Player profile
Andy Long
- Debut
- 2024
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
30Matches
29Runs
4.83Batting average
8*Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
45Wickets
17.09Bowling average
5-17Best bowling
25W hauls
2Matches
0Runs
–Batting average
–Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
4Wickets
8.50Bowling average
3-29Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 30 | 13 | 7 | 29 | 8* | 4.83 | 48.33 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 5* | 7.00 | 45.16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 8* | 3.75 | 51.72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 30 | 13 | 7 | 29 | 8* | 4.83 | 48.33 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 2nd XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 19 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 5* | 4.50 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 4th XI | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 5th XI | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8* | 10.00 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 30 | 13 | 7 | 29 | 8* | 4.83 | 48.33 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| League | 27 | 12 | 6 | 24 | 8* | 4.00 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Friendly | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | – | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 231.4 | 49 | 769 | 45 | 5-17 | 2 | 17.09 | 3.32 | 30.89 |
| 2026 | 10.4 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 3-29 | 0 | 8.50 | 3.19 | 16.00 |
| 2025 | 114.2 | 22 | 458 | 24 | 5-18 | 1 | 19.08 | 4.01 | 28.58 |
| 2024 | 106.4 | 24 | 277 | 17 | 5-17 | 1 | 16.29 | 2.60 | 37.65 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 231.4 | 49 | 769 | 45 | 5-17 | 2 | 17.09 | 3.32 | 30.89 |
| 2nd XI | 16.1 | 4 | 48 | 0 | 0-22 | 0 | – | 2.97 | – |
| 3rd XI | 149.5 | 25 | 570 | 26 | 5-17 | 1 | 21.92 | 3.80 | 34.58 |
| 4th XI | 39 | 12 | 99 | 10 | 5-18 | 1 | 9.90 | 2.54 | 23.40 |
| 5th XI | 24 | 7 | 47 | 8 | 4-16 | 0 | 5.88 | 1.96 | 18.00 |
| 6th XI | 2.4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1-5 | 0 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 16.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 231.4 | 49 | 769 | 45 | 5-17 | 2 | 17.09 | 3.32 | 30.89 |
| League | 214.2 | 45 | 710 | 42 | 5-17 | 2 | 16.90 | 3.31 | 30.62 |
| Friendly | 17.2 | 4 | 59 | 3 | 3-29 | 0 | 19.67 | 3.40 | 34.67 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8* | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5th XI | 25 May 2024 | Great Waltham III |
| 2 | 5* | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3rd XI | 13 Sep 2025 | Eastwood II |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3rd XI | 27 Jul 2024 | Great Baddow II |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3rd XI | 2 Aug 2025 | Springfield IV |
| 5 | 2* | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3rd XI | 9 Aug 2025 | Epping Foresters II |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5-17 | 7.4 | 2 | 3rd XI | 22 Jun 2024 | Ingatestone & Fryerning II |
| 2 | 5-18 | 8 | 5 | 4th XI | 7 Jun 2025 | St Johns (Billericay) II |
| 3 | 4-16 | 8 | 2 | 5th XI | 11 May 2024 | Ardleigh Green & H-A-B III |
| 4 | 3-22 | 8 | 3 | 3rd XI | 5 Jul 2025 | Eastwood II |
| 5 | 3-29 | 8 | 2 | 3rd XI | 25 Apr 2026 | Ittifaq |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | 10th | Oliver Barker & Andy Long | 3rd XI | 14 Jun 2025 | South Weald II |
| 2 | 17* | 10th | Sangeet Prasad & Andy Long | 3rd XI | 9 Aug 2025 | Epping Foresters II |
| 3 | 11 | 10th | Elliott Davies & Andy Long | 5th XI | 25 May 2024 | Great Waltham III |
| 4 | 11 | 10th | Ryan Hart & Andy Long | 3rd XI | 3 May 2025 | Eastwood II |
| 5 | 6 | 10th | Andy Long & Xavier Garms | 3rd XI | 2 Aug 2025 | Springfield IV |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May 2026 | 6th XI | Belhus ME1 | Won | dnb | 2.4-1-5-1 | – | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | 3rd XI | Ittifaq | Won | dnb | 8-2-29-3 | – | |
| 13 Sep 2025 | 3rd XI | Eastwood II | Abandoned | 5* | 6 | 2.1-0-4-0 | – |
| 30 Aug 2025 | 3rd XI | St Johns (Billericay) | Lost | 0 run out | 1 | 9-1-34-3 | – |
| 23 Aug 2025 | 3rd XI | Ardleigh Green & H-A-B II | Won | dnb | 9-1-30-0 | 1 ct | |
| 9 Aug 2025 | 3rd XI | Epping Foresters II | Lost | 2* | 7 | 9-4-18-2 | – |
| 2 Aug 2025 | 3rd XI | Springfield IV | Lost | 4 bowled | 3 | 8-1-49-3 | 1 ct |
| 19 Jul 2025 | 3rd XI | Ingatestone & Fryerning II | Won | dnb | 7-0-47-1 | – | |
| 12 Jul 2025 | 4th XI | Great Totham III | Lost | 1* | 2 | 8-1-29-1 | – |
| 5 Jul 2025 | 3rd XI | Eastwood II | Won | dnb | 8-3-22-3 | – | |
| 28 Jun 2025 | 4th XI | Galleywood III | Lost | dnb | 8-2-27-2 | – | |
| 14 Jun 2025 | 3rd XI | South Weald II | Lost | 1* | 7 | 4-0-19-0 | – |
| 7 Jun 2025 | 4th XI | St Johns (Billericay) II | Won | dnb | 8-5-18-5 | – | |
| 17 May 2025 | 3rd XI | Ingatestone & Fryerning II | Won | dnb | 9-0-64-1 | – | |
| 10 May 2025 | 3rd XI | Great Baddow II | Won | dnb | 9-1-32-2 | – | |
| 3 May 2025 | 3rd XI | Eastwood II | Lost | 1* | 5 | 9-1-39-1 | – |
| 26 Apr 2025 | 2nd XI | Great Baddow | Lost | dnb | 7.1-2-26-0 | – | |
| 31 Aug 2024 | 3rd XI | Eastwood II | Lost | dnb | 9-3-25-2 | – | |
| 10 Aug 2024 | 3rd XI | Tillingham II | Lost | 0 caught | 2 | 9-2-27-0 | – |
| 3 Aug 2024 | 2nd XI | Rankins | Lost | dnb | 9-2-22-0 | – | |
| 27 Jul 2024 | 3rd XI | Great Baddow II | Lost | 4 caught | 3 | 7-2-28-0 | – |
| 20 Jul 2024 | 3rd XI | Woodham Mortimer II | Won | 1* | 2 | 9-0-23-0 | – |
| 13 Jul 2024 | 3rd XI | Broomfield II | Won | dnb | 9-0-52-0 | – | |
| 22 Jun 2024 | 3rd XI | Ingatestone & Fryerning II | Won | dnb | 7.4-2-17-5 | – | |
| 15 Jun 2024 | 4th XI | Upminster | Won | dnb | 8-2-13-2 | – |