
Featured player
Tom
Neale-Peppiatt
- Age
- 30
- Debut
- 2010
- Role
- All rounder
- Bowling
- Medium pace
All cricket
On the honours boards
- 46th most career wickets 138 wickets
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 229 | 187 | 33 | 2,198 | 59 | 14.27 | 70.01 | 4 | 0 | 251 | 27 | 33 |
| 2026 | 29 | 18 | 9 | 246 | 51* | 27.33 | 94.62 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | 23 | 3 | 213 | 35 | 10.65 | 69.84 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 8 |
| 2024 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 177 | 39* | 9.83 | 64.60 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 6 |
| 2023 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 419 | 54* | 27.93 | 88.58 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 1 |
| 2022 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 284 | 49 | 14.95 | 78.02 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | 27 | 21 | 3 | 146 | 33 | 8.11 | 50.17 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 6 |
| 2020 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 153 | 47* | 17.00 | 68.39 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| 2015 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 348 | 59 | 15.82 | 73.57 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 3 |
| 2014 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 50 | 22 | 7.14 | 49.50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 2013 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 28.95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 108 | 39 | 15.43 | 30.66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2011 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 43 | 23 | 6.14 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2010 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 229 | 187 | 33 | 2,198 | 59 | 14.27 | 70.01 | 4 | 0 | 251 | 27 | 33 |
| 1st XI | 13 | 9 | 3 | 105 | 39* | 17.50 | 73.94 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 22 | 17 | 5 | 165 | 31* | 13.75 | 65.48 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 3 |
| 3rd XI | 31 | 28 | 6 | 345 | 59 | 15.68 | 67.51 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 5 | 3 |
| 4th XI | 71 | 63 | 8 | 792 | 51 | 14.40 | 73.06 | 1 | 0 | 95 | 9 | 14 |
| 5th XI | 20 | 19 | 2 | 229 | 47* | 13.47 | 62.98 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 2 |
| 6th XI | 8 | 8 | 0 | 109 | 39 | 13.63 | 38.17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 7th XI | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 20 | 11.67 | 23.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 24 | 17 | 6 | 217 | 54* | 19.73 | 106.40 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 3 |
| Midweek XI | 21 | 17 | 1 | 189 | 35 | 11.81 | 79.41 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 4 |
| Veterans XI | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 11.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 10 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5* | 4.50 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| President's XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 229 | 187 | 33 | 2,198 | 59 | 14.27 | 70.01 | 4 | 0 | 251 | 27 | 33 |
| League | 127 | 111 | 18 | 1,279 | 51 | 13.75 | 69.28 | 1 | 0 | 161 | 13 | 19 |
| Friendly | 87 | 69 | 12 | 860 | 59 | 15.09 | 71.12 | 3 | 0 | 89 | 14 | 13 |
| Internal | 5 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 47* | 25.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League | 10 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5* | 4.50 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 617.5 | 62 | 3,199 | 138 | 4-34 | 0 | 23.18 | 5.18 | 26.86 |
| 2026 | 136.4 | 17 | 742 | 31 | 3-16 | 0 | 23.94 | 5.43 | 26.45 |
