Player profile
Steve Adams
- Debut
- 1995
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
510Matches
13,931Runs
31.17Batting average
155*Highest score
81 / 1350s / 100s
171Wickets
24.35Bowling average
6-22Best bowling
35W hauls
4Matches
129Runs
32.25Batting average
61Highest score
1 / 050s / 100s
0Wickets
–Bowling average
0-18Best bowling
05W hauls
On the honours boards
- 17th highest score for the club 155* v Ransomers, 2003
- 5th best bowling for the 6th XI 6-22 v Tillingham III, 2023
- 2nd most career runs 13,931 runs
- 37th most career wickets 171 wickets
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 510 | 491 | 44 | 13,931 | 155* | 31.17 | 80.17 | 81 | 13 | 1800 | 149 | 41 |
| 2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 129 | 61 | 32.25 | 74.02 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 105 | 65 | 35.00 | 84.68 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 140 | 46* | 35.00 | 72.54 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 223 | 78* | 20.27 | 88.84 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 3 |
| 2022 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 357 | 62 | 27.46 | 72.86 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 352 | 75 | 19.56 | 68.54 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 3 |
| 2020 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 385 | 80 | 38.50 | 77.46 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 3 | 1 |
| 2019 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 331 | 56* | 30.09 | 68.81 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 532 | 66 | 29.56 | 68.12 | 3 | 0 | 91 | 1 | 3 |
| 2017 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 271 | 88 | 18.07 | 63.62 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 4 |
| 2016 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 490 | 62 | 32.67 | 72.81 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 34 | 13.50 | 65.06 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 358 | 121 | 25.57 | 72.31 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 1 |
| 2013 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 674 | 150* | 48.14 | 88.57 | 4 | 2 | 108 | 6 | 1 |
| 2012 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 338 | 75* | 28.17 | 59.53 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 0 |
| 2011 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 371 | 78 | 37.10 | 81.18 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 6 | 0 |
| 2010 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 278 | 65 | 21.38 | 61.10 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2009 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 554 | 99 | 25.18 | 83.43 | 5 | 0 | 65 | 12 | 4 |
| 2008 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 452 | 65 | 28.25 | 70.34 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 5 | 1 |
| 2007 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 808 | 108* | 40.40 | 75.69 | 5 | 1 | 74 | 12 | 1 |
| 2006 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 703 | 140 | 35.15 | 89.15 | 3 | 1 | 84 | 15 | 3 |
| 2005 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 456 | 73 | 38.00 | 80.71 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 6 | 1 |
| 2004 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 561 | 67 | 29.53 | 83.51 | 4 | 0 | 80 | 5 | 1 |
| 2003 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 968 | 155* | 48.40 | 105.22 | 3 | 3 | 121 | 19 | 1 |
| 2002 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 578 | 148* | 30.42 | 94.95 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 6 | 1 |
| 2001 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 559 | 111* | 43.00 | 80.79 | 1 | 2 | 78 | 8 | 1 |
| 2000 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 386 | 56 | 22.71 | 80.42 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 8 | 1 |
