Player profile
Christopher Henderson
- Debut
- 2022
- Latest season
- 2023
All cricket
11Matches
500Runs
50.00Batting average
103Highest score
4 / 150s / 100s
3Wickets
29.67Bowling average
2-52Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 11 | 11 | 1 | 500 | 103 | 50.00 | 92.94 | 4 | 1 | 92 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 488 | 103 | 54.22 | 96.06 | 4 | 1 | 89 | 4 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 11 | 11 | 1 | 500 | 103 | 50.00 | 92.94 | 4 | 1 | 92 | 4 | 0 |
| 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 230 | 74 | 46.00 | 85.50 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 260 | 103 | 65.00 | 103.17 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 3 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 11 | 11 | 1 | 500 | 103 | 50.00 | 92.94 | 4 | 1 | 92 | 4 | 0 |
| League | 10 | 10 | 1 | 490 | 103 | 54.44 | 94.05 | 4 | 1 | 90 | 4 | 0 |
| Friendly | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 14.1 | 2 | 89 | 3 | 2-52 | 0 | 29.67 | 6.28 | 28.33 |
| 2022 | 14.1 | 2 | 89 | 3 | 2-52 | 0 | 29.67 | 6.28 | 28.33 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 14.1 | 2 | 89 | 3 | 2-52 | 0 | 29.67 | 6.28 | 28.33 |
| 3rd XI | 14.1 | 2 | 89 | 3 | 2-52 | 0 | 29.67 | 6.28 | 28.33 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 14.1 | 2 | 89 | 3 | 2-52 | 0 | 29.67 | 6.28 | 28.33 |
| League | 14.1 | 2 | 89 | 3 | 2-52 | 0 | 29.67 | 6.28 | 28.33 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103 | 105 | 17 | 2 | 3rd XI | 16 Jul 2022 | Broomfield II |
| 2 | 97 | 56 | 18 | 1 | 3rd XI | 23 Jul 2022 | Springfield V |
| 3 | 74 | 70 | 14 | 1 | 2nd XI | 3 Sep 2022 | Navestock |
| 4 | 56 | 74 | 11 | 0 | 3rd XI | 11 Jun 2022 | Woodham Mortimer II |
| 5 | 54 | 67 | 9 | 0 | 2nd XI | 6 Aug 2022 | Broomfield |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2-52 | 8 | 1 | 3rd XI | 11 Jun 2022 | Woodham Mortimer II |
| 2 | 1-37 | 6.1 | 1 | 3rd XI | 25 Jun 2022 | Little Baddow II |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 178* | 1st | James Ellis & Christopher Henderson | 2nd XI | 3 Sep 2022 | Navestock |
| 2 | 140* | 5th | Christopher Henderson & Neil Noble | 3rd XI | 16 Jul 2022 | Broomfield II |
| 3 | 83* | 1st | Christopher Henderson & Steve Gosling | 3rd XI | 23 Jul 2022 | Springfield V |
| 4 | 75 | 1st | Rob Littler & Christopher Henderson | 2nd XI | 30 Jul 2022 | South Woodham Ferrers |
| 5 | 63 | 1st | Steve Lynch & Christopher Henderson | 2nd XI | 20 May 2023 | Hatfield Peverel |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2023 | 2nd XI | Hatfield Peverel | Lost | 12 bowled | 30 | – | – |
| 10 Sep 2022 | 1st XI | Little Baddow | Won | 10 caught | 17 | – | – |
| 3 Sep 2022 | 2nd XI | Navestock | Won | 74 caught | 70 | – | – |
| 27 Aug 2022 | 2nd XI | Hatfield Peverel | Won | 24 caught | 30 | – | – |
| 13 Aug 2022 | 2nd XI | Theydon Bois | Won | 46 caught | 54 | – | – |
| 6 Aug 2022 | 2nd XI | Broomfield | Lost | 54 caught | 67 | – | – |
| 30 Jul 2022 | 2nd XI | South Woodham Ferrers | Won | 20* | 18 | – | 1 ct |
| 23 Jul 2022 | 3rd XI | Springfield V | Won | 97 caught | 56 | – | 3 ct |
| 16 Jul 2022 | 3rd XI | Broomfield II | Won | 103 caught | 105 | – | 1 ct |
| 25 Jun 2022 | 3rd XI | Little Baddow II | Lost | 4 caught | 17 | 6.1-1-37-1 | 1 ct |
| 11 Jun 2022 | 3rd XI | Woodham Mortimer II | Lost | 56 caught | 74 | 8-1-52-2 | – |