| 2025 | 96.1 | 11 | 461 | 22 | 4-59 | 0 | 20.95 | 4.79 | 26.23 |
| 2024 | 47 | 4 | 228 | 8 | 3-26 | 0 | 28.50 | 4.85 | 35.25 |
| 2023 | 59.4 | 6 | 312 | 16 | 3-14 | 0 | 19.50 | 5.23 | 22.38 |
| 2022 | 95.3 | 15 | 462 | 14 | 2-8 | 0 | 33.00 | 4.84 | 40.93 |
| 2021 | 55.3 | 4 | 304 | 18 | 4-34 | 0 | 16.89 | 5.48 | 18.50 |
| 2020 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 1-19 | 0 | 39.00 | 3.90 | 60.00 |
| 2015 | 71.4 | 3 | 403 | 14 | 4-51 | 0 | 28.79 | 5.62 | 30.71 |
| 2014 | 8 | 1 | 39 | 2 | 2-22 | 0 | 19.50 | 4.88 | 24.00 |
| 2013 | 12.4 | 0 | 67 | 4 | 2-9 | 0 | 16.75 | 5.29 | 19.00 |
| 2012 | 17 | 1 | 86 | 6 | 3-16 | 0 | 14.33 | 5.06 | 17.00 |
| 2011 | 8 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 1-23 | 0 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 24.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 617.5 | 62 | 3,199 | 138 | 4-34 | 0 | 23.18 | 5.18 | 26.86 |
| 1st XI | 35 | 3 | 149 | 12 | 3-14 | 0 | 12.42 | 4.26 | 17.50 |
| 2nd XI | 45.1 | 3 | 288 | 18 | 4-59 | 0 | 16.00 | 6.38 | 15.06 |
| 3rd XI | 97.2 | 10 | 510 | 17 | 3-8 | 0 | 30.00 | 5.24 | 34.35 |
| 4th XI | 158.4 | 15 | 828 | 26 | 3-38 | 0 | 31.85 | 5.22 | 36.62 |
| 5th XI | 71.3 | 3 | 393 | 14 | 4-51 | 0 | 28.07 | 5.50 | 30.64 |
| 6th XI | 10 | 1 | 64 | 3 | 2-29 | 0 | 21.33 | 6.40 | 20.00 |
| 7th XI | 8 | 2 | 30 | 6 | 3-5 | 0 | 5.00 | 3.75 | 8.00 |
| Sunday XI | 93.2 | 12 | 445 | 25 | 4-34 | 0 | 17.80 | 4.77 | 22.40 |
| Midweek XI | 75 | 11 | 358 | 13 | 2-4 | 0 | 27.54 | 4.77 | 34.62 |
| Veterans XI | 11 | 2 | 45 | 1 | 1-36 | 0 | 45.00 | 4.09 | 66.00 |
| Evening League XI | 8.5 | 0 | 72 | 2 | 2-11 | 0 | 36.00 | 8.15 | 26.50 |
| President's XI | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1-17 | 0 | 17.00 | 4.25 | 24.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 617.5 | 62 | 3,199 | 138 | 4-34 | 0 | 23.18 | 5.18 | 26.86 |
| League | 339 | 28 | 1,887 | 66 | 4-51 | 0 | 28.59 | 5.57 | 30.82 |
| Friendly | 252.1 | 34 | 1,156 | 64 | 3-5 | 0 | 18.06 | 4.58 | 23.64 |
| Internal | 17.5 | 0 | 84 | 6 | 4-34 | 0 | 14.00 | 4.71 | 17.83 |
| Evening League | 8.5 | 0 | 72 | 2 | 2-11 | 0 | 36.00 | 8.15 | 26.50 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 66 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 66 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 1st XI | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 5th XI | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Veterans XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Evening League XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| President's XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 66 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| League | 40 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Friendly | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Internal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 59 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 3rd XI | 25 Apr 2015 | Willow Herbs |
| 2 | 54* | 28 | 5 | 4 | Sunday XI | 10 Sep 2023 | Willow Herbs |
| 3 | 51* | 46 | 6 | 0 | Sunday XI | 6 Sep 2026 | Canewdon Sunday |
| 4 | 51 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 4th XI | 15 Jul 2023 | St Johns (Billericay) II |
| 5 | 49 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 4th XI | 25 Jun 2022 | Beaulieu Park II |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4-34 | 5.5 | 0 | Sunday XI | 8 Aug 2021 | Rayleigh President's XI |
| 2 | 4-51 | 9 | 1 | 5th XI | 30 May 2015 | Rankins II |
| 3 | 4-59 | 7 | 1 | 2nd XI | 23 Aug 2025 | Purleigh |
| 4 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 7th XI | 3 Aug 2021 | Brentwood VII |
| 5 | 3-6 | 4 | 3 | Sunday XI | 17 Aug 2025 | Newham |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102 | 7th | Oliver Barker & Tom Neale-Peppiatt | 3rd XI | 15 Aug 2026 | Danbury |
