Player profile
Katrina Mayfield
- Debut
- 2019
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
142Matches
580Runs
7.44Batting average
51Highest score
1 / 050s / 100s
108Wickets
34.17Bowling average
6-6Best bowling
15W hauls
20Matches
149Runs
11.46Batting average
27*Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
20Wickets
28.30Bowling average
3-17Best bowling
05W hauls
On the honours boards
- 3rd highest score for the Women's 1st XI 51 v East Anglian Veteran, 2022
- 21st best bowling for the club 6-6 v Little Baddow, 2021
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 142 | 103 | 25 | 580 | 51 | 7.44 | 46.39 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 30 |
| 2026 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 149 | 27* | 11.46 | 47.42 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 11* | 3.25 | 22.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 65 | 15 | 9.29 | 34.48 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 146 | 25* | 10.43 | 49.28 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 124 | 51 | 6.20 | 59.28 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| 2021 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 29 | 9* | 3.63 | 52.08 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 38 | 8 | 6.33 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 2.67 | 34.04 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 142 | 103 | 25 | 580 | 51 | 7.44 | 46.39 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 30 |
| 3rd XI | 17 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 9* | 2.43 | 36.96 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| 4th XI | 5 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 4.50 | 38.30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 5th XI | 15 | 9 | 5 | 47 | 16 | 11.75 | 44.34 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6th XI | 36 | 22 | 5 | 103 | 26 | 6.06 | 40.16 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 9 |
| 7th XI | 15 | 13 | 2 | 49 | 12 | 4.45 | 38.46 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Sunday XI | 16 | 16 | 3 | 68 | 13 | 5.23 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Midweek XI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 3.40 | 23.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Veterans XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Friendly 2nd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Women's 1st XI | 31 | 23 | 7 | 261 | 51 | 16.31 | 69.03 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 142 | 103 | 25 | 580 | 51 | 7.44 | 46.39 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 30 |
| League | 52 | 30 | 8 | 143 | 26 | 6.50 | 43.33 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 10 |
| Friendly | 55 | 47 | 9 | 168 | 16 | 4.42 | 35.04 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 16 |
| Internal | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6* | 4.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Women's | 31 | 23 | 7 | 261 | 51 | 16.31 | 69.03 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 617.2 | 42 | 3,690 | 108 | 6-6 | 1 | 34.17 | 5.98 | 34.30 |
| 2026 | 101.1 | 8 | 566 | 20 | 3-17 | 0 | 28.30 | 5.59 | 30.35 |
| 2025 | 53.5 | 3 | 317 | 7 | 3-17 | 0 | 45.29 | 5.89 | 46.14 |
| 2024 | 58 | 4 | 309 | 17 | 4-2 | 0 | 18.18 | 5.33 | 20.47 |
| 2023 | 111 | 5 | 718 | 13 | 3-51 | 0 | 55.23 | 6.47 | 51.23 |
| 2022 | 97.4 | 4 | 716 | 13 | 2-22 | 0 | 55.08 | 7.33 | 45.08 |
| 2021 | 98.3 | 11 | 537 | 20 | 6-6 | 1 | 26.85 | 5.45 | 29.55 |
| 2020 | 60.3 | 4 | 326 | 13 | 3-24 | 0 | 25.08 | 5.39 | 27.92 |
| 2019 | 36.4 | 3 | 201 | 5 | 3-19 | 0 | 40.20 | 5.48 | 44.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 617.2 | 42 | 3,690 | 108 | 6-6 | 1 | 34.17 | 5.98 | 34.30 |
| 3rd XI | 66.3 | 3 | 500 | 12 | 6-6 | 1 | 41.67 | 7.52 | 33.25 |
| 4th XI | 14.3 | 0 | 120 | 2 | 2-29 | 0 | 60.00 | 8.28 | 43.50 |
| 5th XI | 58 | 6 | 367 | 17 | 3-17 | 0 | 21.59 | 6.33 | 20.47 |
| 6th XI | 180.4 | 10 | 1,030 | 23 | 3-17 | 0 | 44.78 | 5.70 | 47.13 |
| 7th XI | 76.3 | 9 | 381 | 14 | 3-19 | 0 | 27.21 | 4.98 | 32.79 |
| Sunday XI | 64 | 6 | 416 | 10 | 2-30 | 0 | 41.60 | 6.50 | 38.40 |
| Midweek XI | 24 | 0 | 152 | 5 | 2-34 | 0 | 30.40 | 6.33 | 28.80 |
| Veterans XI | 7 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 2-44 | 0 | 22.00 | 6.29 | 21.00 |
| Friendly 2nd XI | 6 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0-33 | 0 | – | 5.50 | – |
| Women's 1st XI | 120.1 | 7 | 647 | 23 | 4-2 | 0 | 28.13 | 5.38 | 31.35 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 617.2 | 42 | 3,690 | 108 | 6-6 | 1 | 34.17 | 5.98 | 34.30 |
