Player profile
Rebecca Walker
- Debut
- 2012
- Latest season
- 2024
All cricket
123Matches
1,290Runs
14.02Batting average
90Highest score
2 / 050s / 100s
60Wickets
32.67Bowling average
4-20Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 123 | 109 | 17 | 1,290 | 90 | 14.02 | 79.67 | 2 | 0 | 202 | 4 | 12 |
| 2024 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 188 | 29 | 13.43 | 82.90 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 194 | 90 | 64.67 | 123.13 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 5.50 | 39.29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 60 | 23* | 12.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 185 | 43* | 13.21 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 164 | 27 | 11.71 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 1 |
| 2015 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 20 | 7.00 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 173 | 38 | 17.30 | 78.64 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 |
| 2013 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 155 | 68 | 15.50 | 73.46 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 2 |
| 2012 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 100 | 31 | 9.09 | 79.25 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 123 | 109 | 17 | 1,290 | 90 | 14.02 | 79.67 | 2 | 0 | 202 | 4 | 12 |
| 3rd XI | 4 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 8.00 | 48.98 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 36 | 32 | 5 | 357 | 38 | 13.22 | 81.88 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 4 |
| 5th XI | 17 | 16 | 1 | 213 | 90 | 14.20 | 78.60 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 2 |
| 6th XI | 30 | 27 | 2 | 288 | 68 | 11.52 | 70.03 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 5 |
| 7th XI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 57 | 17 | 11.40 | 113.16 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 14 | 12 | 3 | 146 | 43* | 16.22 | 75.90 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 17 | 9.75 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Veterans XI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | – | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tour XI | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 17* | 34.00 | 80.95 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | – | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Women's 1st XI | 6 | 6 | 3 | 110 | 29* | 36.67 | 147.22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 123 | 109 | 17 | 1,290 | 90 | 14.02 | 79.67 | 2 | 0 | 202 | 4 | 12 |
| League | 77 | 69 | 8 | 800 | 90 | 13.11 | 76.64 | 2 | 0 | 135 | 3 | 9 |
| Friendly | 34 | 31 | 4 | 331 | 43* | 12.26 | 79.09 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 2 |
| Tour | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 17* | 34.00 | 80.95 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | – | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Women's | 6 | 6 | 3 | 110 | 29* | 36.67 | 147.22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 396 | 36 | 1,960 | 60 | 4-20 | 0 | 32.67 | 4.95 | 39.60 |
| 2024 | 41 | 4 | 176 | 7 | 2-0 | 0 | 25.14 | 4.29 | 35.14 |
| 2022 | 19 | 0 | 116 | 3 | 2-8 | 0 | 38.67 | 6.11 | 38.00 |
| 2018 | 36 | 0 | 224 | 2 | 1-55 | 0 | 112.00 | 6.22 | 108.00 |
| 2017 | 122.5 | 12 | 628 | 15 | 3-20 | 0 | 41.87 | 5.11 | 49.13 |
| 2016 | 118.1 | 18 | 455 | 26 | 4-20 | 0 | 17.50 | 3.85 | 27.27 |
| 2015 | 12 | 1 | 61 | 3 | 2-25 | 0 | 20.33 | 5.08 | 24.00 |
| 2014 | 17 | 0 | 146 | 2 | 1-38 | 0 | 73.00 | 8.59 | 51.00 |
| 2013 | 9 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 0-5 | 0 | – | 6.78 | – |
| 2012 | 21 | 1 | 93 | 2 | 1-18 | 0 | 46.50 | 4.43 | 63.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 396 | 36 | 1,960 | 60 | 4-20 | 0 | 32.67 | 4.95 | 39.60 |
| 3rd XI | 5 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0-39 | 0 | – | 7.80 | – |
| 4th XI | 78 | 6 | 475 | 9 | 2-28 | 0 | 52.78 | 6.09 | 52.00 |
| 5th XI | 43 | 3 | 244 | 9 | 2-0 | 0 | 27.11 | 5.67 | 28.67 |
| 6th XI | 138 | 16 | 557 | 19 | 3-17 | 0 | 29.32 | 4.04 | 43.58 |
| 7th XI | 19 | 0 | 115 | 2 | 1-18 | 0 | 57.50 | 6.05 | 57.00 |
| Sunday XI | 53 | 7 | 262 | 13 | 4-20 | 0 | 20.15 | 4.94 | 24.46 |
| Midweek XI | 13 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0-8 | 0 | – | 5.31 | – |
| Veterans XI | 10 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1-28 | 0 | 28.00 | 2.80 | 60.00 |
| Tour XI | 15 | 1 | 81 | 4 | 3-20 | 0 | 20.25 | 5.40 | 22.50 |
