Player profile
Duncan Baldwin
- Debut
- 2016
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
136Matches
3,042Runs
24.93Batting average
89*Highest score
22 / 050s / 100s
1Wickets
191.00Bowling average
1-64Best bowling
05W hauls
17Matches
596Runs
45.85Batting average
89*Highest score
7 / 050s / 100s
0Wickets
–Bowling average
–Best bowling
05W hauls
On the honours boards
- 50th most career runs 3,042 runs
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 136 | 134 | 12 | 3,042 | 89* | 24.93 | 47.23 | 22 | 0 | 344 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 596 | 89* | 45.85 | 63.07 | 7 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 425 | 58 | 22.37 | 47.43 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 360 | 76* | 27.69 | 48.12 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 361 | 76* | 25.79 | 52.86 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 372 | 66 | 20.67 | 48.03 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 230 | 61* | 16.43 | 25.10 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 109 | 55 | 21.80 | 40.79 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 311 | 68 | 22.21 | 40.39 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 24 | 9.20 | 34.59 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 103 | 83* | 51.50 | 51.50 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 129 | 53* | 25.80 | 37.91 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 136 | 134 | 12 | 3,042 | 89* | 24.93 | 47.23 | 22 | 0 | 344 | 0 | 5 |
| 3rd XI | 7 | 7 | 1 | 145 | 54* | 24.17 | 53.70 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 36 | 36 | 2 | 833 | 83* | 24.50 | 48.07 | 4 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 2 |
| 5th XI | 29 | 28 | 2 | 713 | 89* | 27.42 | 46.87 | 6 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 2 |
| 6th XI | 56 | 55 | 4 | 1,149 | 76* | 22.53 | 45.39 | 8 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 1 |
| 7th XI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 102 | 53* | 20.40 | 33.64 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50* | – | 65.79 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Veterans XI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50* | – | 64.10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 136 | 134 | 12 | 3,042 | 89* | 24.93 | 47.23 | 22 | 0 | 344 | 0 | 5 |
| League | 107 | 105 | 6 | 2,372 | 89* | 23.96 | 46.79 | 15 | 0 | 267 | 0 | 4 |
| Friendly | 28 | 28 | 6 | 670 | 61* | 30.45 | 51.22 | 7 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 |
| Internal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 24 | 2 | 191 | 1 | 1-64 | 0 | 191.00 | 7.96 | 144.00 |
| 2024 | 14 | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0-10 | 0 | – | 7.07 | – |
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0-12 | 0 | – | 6.00 | – |
| 2022 | 7 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 1-64 | 0 | 75.00 | 10.71 | 42.00 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0-5 | 0 | – | 5.00 | – |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 24 | 2 | 191 | 1 | 1-64 | 0 | 191.00 | 7.96 | 144.00 |
| 5th XI | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0-5 | 0 | – | 5.00 | – |
| 6th XI | 11 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0-10 | 0 | – | 7.73 | – |
| 7th XI | 6 | 1 | 64 | 1 | 1-64 | 0 | 64.00 | 10.67 | 36.00 |
| Veterans XI | 6 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0-37 | 0 | – | 6.17 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 24 | 2 | 191 | 1 | 1-64 | 0 | 191.00 | 7.96 | 144.00 |
| League | 11 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0-10 | 0 | – | 7.73 | – |
| Friendly | 12 | 2 | 101 | 1 | 1-64 | 0 | 101.00 | 8.42 | 72.00 |
| Internal | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0-5 | 0 | – | 5.00 | – |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3rd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 5th XI | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Veterans XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| League | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Friendly | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Internal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 89* | 117 | 12 | 0 | 5th XI | 20 Jun 2026 | Boreham & Roxwell II |
| 2 | 83* | 127 | 9 | 0 | 4th XI | 19 Aug 2017 | Goresbrook III |
| 3 | 76* | 96 | 9 | 0 | 6th XI | 26 Aug 2023 | Basildon & Pitsea V |
| 4 | 76* | 121 | 9 | 0 | 6th XI | 20 Jul 2024 | Canewdon |
| 5 | 69 | 94 | 10 | 0 | 5th XI | 13 Jun 2026 | Hutton ME II |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1-64 | 6 | 1 | 7th XI | 28 May 2022 | Herongate |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 161 | 1st | Duncan Baldwin & Phil Hammond | 5th XI | 24 Aug 2019 | Great Totham III |
| 2 | 136 | 2nd | Bobby Mills & Duncan Baldwin | 6th XI | 17 Jun 2023 | South Loughton |
| 3 | 112* | 1st | Duncan Baldwin & Mark Stratton | 5th XI | 3 Sep 2016 | Great Baddow IV |
| 4 | 112 | 2nd | Duncan Baldwin & Terry Martin | 4th XI | 21 Jun 2025 | Ardleigh Green & H-A-B III |
| 5 | 112 | 2nd | Mark Callaway & Duncan Baldwin | 4th XI | 11 Jul 2026 | Rayleigh Fairview II |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | 3rd XI | Newham | Won | 32 bowled | 75 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2026 | 3rd XI | Eastwood II | Lost | 54* | 68 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2026 | 3rd XI | Willow Herbs | Lost | 1 run out | 4 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2026 | 4th XI | Benfleet ME 1 | Won | 19 caught | 43 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2026 | 4th XI | Willow Herbs II | Won | 25 run out | 47 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2026 | 4th XI | Great Totham III | Lost | 52 lbw | 81 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2026 | 4th XI | Ilford Catholic IV | Won | 35 caught | 53 | – | 1 ct |
| 18 Jul 2026 | 4th XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT IV | Won | 3 bowled | 5 | – | – |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 4th XI | Rayleigh Fairview II | Won | 62 bowled | 68 | – | – |
| 4 Jul 2026 | 4th XI | Upminster Mens Mid Essex II | Won | 24 run out | 66 | – | 1 ct |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 4th XI | Rankins II | Lost | 23 bowled | 78 | – | – |
| 20 Jun 2026 | 5th XI | Boreham & Roxwell II | Lost | 89* | 117 | – | – |
| 13 Jun 2026 | 5th XI | Hutton ME II | Won | 69 bowled | 94 | – | – |
| 6 Jun 2026 | 5th XI | Brentwood ME2 | – | dnb | – | – | |
| 16 May 2026 | 5th XI | Eastwood III | Won | 51 lbw | 66 | – | – |
| 2 May 2026 | 5th XI | Galleywood IV | Lost | 6 bowled | 16 | – | – |
| 25 Apr 2026 | 4th XI | Eastwood III | Won | 51* | 64 | – | – |
| 20 Sep 2025 | 3rd XI | Newham | Lost | 4 lbw | 17 | – | 1 ct |
| 13 Sep 2025 | 5th XI | Ittifaq | Abandoned | 2 lbw | 16 | – | – |
| 6 Sep 2025 | 3rd XI | Willow Herbs | Won | 44 caught | 66 | – | – |
| 30 Aug 2025 | 4th XI | Galleywood III | Lost | 35 caught | 65 | – | 1 ro |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 4th XI | Ardleigh Green & H-A-B III | Lost | 0 caught | 6 | – | – |
| 16 Aug 2025 | 4th XI | Chelmsford Super Kings II | Won | 39 stumped | 74 | – | – |
| 9 Aug 2025 | 4th XI | St Johns (Billericay) II | Lost | 12 run out | 26 | – | – |
| 2 Aug 2025 | 4th XI | Upminster II | Won | 24 bowled | 52 | – | 1 ct |