Player profile
Jack Himpfen-Jones
- Debut
- 2007
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
180Matches
1,586Runs
10.64Batting average
83*Highest score
3 / 050s / 100s
56Wickets
28.38Bowling average
5-47Best bowling
15W hauls
9Matches
95Runs
10.56Batting average
36Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
0Wickets
–Bowling average
0-33Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 180 | 161 | 12 | 1,586 | 83* | 10.64 | 65.14 | 3 | 0 | 212 | 3 | 32 |
| 2026 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 95 | 36 | 10.56 | 77.87 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 101 | 27 | 11.22 | 58.38 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 104 | 43 | 11.56 | 61.42 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 85 | 18* | 12.14 | 67.59 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 67 | 26 | 9.57 | 64.42 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 27 | 11.75 | 181.82 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 19 | 8.20 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 69 | 31 | 8.63 | 101.47 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| 2018 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 118 | 51* | 11.80 | 84.89 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 151 | 83* | 12.58 | 64.26 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 153 | 37 | 13.91 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 66 | 47 | 7.33 | 28.36 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 98 | 22 | 9.80 | 65.79 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 132 | 40 | 14.67 | 42.20 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 37 | 15.00 | 83.58 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 130 | 62 | 14.44 | 47.89 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| 2010 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 58 | 21 | 8.29 | 69.39 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2008 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2007 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 180 | 161 | 12 | 1,586 | 83* | 10.64 | 65.14 | 3 | 0 | 212 | 3 | 32 |
| 1st XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 3.33 | 37.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 3rd XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 16 | 12 | 0 | 53 | 16 | 4.42 | 55.21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| 5th XI | 52 | 47 | 7 | 352 | 27 | 8.80 | 56.98 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 11 |
| 6th XI | 78 | 70 | 5 | 758 | 83* | 11.66 | 71.98 | 3 | 0 | 101 | 2 | 13 |
| 7th XI | 24 | 23 | 0 | 369 | 47 | 16.04 | 73.65 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 3 |
| Sunday XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 9.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Midweek XI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 16 | 11.33 | 75.56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 180 | 161 | 12 | 1,586 | 83* | 10.64 | 65.14 | 3 | 0 | 212 | 3 | 32 |
| League | 114 | 103 | 9 | 870 | 83* | 9.26 | 63.50 | 2 | 0 | 129 | 2 | 23 |
| Friendly | 63 | 56 | 3 | 690 | 62 | 13.02 | 69.26 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 1 | 9 |
| Internal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 13.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 284.5 | 8 | 1,589 | 56 | 5-47 | 1 | 28.38 | 5.58 | 30.52 |
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0-33 | 0 | – | 5.50 | – |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0 | – | 1.00 | – |
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 1-45 | 0 | 45.00 | 11.25 | 24.00 |
| 2020 | 9 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 1-2 | 0 | 52.00 | 5.78 | 54.00 |
| 2019 | 21 | 1 | 126 | 7 | 2-22 | 0 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 18.00 |
| 2018 | 26 | 1 | 164 | 1 | 1-18 | 0 | 164.00 | 6.31 | 156.00 |
| 2017 | 38 | 1 | 228 | 11 | 5-47 | 1 | 20.73 | 6.00 | 20.73 |
| 2016 | 22 | 0 | 139 | 3 | 1-15 | 0 | 46.33 | 6.32 | 44.00 |
| 2015 | 10 | 1 | 33 | 4 | 2-16 | 0 | 8.25 | 3.30 | 15.00 |
| 2014 | 25.2 | 0 | 152 | 5 | 3-26 | 0 | 30.40 | 6.00 | 30.40 |
| 2013 | 25 | 2 | 125 | 7 | 3-23 | 0 | 17.86 | 5.00 | 21.43 |
| 2012 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0-15 | 0 | – | 3.75 | – |
| 2011 | 18 | 1 | 96 | 3 | 1-14 | 0 | 32.00 | 5.33 | 36.00 |
| 2010 | 16.3 | 0 | 86 | 4 | 2-30 | 0 | 21.50 | 5.21 | 24.75 |
| 2009 | 32 | 0 | 152 | 6 | 2-22 | 0 | 25.33 | 4.75 | 32.00 |
| 2008 | 23 | 0 | 120 | 3 | 2-19 | 0 | 40.00 | 5.22 | 46.00 |
| 2007 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0-22 | 0 | – | 5.50 | – |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 284.5 | 8 | 1,589 | 56 | 5-47 | 1 | 28.38 | 5.58 | 30.52 |