| Evening League XI | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0-20 | 0 | – | 20.00 | – |
| Women's 1st XI | 21 | 2 | 70 | 3 | 2-8 | 0 | 23.33 | 3.33 | 42.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 396 | 36 | 1,960 | 60 | 4-20 | 0 | 32.67 | 4.95 | 39.60 |
| League | 249 | 23 | 1,216 | 36 | 3-17 | 0 | 33.78 | 4.88 | 41.50 |
| Friendly | 110 | 10 | 573 | 17 | 4-20 | 0 | 33.71 | 5.21 | 38.82 |
| Tour | 15 | 1 | 81 | 4 | 3-20 | 0 | 20.25 | 5.40 | 22.50 |
| Evening League | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0-20 | 0 | – | 20.00 | – |
| Women's | 21 | 2 | 70 | 3 | 2-8 | 0 | 23.33 | 3.33 | 42.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 2024 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 3rd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 5th XI | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Midweek XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Veterans XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tour XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Women's 1st XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| League | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Friendly | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Tour | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Women's | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 76 | 18 | 0 | 5th XI | 18 Jun 2022 | Eastwood III |
| 2 | 68 | 59 | 12 | 0 | 6th XI | 13 Jul 2013 | Wickham II |
| 3 | 43* | 48 | 5 | 0 | Sunday XI | 25 Jun 2017 | Chelmsford |
| 4 | 38 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 4th XI | 19 Jul 2014 | Mountnessing |
| 5 | 35 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4th XI | 31 Aug 2013 | Old Chelmsfordians III |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4-20 | 6.1 | 1 | Sunday XI | 5 Jun 2016 | St Aidans |
| 2 | 3-17 | 9 | 1 | 6th XI | 13 Aug 2016 | Boreham II |
| 3 | 3-20 | 5 | 1 | Tour XI | 2 Aug 2017 | Norwich |
| 4 | 3-21 | 5 | 1 | 6th XI | 2 Jul 2016 | Hornchurch Athletic IV |
| 5 | 3-47 | 7 | 1 | 6th XI | 3 Sep 2016 | Hornchurch Athletic IV |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 190* | 3rd | James Offer & Rebecca Walker | 5th XI | 18 Jun 2022 | Eastwood III |
| 2 | 70* | 6th | Rebecca Walker & Matt Walker | 4th XI | 19 Jul 2014 | Mountnessing |
| 3 | 64* | 5th | Rebecca Walker & Steve Gosling | Sunday XI | 25 Jun 2017 | Chelmsford |
| 4 | 57* | 1st | Ian King & Rebecca Walker | 6th XI | 13 Jul 2013 | Wickham II |
| 5 | 57 | 3rd | James Offer & Rebecca Walker | 5th XI | 10 Aug 2024 | Galleywood III |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2024 | 4th XI | Rayleigh Fairview II | Lost | 4 caught | 6 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Veterans XI | Billericay | Lost | 7* | 7 | 10-0-28-1 | – |
| 17 Aug 2024 | 3rd XI | St Andrews | Lost | 5 run out | 4 | 5-0-39-0 | – |
| 10 Aug 2024 | 5th XI | Galleywood III | Won | 25 lbw | 16 | – | 1 ct |
| 3 Aug 2024 | 3rd XI | S. Woodham & Burnham III | Lost | 11 bowled | 19 | – | 1 ct |
| 27 Jul 2024 | 4th XI | Navestock II | Won | 29 caught | 16 | – | 1 ct |
| 20 Jul 2024 | 5th XI | S. Woodham & Burnham IV | Won | 1 caught | 6 | 8-1-30-2 | – |
| 15 Jun 2024 | 5th XI | Great Totham III | Lost | 7 bowled | 23 | – | – |
| 8 Jun 2024 | 5th XI | Galleywood III | Won | dnb | 4-0-35-1 | – | |
| 7 Jun 2024 | Women's 1st XI | Galleywood | Won | 28* | 4-0-19-0 | – | |
| 1 Jun 2024 | 5th XI | E Hanningfld & Gt Burstead III | Won | 27* | 35 | – | 2 ct |
| 25 May 2024 | 5th XI | Great Waltham III | Lost | 1 caught | 12 | – | – |
| 24 May 2024 | Women's 1st XI | Hutton | Lost | 3 lbw | 5 | 4-1-15-1 | – |
| 18 May 2024 | 5th XI | S. Woodham & Burnham IV | Won | 4 caught | 5 | – | 1 ct |
| 17 May 2024 | Women's 1st XI | Great Waltham | Lost | 24 bowled | 16 | 4-0-10-0 | – |
| 11 May 2024 | 5th XI | Ardleigh Green & H-A-B III | Won | 0 bowled | 2 | 1-1-0-2 | – |
| 10 May 2024 | Women's 1st XI | Maldon | Won | 0 bowled | 1 | 1-1-0-0 | – |
| 4 May 2024 | 5th XI | Oaklands | Won | 12 lbw | 20 | – | – |
| 25 Jun 2022 | 4th XI | Beaulieu Park II | Lost | 23 caught | 20 | – | 1 ct |
| 24 Jun 2022 | Women's 1st XI | Hatfield Peverel | Lost | 29* | 4-0-8-2 | 1 ct | |
| 20 Jun 2022 | Evening League XI | Rayleigh Fairview | Lost | dnb | 1-0-20-0 | – | |
| 18 Jun 2022 | 5th XI | Eastwood III | Won | 90 lbw | 76 | 5-0-33-0 | – |
| 10 Jun 2022 | Women's 1st XI | Maldon | Won | 26* | 14 | 4-0-18-0 | – |
| 4 Jun 2022 | 4th XI | Ilford Catholic III | Lost | 11 caught | 15 | 5-0-37-1 | – |
| 11 May 2022 | Evening League XI | Hadleigh & Thundersley | Lost | 15* | 9 | – | – |