Player profile
Neil Noble
- Debut
- 2016
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
155Matches
3,549Runs
27.51Batting average
147*Highest score
21 / 250s / 100s
7Wickets
17.57Bowling average
4-14Best bowling
05W hauls
16Matches
522Runs
34.80Batting average
71Highest score
4 / 050s / 100s
0Wickets
–Bowling average
0-11Best bowling
05W hauls
On the honours boards
- 5th highest score for the 3rd XI 147* v Ingatestone & Fryerning II, 2025
- 41st most career runs 3,549 runs
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 155 | 150 | 21 | 3,549 | 147* | 27.51 | 61.65 | 21 | 2 | 455 | 6 | 7 |
| 2026 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 522 | 71 | 34.80 | 74.36 | 4 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 504 | 147* | 38.77 | 70.99 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 349 | 73 | 34.90 | 78.08 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 463 | 106* | 42.09 | 61.85 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 3 | 1 |
| 2022 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 493 | 60 | 32.87 | 68.62 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 327 | 79* | 20.44 | 52.40 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 116 | 35 | 14.50 | 72.50 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 304 | 61 | 30.40 | 53.90 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 265 | 58* | 20.38 | 50.57 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 120 | 35 | 10.91 | 35.71 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 86 | 27 | 12.29 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 155 | 150 | 21 | 3,549 | 147* | 27.51 | 61.65 | 21 | 2 | 455 | 6 | 7 |
| 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 91.07 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 12 | 11 | 0 | 189 | 56 | 17.18 | 51.64 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 |
| 3rd XI | 67 | 65 | 10 | 1,828 | 147* | 33.24 | 65.65 | 12 | 2 | 241 | 4 | 4 |
| 4th XI | 52 | 51 | 6 | 878 | 79* | 19.51 | 53.12 | 3 | 0 | 109 | 2 | 2 |
| 5th XI | 9 | 8 | 1 | 98 | 52 | 14.00 | 48.04 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 122 | 61 | 40.67 | 56.57 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 3 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 33 | 39.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 3 | 3 | 2 | 112 | 50* | 112.00 | 84.85 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Veterans XI | 5 | 5 | 1 | 193 | 52* | 48.25 | 87.33 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 155 | 150 | 21 | 3,549 | 147* | 27.51 | 61.65 | 21 | 2 | 455 | 6 | 7 |
| League | 125 | 121 | 17 | 2,780 | 147* | 26.73 | 59.46 | 17 | 2 | 349 | 6 | 7 |
| Friendly | 30 | 29 | 4 | 769 | 61 | 30.76 | 71.05 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 18 | 1 | 123 | 7 | 4-14 | 0 | 17.57 | 6.83 | 15.43 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0-11 | 0 | – | 11.00 | – |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0-11 | 0 | – | 5.50 | – |
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0-12 | 0 | – | 6.00 | – |
| 2023 | 11 | 1 | 75 | 3 | 3-44 | 0 | 25.00 | 6.82 | 22.00 |
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 4-14 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 3.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 18 | 1 | 123 | 7 | 4-14 | 0 | 17.57 | 6.83 | 15.43 |
| Sunday XI | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 4-14 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 3.00 |
| Midweek XI | 11 | 1 | 75 | 3 | 3-44 | 0 | 25.00 | 6.82 | 22.00 |
| Veterans XI | 5 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0-11 | 0 | – | 6.80 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 18 | 1 | 123 | 7 | 4-14 | 0 | 17.57 | 6.83 | 15.43 |
