Player profile
Prajin Raja
- Debut
- 2024
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
11Matches
35Runs
3.89Batting average
13Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
15Wickets
9.13Bowling average
4-6Best bowling
05W hauls
4Matches
26Runs
6.50Batting average
13Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
6Wickets
9.67Bowling average
2-12Best bowling
05W hauls
On the honours boards
- 5th best bowling for the 7th XI 4-6 v Westcliff-On-Sea VI, 2024
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 11 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 3.89 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 6.50 | 89.66 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.67 | 35.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 30.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 11 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 3.89 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 3rd XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.67 | 35.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 5th XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 30.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 11 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 3.89 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| League | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 6.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Friendly | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 2.40 | 48.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Evening League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 45 | 7 | 137 | 15 | 4-6 | 0 | 9.13 | 3.04 | 18.00 |
| 2026 | 17 | 3 | 58 | 6 | 2-12 | 0 | 9.67 | 3.41 | 17.00 |
| 2025 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1-27 | 0 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 36.00 |
| 2024 | 22 | 4 | 52 | 8 | 4-6 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.36 | 16.50 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 45 | 7 | 137 | 15 | 4-6 | 0 | 9.13 | 3.04 | 18.00 |
| 3rd XI | 5 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 2-22 | 0 | 11.00 | 4.40 | 15.00 |
| 4th XI | 6 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1-27 | 0 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 36.00 |
| 5th XI | 5 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 2-12 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.40 | 15.00 |
| 6th XI | 6 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2-17 | 0 | 8.50 | 2.83 | 18.00 |
| 7th XI | 22 | 4 | 52 | 8 | 4-6 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.36 | 16.50 |
| Evening League XI | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0-7 | 0 | – | 7.00 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 45 | 7 | 137 | 15 | 4-6 | 0 | 9.13 | 3.04 | 18.00 |
| League | 6 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2-17 | 0 | 8.50 | 2.83 | 18.00 |
| Friendly | 38 | 7 | 113 | 13 | 4-6 | 0 | 8.69 | 2.97 | 17.54 |
| Evening League | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0-7 | 0 | – | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 3rd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Evening League XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| League | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Evening League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6th XI | 13 Jun 2026 | Benfleet ME 2 |
| 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5th XI | 5 Sep 2026 | Old Chelmsfordians VI |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4th XI | 10 May 2025 | Great Totham III |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | Evening League XI | 12 May 2026 | Rettendon |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7th XI | 29 Jun 2024 | Old Chelmsfordians VI |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4-6 | 6 | 1 | 7th XI | 15 Jun 2024 | Westcliff-On-Sea VI |
| 2 | 2-12 | 5 | 3 | 5th XI | 5 Sep 2026 | Old Chelmsfordians VI |
| 3 | 2-13 | 5 | 1 | 7th XI | 13 Jul 2024 | West Mersea III |
| 4 | 2-17 | 6 | 0 | 6th XI | 13 Jun 2026 | Benfleet ME 2 |
| 5 | 2-22 | 6 | 1 | 7th XI | 4 May 2024 | Eastwood IV |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 6th | Elliott Davies & Prajin Raja | 6th XI | 13 Jun 2026 | Benfleet ME 2 |
| 2 | 11 | 7th | Prajin Raja & Katrina Mayfield | 6th XI | 13 Jun 2026 | Benfleet ME 2 |
| 3 | 8 | 1st | Prajin Raja & Duncan Baldwin | 4th XI | 26 Apr 2025 | Eastwood III |
| 4 | 0 | 3rd | Prajin Raja & Mark Bailey | 4th XI | 3 May 2025 | Rankins II |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | 3rd XI | Newham | Won | 0 bowled | 1 | 5-0-22-2 | – |
| 5 Sep 2026 | 5th XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Won | 8 bowled | 9 | 5-3-12-2 | – |
| 13 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Benfleet ME 2 | Won | 13 run out | 12 | 6-0-17-2 | – |
| 12 May 2026 | Evening League XI | Rettendon | Lost | 5 run out | 7 | 1-0-7-0 | – |
| 10 May 2025 | 4th XI | Great Totham III | Lost | 5 lbw | 11 | – | – |
| 3 May 2025 | 4th XI | Rankins II | Lost | 0 caught | 1 | – | 1 ct (wk) |
| 26 Apr 2025 | 4th XI | Eastwood III | Won | 0 bowled | 2 | 6-0-27-1 | – |
| 13 Jul 2024 | 7th XI | West Mersea III | Won | dnb | 5-1-13-2 | – | |
| 29 Jun 2024 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Lost | 3 bowled | 7 | 5-1-11-0 | 1 ct |
| 15 Jun 2024 | 7th XI | Westcliff-On-Sea VI | Lost | dnb | 6-1-6-4 | – | |
| 4 May 2024 | 7th XI | Eastwood IV | Lost | 1 lbw | 6 | 6-1-22-2 | 1 ro |