| League | 208.1 | 13 | 1,352 | 25 | 3-18 | 0 | 54.08 | 6.49 | 49.96 |
| Friendly | 272 | 21 | 1,589 | 56 | 6-6 | 1 | 28.38 | 5.84 | 29.14 |
| Internal | 17 | 1 | 102 | 4 | 2-7 | 0 | 25.50 | 6.00 | 25.50 |
| Women's | 120.1 | 7 | 647 | 23 | 4-2 | 0 | 28.13 | 5.38 | 31.35 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 3rd XI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sunday XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Veterans XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly 2nd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Women's 1st XI | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| League | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Friendly | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Internal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Women's | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 51 | 55 | 4 | 0 | Women's 1st XI | 4 Aug 2022 | East Anglian Veteran |
| 2 | 27* | – | 0 | 0 | Women's 1st XI | 12 Jun 2026 | Maldon |
| 3 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6th XI | 30 May 2026 | Rayleigh Fairview III |
| 4 | 25* | 22 | 4 | 0 | Women's 1st XI | 16 Jun 2023 | Hatfield Peverel |
| 5 | 23* | 50 | 2 | 0 | 6th XI | 15 Aug 2026 | Tillingham III |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6-6 | 3.3 | 1 | 3rd XI | 4 Sep 2021 | Little Baddow |
| 2 | 4-2 | 4 | 2 | Women's 1st XI | 7 Jun 2024 | Galleywood |
| 3 | 4-16 | 4 | 1 | Women's 1st XI | 10 May 2024 | Maldon |
| 4 | 3-17 | 3.5 | 0 | 5th XI | 23 Aug 2025 | Galleywood V |
| 5 | 3-17 | 7 | 1 | 6th XI | 23 May 2026 | Rankins Rankins - III |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 94 | 4th | Georgia Wilson & Katrina Mayfield | Women's 1st XI | 4 Aug 2022 | East Anglian Veteran |
| 2 | 67 | 10th | Katrina Mayfield & Geoff Morgan | 4th XI | 3 Aug 2024 | Basildon & Pitsea IV |
| 3 | 47* | 2nd | Calum Mayfield & Katrina Mayfield | Sunday XI | 17 Jul 2022 | Rettendon |
| 4 | 44 | 7th | Robin Peppiatt & Katrina Mayfield | 6th XI | 15 Aug 2026 | Tillingham III |
| 5 | 36 | 6th | Sam Harmsworth & Katrina Mayfield | Midweek XI | 3 Aug 2023 | Leigh On Sea |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2026 | 6th XI | Springfield ME4 XI | Won | 1 bowled | 11 | 5-0-37-1 | – |
| 15 Aug 2026 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Won | 23* | 50 | 3-0-15-1 | – |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Veterans XI | Benfleet Veterans | Lost | 0 lbw | 5 | 7-1-44-2 | – |
| 8 Aug 2026 | 6th XI | South Woodham & Burnham IV | Lost | 0 bowled | 7 | 7-0-55-0 | – |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Midweek XI | Basildon & Pitsea | Lost | 1 bowled | 3 | 3-0-21-0 | – |
| 25 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Galleywood V | Won | 0 caught | 16 | 4-0-18-2 | – |
| 18 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Great Totham IV | Lost | 18 caught | 30 | 4-0-45-0 | – |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea VI | Won | 0* | 4 | 8-3-18-3 | – |
| 4 Jul 2026 | 6th XI | Belhus ME1 | Lost | 0 retired out | 1 | 8-1-41-1 | – |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Women's 1st XI | Chelmsford | Lost | 15 bowled | 4-0-17-0 | 1 ct | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Ingatestone & Fryerning III | Won | 7 caught | 7 | 1-0-1-0 | – |
| 20 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Springfield ME4 XI | Won | dnb | 8-0-42-1 | – | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | Women's 1st XI | Hadleigh & Thundersley | Lost | 15* | 3.1-0-25-1 | – | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Benfleet ME 2 | Won | 2* | 2 | 5-0-16-1 | – |
| 12 Jun 2026 | Women's 1st XI | Maldon | Lost | 27* | 2-0-22-0 | – | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Great Baddow III | Lost | 1 bowled | 14 | 8-0-51-2 | 1 ro |
| 30 May 2026 | 6th XI | Rayleigh Fairview III | Lost | 26 caught | 20 | 6-0-51-0 | – |
| 29 May 2026 | Women's 1st XI | High Roding | Lost | 3 caught | 13 | 4-1-15-1 | – |
| 23 May 2026 | 6th XI | Rankins Rankins - III | Won | dnb | 7-1-17-3 | – | |
| 22 May 2026 | Women's 1st XI | Galleywood | Won | 10 bowled | 11 | 4-1-15-1 | – |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 5th XI | Galleywood V | Won | dnb | 3.5-0-17-3 | – | |
| 16 Aug 2025 | 6th XI | Hutton V | Lost | 0 bowled | 6 | 4-0-31-0 | – |
| 9 Aug 2025 | 5th XI | Basildon & Pitsea V | Won | 11* | 34 | 4-0-25-1 | – |
| 2 Aug 2025 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Won | dnb | 7-1-14-0 | – | |
| 19 Jul 2025 | 3rd XI | Ingatestone & Fryerning II | Won | dnb | – | – |