| 2 | 96* | 1st | Steve Gosling & Tom Neale-Peppiatt | 5th XI | 20 Jun 2015 | Havering-Atte-Bower III |
| 3 | 87 | 6th | Steve Gosling & Tom Neale-Peppiatt | 4th XI | 10 Jun 2023 | Theydon Bois II |
| 4 | 83* | 4th | Henry Murrell & Tom Neale-Peppiatt | 2nd XI | 12 Jul 2025 | Old Chelmsfordians II |
| 5 | 78* | 1st | Chris Slough & Tom Neale-Peppiatt | 6th XI | 18 Aug 2012 | North Weald II |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sunday XI | Pegasus & Corringham | Won | 4 caught | 5 | 3-0-25-1 | – |
| 12 Sep 2026 | 1st XI | Belhus Saturday | Won | dnb | 6-2-14-2 | 1 ct | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Sunday XI | Canewdon Sunday | Won | 51* | 46 | 5-2-16-3 | – |
| 5 Sep 2026 | 1st XI | Great Baddow | Won | dnb | 1-0-4-1 | 1 ct | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Midweek XI | South Walsham | Won | 1 lbw | 5 | 8-1-28-1 | 1 ct |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Midweek XI | Old Buckenham | Won | 17 bowled | 13 | 3-0-41-0 | – |
| 22 Aug 2026 | 2nd XI | Stock II | Won | dnb | 4-0-47-0 | 1 ct | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | 3rd XI | Danbury | Won | 42 caught | 49 | 3-0-31-0 | – |
| 8 Aug 2026 | 3rd XI | Epping Foresters Epping Foresters - II | Won | 9* | 12 | 2-1-10-2 | 1 ct |
| 1 Aug 2026 | 3rd XI | South Weald II | Won | 24* | 17 | 8-0-57-1 | – |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 1st XI | Old Wilsonians | Lost | 2* | 3 | 3-1-8-2 | – |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Midweek XI | Wickford Sunday | Won | 6 bowled | 7 | 4-0-22-0 | – |
| 25 Jul 2026 | 2nd XI | Chelmsford Super Kings Saturday | Lost | 31* | 26 | 2-0-17-0 | – |
| 18 Jul 2026 | 2nd XI | Great Totham II | Won | dnb | 4.1-1-14-2 | – | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 3rd XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT II | Lost | 10 caught | 20 | 5-1-24-1 | – |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Veterans XI | Eastwood Veterans | Lost | dnb | 8-2-36-1 | – | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | 3rd XI | Tillingham II | Won | 22* | 16 | 9-0-43-2 | 2 ct |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 3rd XI | Basildon & Pitsea III | Lost | 1* | 1 | 9-3-26-0 | – |
| 20 Jun 2026 | 3rd XI | Ilford Catholic II | Lost | dnb | 9-1-49-2 | – | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | Evening League XI | Benfleet | Lost | 5* | 3 | 2-0-11-2 | – |
| 13 Jun 2026 | 3rd XI | Danbury | Lost | 15* | 21 | 6-0-40-1 | – |
| 30 May 2026 | 2nd XI | Boreham & Roxwell | Won | dnb | 1.2-0-15-2 | – | |
| 27 May 2026 | Evening League XI | Rayleigh Fairview | Lost | dnb | – | – | |
| 23 May 2026 | 3rd XI | Springfield ME3 XI | Lost | dnb | 7.4-0-51-1 | – | |
| 20 May 2026 | Evening League XI | Rettendon | Won | 3 bowled | 4 | 1.3-0-9-0 | – |
About Tom Neale-Peppiatt
Tom has been an integral part of Rayleigh CC, joining the club as a junior in the U11 age group section. He made his senior debut at 14 in 2010 and has since taken on key leadership roles on the pitch, including captaining various league sides between 2015 and 2024. Beyond his contributions on the pitch, Tom plays a vital role in the club’s operations. He is currently the Deputy Chairman and Social Secretary, and has been a member of the Management Committee across two stints (2013 to 2015 and 2021 to present).
Player sponsor
NP Consulting
NP Consulting is an independent business consultancy working with organisations that need clear, practical expertise. Their work spans employment and people advisory, commercial development, and business transformation - delivered with the directness and senior-level focus that gets things done.