Player profile
Rob Littler
- Debut
- 2020
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
106Matches
3,119Runs
38.51Batting average
151Highest score
16 / 750s / 100s
48Wickets
24.25Bowling average
4-19Best bowling
05W hauls
17Matches
575Runs
41.07Batting average
123Highest score
5 / 150s / 100s
4Wickets
9.50Bowling average
2-4Best bowling
05W hauls
On the honours boards
- 21st highest score for the club 151 v Southend-on-Sea & EMT, 2021
- 47th most career runs 3,119 runs
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 106 | 99 | 18 | 3,119 | 151 | 38.51 | 103.03 | 16 | 7 | 449 | 74 | 5 |
| 2026 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 575 | 123 | 41.07 | 89.71 | 5 | 1 | 92 | 7 | 1 |
| 2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 56 | 23 | 18.67 | 54.90 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 433 | 101 | 39.36 | 85.40 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 10 | 0 |
| 2023 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 292 | 101 | 26.55 | 105.42 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 2 |
| 2022 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 929 | 114 | 46.45 | 126.13 | 4 | 3 | 127 | 32 | 1 |
| 2021 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 549 | 151 | 30.50 | 103.63 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 14 | 1 |
| 2020 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 285 | 74* | 71.25 | 121.28 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 8 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 106 | 99 | 18 | 3,119 | 151 | 38.51 | 103.03 | 16 | 7 | 449 | 74 | 5 |
| 1st XI | 62 | 58 | 6 | 1,793 | 151 | 34.48 | 101.70 | 9 | 5 | 265 | 44 | 4 |
| 2nd XI | 19 | 19 | 2 | 543 | 101 | 31.94 | 88.87 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 8 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 9 | 8 | 5 | 333 | 74* | 111.00 | 114.04 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 9 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 6 | 6 | 3 | 248 | 103* | 82.67 | 165.89 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Veterans XI | 2 | 2 | 1 | 83 | 52* | 83.00 | 114.81 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 5 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 29 | 14.50 | 116.00 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| President's XI | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 55* | 61.00 | 83.33 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 106 | 99 | 18 | 3,119 | 151 | 38.51 | 103.03 | 16 | 7 | 449 | 74 | 5 |
| League | 74 | 70 | 9 | 2,088 | 123 | 34.23 | 95.43 | 10 | 5 | 320 | 36 | 4 |
| Friendly | 23 | 21 | 8 | 877 | 151 | 67.46 | 130.74 | 5 | 2 | 109 | 34 | 0 |
| Internal | 4 | 4 | 1 | 96 | 55* | 32.00 | 94.74 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Evening League | 5 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 29 | 14.50 | 116.00 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 214.3 | 15 | 1,164 | 48 | 4-19 | 0 | 24.25 | 5.43 | 26.81 |
| 2026 | 11.4 | 2 | 38 | 4 | 2-4 | 0 | 9.50 | 3.26 | 17.50 |
| 2025 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0-13 | 0 | – | 5.33 | – |
| 2024 | 29.2 | 1 | 184 | 5 | 1-11 | 0 | 36.80 | 6.27 | 35.20 |
| 2023 | 59.5 | 0 | 314 | 17 | 4-19 | 0 | 18.47 | 5.25 | 21.12 |
| 2022 | 38.1 | 5 | 292 | 5 | 1-3 | 0 | 58.40 | 7.65 | 45.80 |
| 2021 | 23 | 2 | 112 | 6 | 3-3 | 0 | 18.67 | 4.87 | 23.00 |
| 2020 | 46.3 | 5 | 192 | 11 | 2-19 | 0 | 17.45 | 4.13 | 25.36 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 214.3 | 15 | 1,164 | 48 | 4-19 | 0 | 24.25 | 5.43 | 26.81 |
| 1st XI | 96.2 | 4 | 576 | 21 | 4-19 | 0 | 27.43 | 5.98 | 27.52 |
| 2nd XI | 20.5 | 2 | 135 | 3 | 1-5 | 0 | 45.00 | 6.48 | 41.67 |
| 3rd XI | 43.3 | 3 | 187 | 10 | 2-19 | 0 | 18.70 | 4.30 | 26.10 |
| Sunday XI | 27 | 1 | 150 | 4 | 3-32 | 0 | 37.50 | 5.56 | 40.50 |
| Midweek XI | 5 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1-14 | 0 | 14.00 | 2.80 | 30.00 |
| Veterans XI | 11 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 2-4 | 0 | 10.00 | 2.73 | 22.00 |
| Evening League XI | 6 | 1 | 58 | 2 | 1-0 | 0 | 29.00 | 9.67 | 18.00 |
| President's XI | 4.5 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 3-3 | 0 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 7.25 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 214.3 | 15 | 1,164 | 48 | 4-19 | 0 | 24.25 | 5.43 | 26.81 |