| 1999 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 488 | 88 | 27.11 | 89.71 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 11 | 1 |
| 1998 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 667 | 98* | 33.35 | 88.49 | 6 | 0 | 71 | 5 | 2 |
| 1997 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 549 | 146 | 36.60 | 89.85 | 4 | 1 | 68 | 4 | 2 |
| 1996 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 512 | 131 | 32.00 | 95.34 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 4 | 2 |
| 1995 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 302 | 61 | 27.45 | 76.84 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 510 | 491 | 44 | 13,931 | 155* | 31.17 | 80.17 | 81 | 13 | 1800 | 149 | 41 |
| 1st XI | 97 | 95 | 6 | 1,973 | 91* | 22.17 | 77.12 | 14 | 0 | 255 | 29 | 11 |
| 2nd XI | 176 | 171 | 18 | 5,414 | 146 | 35.39 | 85.24 | 32 | 6 | 640 | 72 | 13 |
| 3rd XI | 121 | 117 | 10 | 3,561 | 150* | 33.28 | 73.48 | 16 | 6 | 512 | 21 | 9 |
| 4th XI | 20 | 20 | 0 | 561 | 82 | 28.05 | 73.33 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 2 |
| 5th XI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 86 | 39 | 21.50 | 81.13 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 20 | 16 | 4 | 405 | 78* | 33.75 | 85.44 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 2 |
| 7th XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 81.33 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 19 | 19 | 1 | 794 | 155* | 44.11 | 94.05 | 7 | 1 | 78 | 16 | 0 |
| Sunday 2nd XI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 44* | – | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 22 | 20 | 1 | 339 | 66 | 17.84 | 70.13 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 2 |
| Veterans XI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 103 | 35 | 34.33 | 78.16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Tour XI | 14 | 14 | 1 | 345 | 80 | 26.54 | 87.79 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 1 |
| Friendly 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 90.63 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly 2nd XI | 5 | 4 | 0 | 87 | 44 | 21.75 | 71.31 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Evening League XI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 41 | 26.00 | 96.30 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| President's XI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 51* | – | 115.91 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 510 | 491 | 44 | 13,931 | 155* | 31.17 | 80.17 | 81 | 13 | 1800 | 149 | 41 |
| League | 380 | 367 | 32 | 10,347 | 150* | 30.89 | 78.32 | 56 | 11 | 1337 | 105 | 31 |
| Friendly | 111 | 105 | 10 | 3,105 | 155* | 32.68 | 85.77 | 21 | 2 | 394 | 40 | 9 |
| Tour | 14 | 14 | 1 | 345 | 80 | 26.54 | 87.79 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 1 |
| Internal | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 51* | 56.00 | 90.32 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League | 3 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 41 | 26.00 | 96.30 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 943.3 | 96 | 4,164 | 171 | 6-22 | 3 | 24.35 | 4.41 | 33.11 |
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 0-18 | 0 | – | 10.00 | – |
| 2025 | 22 | 1 | 111 | 2 | 2-23 | 0 | 55.50 | 5.05 | 66.00 |
| 2024 | 30.3 | 5 | 119 | 4 | 2-30 | 0 | 29.75 | 3.90 | 45.75 |
| 2023 | 72 | 11 | 267 | 21 | 6-22 | 1 | 12.71 | 3.71 | 20.57 |
| 2022 | 32.2 | 0 | 197 | 2 | 1-28 | 0 | 98.50 | 6.09 | 97.00 |
| 2021 | 23.2 | 0 | 140 | 3 | 1-23 | 0 | 46.67 | 6.00 | 46.67 |
| 2020 | 15.2 | 1 | 90 | 4 | 4-33 | 0 | 22.50 | 5.87 | 23.00 |
| 2019 | 12.1 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 1-37 | 0 | 43.00 | 3.53 | 73.00 |
| 2018 | 55.3 | 2 | 273 | 9 | 3-31 | 0 | 30.33 | 4.92 | 37.00 |
| 2017 | 20 | 2 | 69 | 11 | 3-8 | 0 | 6.27 | 3.45 | 10.91 |
| 2016 | 36 | 0 | 216 | 4 | 1-23 | 0 | 54.00 | 6.00 | 54.00 |