| 1st XI | 5 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 0-51 | 0 | – | 10.20 | – |
| 4th XI | 21 | 0 | 82 | 4 | 2-17 | 0 | 20.50 | 3.90 | 31.50 |
| 5th XI | 27.3 | 1 | 167 | 7 | 2-30 | 0 | 23.86 | 6.07 | 23.57 |
| 6th XI | 151 | 4 | 849 | 27 | 5-47 | 1 | 31.44 | 5.62 | 33.56 |
| 7th XI | 76 | 3 | 406 | 15 | 3-23 | 0 | 27.07 | 5.34 | 30.40 |
| Sunday XI | 0.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0-8 | 0 | – | 24.00 | – |
| Midweek XI | 4 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 3-26 | 0 | 8.67 | 6.50 | 8.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 284.5 | 8 | 1,589 | 56 | 5-47 | 1 | 28.38 | 5.58 | 30.52 |
| League | 112.3 | 3 | 691 | 27 | 5-47 | 1 | 25.59 | 6.14 | 25.00 |
| Friendly | 166.2 | 4 | 876 | 28 | 3-23 | 0 | 31.29 | 5.27 | 35.64 |
| Internal | 6 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1-2 | 0 | 22.00 | 3.67 | 36.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 1st XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 7th XI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| League | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Friendly | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Internal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 83* | 104 | 9 | 0 | 6th XI | 22 Jul 2017 | Broomfield II |
| 2 | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | 6th XI | 21 May 2011 | Old Chelmsfordians V |
| 3 | 51* | 38 | 11 | 0 | 6th XI | 30 Jun 2018 | Hornchurch Athletic IV |
| 4 | 47 | – | 9 | 0 | 7th XI | 4 Jul 2015 | Westcliff-on-Sea IV |
| 5 | 43 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 6th XI | 1 Jun 2024 | South Loughton |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5-47 | 8 | 0 | 6th XI | 10 Jun 2017 | Boreham II |
| 2 | 3-22 | 5 | 0 | 6th XI | 3 Jun 2017 | Oaklands |
| 3 | 3-23 | 7 | 2 | 7th XI | 20 Jul 2013 | Great Baddow IV |
| 4 | 3-26 | 4 | 0 | Midweek XI | 15 Aug 2014 | Ashingdon |
| 5 | 2-16 | 5 | 1 | 7th XI | 4 Jul 2015 | Westcliff-on-Sea IV |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 81* | 4th | Duncan Baldwin & Jack Himpfen-Jones | 7th XI | 30 Jul 2016 | Chelmsford VI |
| 2 | 76* | 4th | Jack Himpfen-Jones & Kumra | 7th XI | 27 Jul 2013 | Chalkwell Misfits |
| 3 | 74 | 7th | Jack Himpfen-Jones & Gary Bush | 6th XI | 22 Jul 2017 | Broomfield II |
| 4 | 66* | 5th | Phil Hammond & Jack Himpfen-Jones | 6th XI | 27 May 2023 | E Hanningfld & Gt Burstead III |
| 5 | 63* | 5th | Jack Himpfen-Jones & Paul Davies | 7th XI | 27 Jul 2013 | Chalkwell Misfits |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | Midweek XI | Old Buckenham | Won | 12 caught | 11 | – | – |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Midweek XI | Horsford | Lost | 6 caught | 10 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Great Totham IV | Lost | 18 bowled | 17 | – | – |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea VI | Won | 0 bowled | 1 | – | – |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Ingatestone & Fryerning III | Won | 0 caught | 4 | – | 1 ct |
| 20 Jun 2026 | 7th XI | Horndon On The Hill IV | Lost | 8 bowled | 7 | – | – |
| 23 May 2026 | 6th XI | Rankins Rankins - III | Won | 36 bowled | 45 | 6-0-33-0 | 1 ct |
| 16 May 2026 | 6th XI | Great Totham IV | Lost | 8 bowled | 8 | – | – |
| 2 May 2026 | 6th XI | Belhus ME1 | Won | 7 bowled | 19 | – | 1 ct |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 5th XI | Galleywood V | Won | 22* | 28 | – | – |
| 2 Aug 2025 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 2025 | 5th XI | Old Chelmsfordians V | Lost | 4 caught | 18 | – | – |
| 19 Jul 2025 | 5th XI | Great Waltham III | Lost | 0 caught | 5 | – | – |
| 12 Jul 2025 | 5th XI | Rayleigh Fairview II | Won | 2 caught | 14 | – | – |
| 5 Jul 2025 | 5th XI | Eastwood III | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 28 Jun 2025 | 4th XI | Galleywood III | Lost | 13 caught | 17 | – | – |
| 21 Jun 2025 | 5th XI | E Hanningfld & Gt Burstead III | Won | 12* | 11 | – | – |
| 14 Jun 2025 | 5th XI | Basildon & Pitsea V | Lost | 0 bowled | 6 | – | – |
| 31 May 2025 | 5th XI | South Loughton | Lost | 14 caught | 26 | – | – |
| 24 May 2025 | 4th XI | Old Chelmsfordians IV | Lost | 1 run out | 4 | – | – |
| 17 May 2025 | 5th XI | Great Waltham III | Won | 6 bowled | 15 | – | – |
| 10 May 2025 | 5th XI | Rayleigh Fairview II | Won | 27 bowled | 29 | – | – |
| 3 Aug 2024 | 4th XI | Basildon & Pitsea IV | Lost | 0 bowled | 2 | – | – |
| 27 Jul 2024 | 5th XI | Great Waltham III | Won | 0 bowled | 2 | – | – |
| 13 Jul 2024 | 4th XI | Hatfield Peverel II | Lost | 0 bowled | 6 | – | – |