| League | 121 | 3 | 660 | 25 | 4-19 | 0 | 26.40 | 5.45 | 29.04 |
| Friendly | 74.4 | 10 | 386 | 15 | 3-32 | 0 | 25.73 | 5.17 | 29.87 |
| Internal | 12.5 | 1 | 60 | 6 | 3-3 | 0 | 10.00 | 4.68 | 12.83 |
| Evening League | 6 | 1 | 58 | 2 | 1-0 | 0 | 29.00 | 9.67 | 18.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 1st XI | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3rd XI | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sunday XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Veterans XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| President's XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| League | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Friendly | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Internal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 151 | 100 | 20 | 7 | 1st XI | 18 Sep 2021 | Southend-on-Sea & EMT |
| 2 | 123 | 114 | 20 | 1 | 1st XI | 4 Jul 2026 | Hatfield Peverel |
| 3 | 114 | 71 | 14 | 6 | 1st XI | 16 Jul 2022 | Rettendon |
| 4 | 108 | 92 | 14 | 3 | 1st XI | 13 Aug 2022 | Great Baddow |
| 5 | 103* | 52 | 17 | 4 | Sunday XI | 26 Jun 2022 | Little Baddow |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4-19 | 3.5 | 0 | 1st XI | 17 Jun 2023 | Writtle |
| 2 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | President's XI | 8 Aug 2021 | Rayleigh Sunday XI |
| 3 | 3-32 | 7 | 0 | Sunday XI | 21 May 2023 | Tillingham |
| 4 | 3-34 | 7 | 0 | 1st XI | 12 Aug 2023 | Great Totham |
| 5 | 2-4 | 5 | 2 | Veterans XI | 3 Sep 2026 | East Herts Cavaliers |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 168 | 1st | Sam Keene & Rob Littler | 1st XI | 4 Jul 2026 | Hatfield Peverel |
| 2 | 158* | 2nd | Jon Cook & Rob Littler | 1st XI | 16 Jul 2022 | Rettendon |
| 3 | 149 | 5th | John Wright & Rob Littler | 3rd XI | 29 Aug 2020 | Great Waltham II |
| 4 | 108* | 2nd | Rob Littler & Jake Osbourn | 1st XI | 18 Sep 2021 | Southend-on-Sea & EMT |
| 5 | 107* | 1st | Rob Littler & Andy Impey | 1st XI | 13 Aug 2022 | Great Baddow |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 2026 | Veterans XI | East Herts Cavaliers | Won | 31 bowled | 27 | 5-2-4-2 | – |
| 29 Aug 2026 | 1st XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT | Won | 16 caught | 27 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2026 | 1st XI | Old Chelmsfordians | Won | 11 bowled | 14 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2026 | 1st XI | Ilford Catholic | Won | 1 caught | 10 | – | 1 ct |
| 18 Jul 2026 | 1st XI | Great Totham | Won | 4 caught | 10 | – | – |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 1st XI | South Woodham & Burnham | Lost | 30 caught | 53 | – | – |
| 4 Jul 2026 | 1st XI | Hatfield Peverel | Lost | 123 caught | 114 | – | – |
| 2 Jul 2026 | Veterans XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Lost | 52* | 6-0-26-1 | – | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 1st XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT | Lost | 65 caught | 81 | – | – |
| 20 Jun 2026 | 1st XI | Old Chelmsfordians | Lost | 52 bowled | 57 | – | 1 ct |
| 6 Jun 2026 | 1st XI | Stock | – | dnb | – | – | |
| 30 May 2026 | 1st XI | East Hanningfield and Great Burstead | Lost | 31 lbw | 19 | – | – |
| 23 May 2026 | 1st XI | Ilford Catholic | Lost | 6 caught | 15 | – | – |
| 16 May 2026 | 1st XI | Great Totham | Won | 0 bowled | 1 | – | – |
| 9 May 2026 | 1st XI | South Woodham & Burnham | Won | 71 caught | 67 | – | – |
| 25 Apr 2026 | 1st XI | Great Baddow | Won | 9 caught | 17 | 0.4-0-8-1 | 2 ct |
| 18 Apr 2026 | 3rd XI | Belhus Saturday II | Lost | 73* | 71 | – | – |
| 24 May 2025 | 1st XI | South Woodham & Burnham | Won | 11* | 13 | – | 1 ct |
| 17 May 2025 | 2nd XI | Great Wakering | Won | 23 lbw | 34 | – | 2 ct |
| 10 May 2025 | 1st XI | Rettendon | Lost | 11 caught | 25 | 4-0-19-0 | – |
| 3 May 2025 | 2nd XI | Eastwood | Lost | 1 bowled | 4 | 2-0-13-0 | – |
| 19 Apr 2025 | 1st XI | Belhus | Lost | 10* | 26 | – | – |
| 21 Sep 2024 | 1st XI | Basildon & Pitsea | Won | 12* | 10 | – | – |
| 31 Aug 2024 | 2nd XI | High Easter | Won | 101 caught | 91 | – | 1 ct |
| 17 Aug 2024 | 2nd XI | Beaulieu Park | Lost | 36 bowled | 64 | 2.5-0-33-1 | – |