Player profile
Thomas O’Sullivan
- Debut
- 2025
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
19Matches
32Runs
5.33Batting average
12Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
16Wickets
30.88Bowling average
3-34Best bowling
05W hauls
11Matches
8Runs
8.00Batting average
7Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
9Wickets
34.67Bowling average
2-15Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 19 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 12 | 5.33 | 15.15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8.00 | 12.90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 4.80 | 17.14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 19 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 12 | 5.33 | 15.15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 23.81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 6th XI | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0* | – | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 5.50 | 16.13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | – | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 19 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 12 | 5.33 | 15.15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| League | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0* | – | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 10 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 12 | 5.33 | 18.69 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 86.1 | 3 | 494 | 16 | 3-34 | 0 | 30.88 | 5.73 | 32.31 |
| 2026 | 50.1 | 1 | 312 | 9 | 2-15 | 0 | 34.67 | 6.22 | 33.44 |
| 2025 | 36 | 2 | 182 | 7 | 3-34 | 0 | 26.00 | 5.06 | 30.86 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 86.1 | 3 | 494 | 16 | 3-34 | 0 | 30.88 | 5.73 | 32.31 |
| 4th XI | 5 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 2-15 | 0 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| 5th XI | 13.1 | 1 | 65 | 2 | 1-16 | 0 | 32.50 | 4.94 | 39.50 |
| 6th XI | 43.1 | 2 | 282 | 7 | 2-16 | 0 | 40.29 | 6.53 | 37.00 |
| 7th XI | 23.2 | 0 | 118 | 5 | 3-34 | 0 | 23.60 | 5.06 | 28.00 |
| Midweek XI | 1.3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0-14 | 0 | – | 9.33 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 86.1 | 3 | 494 | 16 | 3-34 | 0 | 30.88 | 5.73 | 32.31 |
| League | 43.1 | 2 | 282 | 7 | 2-16 | 0 | 40.29 | 6.53 | 37.00 |
| Friendly | 43 | 1 | 212 | 9 | 3-34 | 0 | 23.56 | 4.93 | 28.67 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 5th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | – | 3 | 0 | 7th XI | 2 Aug 2025 | Old Chelmsfordians VI |
| 2 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5th XI | 13 Sep 2025 | Ittifaq |
| 3 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7th XI | 13 Jun 2026 | Ingatestone & Fryerning IV |
| 4 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7th XI | 28 Jun 2025 | Old Chelmsfordians VI |
| 5 | 1* | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5th XI | 12 Sep 2026 | Ittifaq |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3-34 | 7 | 0 | 7th XI | 2 Aug 2025 | Old Chelmsfordians VI |
| 2 | 2-15 | 5 | 0 | 4th XI | 25 Apr 2026 | Eastwood III |
| 3 | 2-16 | 3.1 | 0 | 6th XI | 11 Jul 2026 | Basildon & Pitsea VI |
| 4 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 6th XI | 12 Jul 2025 | Willow Herbs II |
| 5 | 1-16 | 4 | 1 | 5th XI | 23 Aug 2025 | Galleywood V |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 11th | Thomas Barker & Thomas O'Sullivan | Midweek XI | 27 Jul 2026 | Basildon & Pitsea |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 2026 | 5th XI | Ittifaq | Lost | 1* | 15 | 2.1-0-22-1 | – |
| 22 Aug 2026 | 6th XI | Springfield ME4 XI | Won | dnb | 5-0-18-1 | – | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | 6th XI | South Woodham & Burnham IV | Lost | dnb | 5-0-30-0 | – | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Midweek XI | Basildon & Pitsea | Lost | 0* | 3 | 1.3-0-14-0 | – |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea VI | Won | dnb | 3.1-0-16-2 | 1 ct | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Belhus ME1 | Lost | 0* | 13 | 6-0-69-0 | – |
| 13 Jun 2026 | 7th XI | Ingatestone & Fryerning IV | Won | 7 bowled | 31 | 4.2-0-18-1 | – |
| 30 May 2026 | 6th XI | Rayleigh Fairview III | Lost | 0* | 8-1-48-1 | – | |
| 16 May 2026 | 6th XI | Great Totham IV | Lost | dnb | 4-0-30-1 | – | |
| 2 May 2026 | 6th XI | Belhus ME1 | Won | dnb | 6-0-32-0 | – | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | 4th XI | Eastwood III | Won | dnb | 5-0-15-2 | 1 ro | |
| 13 Sep 2025 | 5th XI | Ittifaq | Abandoned | 9 caught | 17 | – | – |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 5th XI | Galleywood V | Won | dnb | 4-1-16-1 | – | |
| 9 Aug 2025 | 5th XI | Basildon & Pitsea V | Won | 0 bowled | 10 | 7-0-27-0 | – |
| 2 Aug 2025 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Lost | 12 caught | 7-0-34-3 | – | |
| 12 Jul 2025 | 6th XI | Willow Herbs II | Lost | 0* | 12 | 2-1-1-1 | – |
| 28 Jun 2025 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Lost | 2 caught | 14 | 7-0-36-0 | – |
| 17 May 2025 | 7th XI | Basildon & Pitsea VI | Lost | 1 caught | 17 | 5-0-30-1 | – |
| 10 May 2025 | 6th XI | Willow Herbs II | Lost | dnb | 4-0-38-1 | – |