| 2015 | 5.4 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 2-18 | 0 | 13.33 | 7.06 | 11.33 |
| 2014 | 9 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0-13 | 0 | – | 5.78 | – |
| 2013 | 5.1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0-1 | 0 | – | 5.61 | – |
| 2010 | 10 | 0 | 50 | 4 | 4-35 | 0 | 12.50 | 5.00 | 15.00 |
| 2009 | 18 | 1 | 98 | 1 | 1-2 | 0 | 98.00 | 5.44 | 108.00 |
| 2008 | 8.4 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 1-16 | 0 | 27.00 | 3.12 | 52.00 |
| 2007 | 18 | 4 | 73 | 2 | 1-1 | 0 | 36.50 | 4.06 | 54.00 |
| 2006 | 65.3 | 6 | 275 | 16 | 4-41 | 0 | 17.19 | 4.20 | 24.56 |
| 2005 | 25 | 0 | 151 | 5 | 3-35 | 0 | 30.20 | 6.04 | 30.00 |
| 2004 | 16 | 0 | 79 | 1 | 1-12 | 0 | 79.00 | 4.94 | 96.00 |
| 2003 | 45 | 2 | 213 | 8 | 2-15 | 0 | 26.63 | 4.73 | 33.75 |
| 2002 | 36 | 10 | 106 | 12 | 5-16 | 1 | 8.83 | 2.94 | 18.00 |
| 2001 | 11 | 2 | 40 | 3 | 3-26 | 0 | 13.33 | 3.64 | 22.00 |
| 2000 | 33 | 4 | 155 | 1 | 1-30 | 0 | 155.00 | 4.70 | 198.00 |
| 1999 | 86 | 7 | 405 | 15 | 4-78 | 0 | 27.00 | 4.71 | 34.40 |
| 1998 | 97.2 | 13 | 356 | 10 | 3-21 | 0 | 35.60 | 3.66 | 58.40 |
| 1997 | 85.3 | 13 | 264 | 17 | 4-12 | 0 | 15.53 | 3.09 | 30.18 |
| 1996 | 30 | 4 | 110 | 10 | 5-23 | 1 | 11.00 | 3.67 | 18.00 |
| 1995 | 13.3 | 2 | 56 | 1 | 1-30 | 0 | 56.00 | 4.15 | 81.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 943.3 | 96 | 4,164 | 171 | 6-22 | 3 | 24.35 | 4.41 | 33.11 |
| 1st XI | 109.2 | 12 | 511 | 18 | 5-16 | 1 | 28.39 | 4.67 | 36.44 |
| 2nd XI | 387.4 | 43 | 1,530 | 67 | 5-23 | 1 | 22.84 | 3.95 | 34.72 |
| 3rd XI | 142.5 | 9 | 687 | 20 | 3-8 | 0 | 34.35 | 4.81 | 42.85 |
| 4th XI | 31.2 | 0 | 194 | 2 | 1-28 | 0 | 97.00 | 6.19 | 94.00 |
| 5th XI | 12 | 2 | 57 | 2 | 1-20 | 0 | 28.50 | 4.75 | 36.00 |
| 6th XI | 90 | 13 | 360 | 23 | 6-22 | 1 | 15.65 | 4.00 | 23.48 |
| 7th XI | 5 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0-42 | 0 | – | 8.40 | – |
| Sunday XI | 42 | 5 | 174 | 14 | 3-35 | 0 | 12.43 | 4.14 | 18.00 |
| Sunday 2nd XI | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0-3 | 0 | – | 2.50 | – |
| Midweek XI | 69.2 | 9 | 328 | 16 | 4-33 | 0 | 20.50 | 4.73 | 26.00 |
| Veterans XI | 14.3 | 1 | 69 | 2 | 2-30 | 0 | 34.50 | 4.76 | 43.50 |
| Tour XI | 30.2 | 0 | 174 | 6 | 3-11 | 0 | 29.00 | 5.74 | 30.33 |
| Friendly 2nd XI | 4.1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1-12 | 0 | 18.00 | 4.32 | 25.00 |
| Evening League XI | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0-10 | 0 | – | 10.00 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 943.3 | 96 | 4,164 | 171 | 6-22 | 3 | 24.35 | 4.41 | 33.11 |
| League | 604.5 | 62 | 2,634 | 106 | 6-22 | 2 | 24.85 | 4.35 | 34.24 |
| Friendly | 307.2 | 34 | 1,346 | 59 | 5-16 | 1 | 22.81 | 4.38 | 31.25 |
| Tour | 30.2 | 0 | 174 | 6 | 3-11 | 0 | 29.00 | 5.74 | 30.33 |
| Evening League | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0-10 | 0 | – | 10.00 | – |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 108 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2004 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2002 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2001 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2000 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1999 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1998 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 1997 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1996 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 108 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 1st XI | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2nd XI | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3rd XI | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday 2nd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Veterans XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tour XI | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly 1st XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly 2nd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| President's XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 108 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| League | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Friendly | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tour | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Internal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 155* | 120 | 19 | 5 | Sunday XI | 7 Sep 2003 | Ransomers |