| Friendly | 18 | 1 | 123 | 7 | 4-14 | 0 | 17.57 | 6.83 | 15.43 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 1st XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 5th XI | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Veterans XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| League | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Friendly | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 147* | 141 | 23 | 1 | 3rd XI | 17 May 2025 | Ingatestone & Fryerning II |
| 2 | 106* | 143 | 11 | 2 | 3rd XI | 27 May 2023 | Great Baddow II |
| 3 | 97* | 129 | 13 | 0 | 3rd XI | 26 Jul 2025 | Tillingham II |
| 4 | 79* | 84 | 4 | 0 | 4th XI | 19 Jun 2021 | Rankins II |
| 5 | 73 | 75 | 8 | 0 | 3rd XI | 3 Aug 2024 | S. Woodham & Burnham III |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4-14 | 2 | 0 | Sunday XI | 24 Apr 2022 | Springfield II |
| 2 | 3-44 | 7 | 1 | Midweek XI | 17 Aug 2023 | Eastwood |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 191 | 3rd | Neil Noble & James Isherwood | 3rd XI | 17 May 2025 | Ingatestone & Fryerning II |
| 2 | 151 | 1st | Neil Noble & Sam Keene | 3rd XI | 27 May 2023 | Great Baddow II |
| 3 | 148 | 3rd | Jess Walker & Neil Noble | 3rd XI | 22 Aug 2026 | Ilford Catholic II |
| 4 | 140* | 5th | Christopher Henderson & Neil Noble | 3rd XI | 16 Jul 2022 | Broomfield II |
| 5 | 139* | 2nd | Neil Noble & Owen Davies | 4th XI | 19 Jun 2021 | Rankins II |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 2026 | Veterans XI | East Herts Cavaliers | Won | 52* | 46 | 1-0-11-0 | 1 ct |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Veterans XI | Billericay Veterans | Lost | 42 caught | 57 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2026 | 3rd XI | Ilford Catholic II | Lost | 33 lbw | 55 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2026 | 3rd XI | Danbury | Won | 19 caught | 35 | – | 1 ct |
| 8 Aug 2026 | 3rd XI | Epping Foresters Epping Foresters - II | Won | 45 bowled | 71 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2026 | 3rd XI | Springfield ME3 XI | Won | 27 run out | 28 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2026 | 3rd XI | Theydon Bois II | Lost | 0 caught | 1 | – | – |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 3rd XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT II | Lost | 11 caught | 17 | – | – |
| 4 Jul 2026 | 3rd XI | Tillingham II | Won | 71 lbw | 63 | – | 1 ct |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 3rd XI | Basildon & Pitsea III | Lost | 26 caught | 33 | – | – |
| 20 Jun 2026 | 3rd XI | Ilford Catholic II | Lost | 15 lbw | 24 | – | 1 ct |
| 13 Jun 2026 | 3rd XI | Danbury | Lost | 52 caught | 79 | – | – |
| 30 May 2026 | 3rd XI | South Weald II | Lost | 1 lbw | 5 | – | 2 ct |
| 23 May 2026 | 3rd XI | Springfield ME3 XI | Lost | 39 caught | 51 | – | 1 ct |
| 16 May 2026 | 3rd XI | Theydon Bois II | Lost | 37 caught | 77 | – | 1 ct |
| 2 May 2026 | 3rd XI | Tillingham II | Won | 52 caught | 60 | – | 2 ct |
| 28 Aug 2025 | Veterans XI | Billericay | Lost | 43 bowled | 46 | 2-0-11-0 | – |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 3rd XI | Ardleigh Green & H-A-B II | Won | 70 caught | 91 | – | 3 ct |
| 16 Aug 2025 | 3rd XI | South Weald II | Lost | 14 bowled | 39 | – | – |
| 14 Aug 2025 | Veterans XI | Eastwood | Lost | 21 caught | 25 | – | – |
| 9 Aug 2025 | 3rd XI | Epping Foresters II | Lost | 3 bowled | 23 | – | – |
| 26 Jul 2025 | 3rd XI | Tillingham II | Won | 97* | 129 | – | 1 ct |
| 12 Jul 2025 | 3rd XI | Great Baddow II | Won | 5 lbw | 10 | – | 1 ct |
| 5 Jul 2025 | 3rd XI | Eastwood II | Won | 7 lbw | 19 | – | – |
| 28 Jun 2025 | 3rd XI | St Johns (Billericay) | Lost | 26 caught | 36 | – | – |