Player profile
Arvin Ghataura
- Debut
- 2024
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
36Matches
322Runs
10.06Batting average
50*Highest score
1 / 050s / 100s
29Wickets
20.72Bowling average
3-18Best bowling
05W hauls
20Matches
228Runs
12.67Batting average
50*Highest score
1 / 050s / 100s
20Wickets
18.05Bowling average
3-18Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 36 | 34 | 2 | 322 | 50* | 10.06 | 37.05 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 228 | 50* | 12.67 | 38.06 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 94 | 26 | 7.23 | 34.81 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 36 | 34 | 2 | 322 | 50* | 10.06 | 37.05 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 4 |
| 3rd XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 7.50 | 30.61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 31.58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 7.33 | 27.16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 25 | 24 | 2 | 209 | 50* | 9.50 | 40.19 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 3 |
| 8th XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sunday XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 36 | 23.50 | 40.17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 24.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 36 | 34 | 2 | 322 | 50* | 10.06 | 37.05 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 4 |
| League | 22 | 21 | 1 | 122 | 27 | 6.10 | 32.36 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Friendly | 14 | 13 | 1 | 200 | 50* | 16.67 | 40.65 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 147.5 | 26 | 601 | 29 | 3-18 | 0 | 20.72 | 4.07 | 30.59 |
| 2026 | 89.5 | 19 | 361 | 20 | 3-18 | 0 | 18.05 | 4.02 | 26.95 |
| 2025 | 53 | 6 | 230 | 7 | 2-10 | 0 | 32.86 | 4.34 | 45.43 |
| 2024 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2-10 | 0 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 15.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 147.5 | 26 | 601 | 29 | 3-18 | 0 | 20.72 | 4.07 | 30.59 |
| 3rd XI | 6 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0-5 | 0 | – | 4.67 | – |
| 4th XI | 5 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0-18 | 0 | – | 3.60 | – |
| 5th XI | 12 | 2 | 52 | 4 | 2-10 | 0 | 13.00 | 4.33 | 18.00 |
| 6th XI | 112.5 | 20 | 439 | 22 | 3-18 | 0 | 19.95 | 3.89 | 30.77 |
| 8th XI | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2-10 | 0 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 15.00 |
| Sunday XI | 5 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1-33 | 0 | 33.00 | 6.60 | 30.00 |
| Midweek XI | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0-21 | 0 | – | 10.50 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 147.5 | 26 | 601 | 29 | 3-18 | 0 | 20.72 | 4.07 | 30.59 |
| League | 105.5 | 15 | 419 | 20 | 3-18 | 0 | 20.95 | 3.96 | 31.75 |
| Friendly | 42 | 11 | 182 | 9 | 2-10 | 0 | 20.22 | 4.33 | 28.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 50* | 88 | 9 | 0 | 6th XI | 25 Jul 2026 | Galleywood V |
| 2 | 36 | 89 | 2 | 0 | Sunday XI | 19 Jul 2026 | Wickford Sunday |
| 3 | 27 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 6th XI | 11 Jul 2026 | Basildon & Pitsea VI |
| 4 | 26 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 6th XI | 6 Sep 2025 | Old Chelmsfordians VI |
| 5 | 22 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 6th XI | 15 Aug 2026 | Tillingham III |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3-18 | 7.2 | 2 | 6th XI | 2 May 2026 | Belhus ME1 |
| 2 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 6th XI | 27 Jun 2026 | Ingatestone & Fryerning III |
| 3 | 2-10 | 5 | 1 | 8th XI | 8 Jun 2024 | Eastwood IV |
| 4 | 2-10 | 4 | 1 | 5th XI | 23 Aug 2025 | Galleywood V |
| 5 | 2-10 | 5 | 1 | 6th XI | 13 Jun 2026 | Benfleet ME 2 |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 89 | 3rd | Arvin Ghataura & Richard Barker | 6th XI | 11 Jul 2026 | Basildon & Pitsea VI |
| 2 | 57 | 5th | Ray Hart & Arvin Ghataura | 6th XI | 28 Jun 2025 | Oaklands |
| 3 | 48 | 2nd | Arvin Ghataura & Tom Godfrey | Midweek XI | 27 Jul 2026 | Basildon & Pitsea |
| 4 | 45 | 1st | Simon Lennox & Arvin Ghataura | 6th XI | 24 May 2025 | Galleywood IV |
| 5 | 45 | 1st | Arvin Ghataura & Dave Turner | 6th XI | 15 Aug 2026 | Tillingham III |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | 3rd XI | Newham | Won | 4 bowled | 24 | 2-0-5-0 | – |
| 12 Sep 2026 | 5th XI | Ittifaq | Lost | 5 bowled | 27 | 2-0-9-0 | – |
| 5 Sep 2026 | 5th XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Won | 15 caught | 43 | 6-1-33-2 | – |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Sunday XI | Leyton Orient Supporters | Won | 11 lbw | 28 | 5-0-33-1 | – |
| 22 Aug 2026 | 6th XI | Springfield ME4 XI | Won | 1 bowled | 15 | 7-1-33-2 | – |
| 15 Aug 2026 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Won | 22 lbw | 43 | 4-2-15-2 | 1 ct |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Midweek XI | Basildon & Pitsea | Lost | 11 caught | 45 | 2-0-21-0 | – |
| 25 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Galleywood V | Won | 50* | 88 | 4-3-10-1 | – |
| 19 Jul 2026 | Sunday XI | Wickford Sunday | Lost | 36 stumped | 89 | – | – |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea VI | Won | 27 caught | 42 | 5-1-16-0 | – |
| 4 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Belhus ME1 | Lost | 2 lbw | 8 | 8-1-42-1 | 1 ct |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Ingatestone & Fryerning III | Won | 1 caught | 6 | 3-1-3-2 | – |
| 20 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Springfield ME4 XI | Won | 6 caught | 15 | 5-2-17-1 | – |
| 13 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Benfleet ME 2 | Won | 4 bowled | 23 | 5-1-10-2 | – |
| 6 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Great Baddow III | Lost | 0 bowled | 7 | 8-2-25-1 | – |
| 23 May 2026 | 6th XI | Rankins Rankins - III | Won | 11 lbw | 10 | – | – |
| 16 May 2026 | 6th XI | Great Totham IV | Lost | 2* | 3 | 7.3-0-29-1 | – |
| 9 May 2026 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea VI | Won | 1 caught | 12 | 4-0-24-1 | – |
| 2 May 2026 | 6th XI | Belhus ME1 | Won | 1 bowled | 14 | 7.2-2-18-3 | – |
| 25 Apr 2026 | 4th XI | Eastwood III | Won | 18 caught | 57 | 5-2-18-0 | – |
| 20 Sep 2025 | 3rd XI | Newham | Lost | 11 caught | 25 | 4-1-23-0 | – |
| 13 Sep 2025 | 5th XI | Ittifaq | Abandoned | 2 bowled | 11 | – | – |
| 6 Sep 2025 | 6th XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Won | 26 run out | 45 | 3-2-10-1 | – |
| 30 Aug 2025 | 6th XI | Oaklands | Won | 0 lbw | 4 | 5-0-19-0 | – |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 5th XI | Galleywood V | Won | dnb | 4-1-10-2 | – |