| 2 | 150* | 133 | 22 | 4 | 3rd XI | 6 Jul 2013 | Danbury |
| 3 | 148* | 135 | 21 | 1 | 3rd XI | 31 Aug 2002 | Hockley III |
| 4 | 146 | 119 | 22 | 1 | 2nd XI | 20 Sep 1997 | Herongate II |
| 5 | 144 | 94 | 20 | 4 | 2nd XI | 31 May 2003 | Woodham Mortimer II |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6-22 | 7 | 1 | 6th XI | 29 Jul 2023 | Tillingham III |
| 2 | 5-16 | 11 | 4 | 1st XI | 21 Sep 2002 | Hornchurch Athletic |
| 3 | 5-23 | 6 | 1 | 2nd XI | 8 Jun 1996 | Galleywood III |
| 4 | 4-9 | 8 | 2 | 6th XI | 24 Jun 2023 | Basildon & Pitsea V |
| 5 | 4-12 | 6 | 3 | 2nd XI | 17 May 1997 | Foulness |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 230* | 1st | Martin Sanderson & Steve Adams | 2nd XI | 20 Sep 1997 | Herongate II |
| 2 | 175* | 1st | Willie Leadbeater & Steve Adams | 2nd XI | 6 Jun 2009 | Great Totham II |
| 3 | 174* | 2nd | Steve Lynch & Steve Adams | Midweek XI | 30 May 2016 | Sandridge |
| 4 | 173* | 3rd | Steve Adams & Danny White | 3rd XI | 16 Jun 2001 | Canvey Island II |
| 5 | 166* | 2nd | Willie Leadbeater & Steve Adams | 2nd XI | 5 May 2007 | Brookweald II |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | Veterans XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Lost | 35 bowled | – | – | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 5th XI | South Loughton Saturday 3rd (Mathews) XI | Lost | 3 caught | 10 | – | – |
| 20 Jun 2026 | 7th XI | Horndon On The Hill IV | Lost | 61 caught | 75 | 5-0-42-0 | – |
| 18 Jun 2026 | Veterans XI | East Herts Cavaliers | Lost | 30 stumped | 42 | 1-0-18-0 | – |
| 12 Jul 2025 | 6th XI | Willow Herbs II | Lost | 8 bowled | 15 | – | – |
| 28 Jun 2025 | 6th XI | Oaklands | Lost | 24 caught | 25 | 4-0-36-0 | – |
| 7 Jun 2025 | 6th XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT IV | Abandoned | dnb | 7-0-31-0 | 1 ct | |
| 4 Jun 2025 | Veterans XI | Benfleet | Lost | 8* | 16 | 3-0-21-0 | – |
| 3 May 2025 | 6th XI | Boreham & Roxwell II | Won | 65 lbw | 68 | 8-1-23-2 | 1 ct |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Veterans XI | Billericay | Lost | 30 run out | 29 | 10.3-1-30-2 | – |
| 27 Jul 2024 | 6th XI | Springfield V | Won | 20 caught | 24 | 5-0-36-1 | – |
| 20 Jul 2024 | 6th XI | Canewdon | Lost | dnb | – | – | |
| 17 Jul 2024 | Midweek XI | Old Victorians | Lost | 5 bowled | 8 | – | – |
| 13 Jul 2024 | 6th XI | Old Chelmsfordians V | Lost | 17* | 16 | 1-0-8-0 | – |
| 11 May 2024 | 6th XI | Old Chelmsfordians V | Won | 46* | 51 | 6-3-16-0 | – |
| 4 May 2024 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea V | Lost | 22 caught | 65 | 8-1-29-1 | – |
| 16 Sep 2023 | 3rd XI | Eastwood II | Won | 17 caught | 27 | 4-1-20-0 | 1 ct |
| 2 Sep 2023 | 6th XI | Old Chelmsfordians IV | Lost | 0 caught | 2 | 3-0-21-0 | – |
| 23 Aug 2023 | Midweek XI | Old Victorians | Won | 2 caught | 4 | 6-0-13-0 | 1 ct |
| 19 Aug 2023 | 4th XI | Chelmsford Super Kings II | Lost | 1 bowled | 5 | 3-0-19-0 | – |
| 12 Aug 2023 | 6th XI | Eastwood III | Won | 29 bowled | 30 | 5-3-6-2 | – |
| 29 Jul 2023 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Won | 5 bowled | 17 | 7-1-22-6 | – |
| 22 Jul 2023 | 6th XI | E Hanningfld & Gt Burstead III | Abandoned | dnb | 1-1-0-1 | – | |
| 1 Jul 2023 | 6th XI | Old Chelmsfordians IV | Lost | 78* | 62 | 7-0-37-3 | 1 ct |
| 24 Jun 2023 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea V | Won | 0 caught | 5 | 8-2-9-4 | 1 ct, 1 ro |