.43 | 47.77 |
| Friendly | 101.4 | 7 | 486 | 20 | 3-19 | 0 | 24.30 | 4.78 | 30.50 |
| Internal | 3 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1-16 | 0 | 16.00 | 5.33 | 18.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 3rd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 8th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| League | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Internal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 6th XI | 2 May 2026 | Belhus ME1 |
| 2 | 39 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 6th XI | 18 May 2024 | Canewdon |
| 3 | 31 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 5th XI | 19 Jul 2025 | Great Waltham III |
| 4 | 29* | 42 | 0 | 2 | 6th XI | 4 May 2024 | Basildon & Pitsea V |
| 5 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 4th XI | 23 Aug 2025 | Ardleigh Green & H-A-B III |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3-19 | 4 | 0 | 7th XI | 30 Jul 2022 | Herongate |
| 2 | 3-20 | 8 | 0 | 4th XI | 20 Jul 2024 | Hornchurch Athletic IV |
| 3 | 3-39 | 6.5 | 0 | 7th XI | 17 Jun 2023 | Chingford V |
| 4 | 2-4 | 4 | 2 | 6th XI | 11 Jul 2026 | Basildon & Pitsea VI |
| 5 | 2-5 | 3.3 | 0 | 7th XI | 3 Jun 2023 | Wickford V |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 79 | 6th | Mark Bailey & Yousuf Khan | 6th XI | 2 May 2026 | Belhus ME1 |
| 2 | 38* | 6th | Steve Rothon & Yousuf Khan | 6th XI | 4 May 2024 | Basildon & Pitsea V |
| 3 | 38 | 4th | Yousuf Khan & Steve Rothon | 6th XI | 18 May 2024 | Canewdon |
| 4 | 33 | 3rd | Phil Hammond & Yousuf Khan | 5th XI | 16 Aug 2025 | Basildon & Pitsea V |
| 5 | 32* | 5th | Ben James & Yousuf Khan | 5th XI | 19 Jul 2025 | Great Waltham III |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 2026 | 5th XI | Ittifaq | Lost | 12 bowled | 9 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2026 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Won | 15 bowled | 14 | 2-0-10-0 | – |
| 8 Aug 2026 | 5th XI | Brentwood ME2 | Lost | 13 bowled | 6 | 8-1-67-0 | – |
| 25 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Galleywood V | Won | 0 bowled | 1 | 4-0-22-0 | – |
| 18 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Great Totham IV | Lost | 14 bowled | 15 | 5-0-28-0 | – |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea VI | Won | 5* | 3 | 4-2-4-2 | 2 ct |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Ingatestone & Fryerning III | Won | 0 caught | 5 | 4-0-32-1 | – |
| 6 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Great Baddow III | Lost | 5 bowled | 13 | 5-0-14-0 | – |
| 30 May 2026 | 6th XI | Rayleigh Fairview III | Lost | 4 caught | 8 | 5-0-41-1 | – |
| 9 May 2026 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea VI | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 2 May 2026 | 6th XI | Belhus ME1 | Won | 40 caught | 62 | 5-0-31-0 | 1 ct |
| 30 Aug 2025 | 5th XI | Navestock II | Won | dnb | 4-2-19-0 | – | |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 4th XI | Ardleigh Green & H-A-B III | Lost | 28 stumped | 20 | 4.1-0-36-0 | – |
| 16 Aug 2025 | 5th XI | Basildon & Pitsea V | Lost | 10 caught | 21 | – | – |
| 2 Aug 2025 | 5th XI | South Loughton | Won | dnb | 7-0-35-1 | – | |
| 26 Jul 2025 | 5th XI | Old Chelmsfordians V | Lost | 11 caught | 10 | 3-0-15-0 | – |
| 19 Jul 2025 | 5th XI | Great Waltham III | Lost | 31 bowled | 35 | 2-0-6-2 | – |
| 12 Jul 2025 | 6th XI | Willow Herbs II | Lost | 4 bowled | 8 | 8-1-29-1 | – |
| 5 Jul 2025 | 5th XI | Eastwood III | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 28 Jun 2025 | 5th XI | Navestock II | Lost | 2 caught | 5 | 4-0-40-1 | – |
| 21 Jun 2025 | 4th XI | Ardleigh Green & H-A-B III | Lost | 6 caught | 8 | 3-0-32-0 | – |
| 14 Jun 2025 | 5th XI | Basildon & Pitsea V | Lost | 0 run out | 1 | 3-0-31-0 | – |
| 7 Jun 2025 | 6th XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT IV | Abandoned | dnb | 8-1-18-2 | 1 ct | |
| 31 May 2025 | 4th XI | Upminster II | Lost | 26 bowled | 36 | 5-0-30-0 | – |
| 24 May 2025 | 4th XI | Old Chelmsfordians IV | Lost | 4 caught | 2 | 6-0-31-0 | – |