Player profile
Xavier Garms
- Debut
- 2020
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
117Matches
1,174Runs
16.54Batting average
94Highest score
7 / 050s / 100s
106Wickets
28.11Bowling average
5-43Best bowling
15W hauls
23Matches
494Runs
23.52Batting average
69Highest score
4 / 050s / 100s
14Wickets
29.07Bowling average
3-39Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 117 | 91 | 20 | 1,174 | 94 | 16.54 | 52.85 | 7 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 14 |
| 2026 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 494 | 69 | 23.52 | 54.41 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 157 | 50* | 22.43 | 56.07 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 10 | 7.40 | 51.39 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 216 | 94 | 18.00 | 61.21 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 127 | 50* | 11.55 | 38.36 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 122 | 38 | 9.38 | 48.70 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 10.50 | 80.77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 117 | 91 | 20 | 1,174 | 94 | 16.54 | 52.85 | 7 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 14 |
| 1st XI | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2nd XI | 25 | 16 | 6 | 67 | 11* | 6.70 | 38.37 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 3rd XI | 42 | 32 | 7 | 422 | 63 | 16.88 | 49.64 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 4 |
| 4th XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 5.00 | 21.74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5th XI | 10 | 8 | 1 | 72 | 41 | 10.29 | 41.38 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 6th XI | 9 | 9 | 1 | 223 | 69 | 27.88 | 71.48 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 |
| 7th XI | 4 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 10.50 | 80.77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sunday XI | 19 | 18 | 4 | 358 | 94 | 25.57 | 58.42 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 2 |
| Midweek XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| President's XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 117 | 91 | 20 | 1,174 | 94 | 16.54 | 52.85 | 7 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 14 |
| League | 80 | 58 | 11 | 623 | 69 | 13.26 | 51.65 | 4 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 9 |
| Friendly | 33 | 30 | 9 | 527 | 94 | 25.10 | 53.83 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 5 |
| Internal | 4 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 8.00 | 70.97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 585 | 59 | 2,980 | 106 | 5-43 | 1 | 28.11 | 5.09 | 33.11 |
| 2026 | 60 | 2 | 407 | 14 | 3-39 | 0 | 29.07 | 6.78 | 25.71 |
| 2025 | 41.3 | 1 | 256 | 9 | 5-43 | 1 | 28.44 | 6.17 | 27.67 |
| 2024 | 76 | 6 | 389 | 18 | 3-27 | 0 | 21.61 | 5.12 | 25.33 |
| 2023 | 132.5 | 18 | 670 | 14 | 2-23 | 0 | 47.86 | 5.04 | 56.93 |
| 2022 | 160.2 | 21 | 728 | 34 | 4-34 | 0 | 21.41 | 4.54 | 28.29 |
| 2021 | 100.2 | 10 | 478 | 14 | 3-10 | 0 | 34.14 | 4.76 | 43.00 |
| 2020 | 14 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 3-25 | 0 | 17.33 | 3.71 | 28.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 585 | 59 | 2,980 | 106 | 5-43 | 1 | 28.11 | 5.09 | 33.11 |
| 1st XI | 14 | 2 | 83 | 2 | 2-44 | 0 | 41.50 | 5.93 | 42.00 |
| 2nd XI | 151.5 | 18 | 777 | 20 | 3-27 | 0 | 38.85 | 5.12 | 45.55 |
| 3rd XI | 237.5 | 21 | 1,277 | 52 | 5-43 | 1 | 24.56 | 5.37 | 27.44 |
| 5th XI | 41.1 | 4 | 177 | 7 | 3-10 | 0 | 25.29 | 4.30 | 35.29 |
| 6th XI | 42.1 | 3 | 190 | 7 | 2-21 | 0 | 27.14 | 4.51 | 36.14 |
| 7th XI | 18 | 1 | 82 | 3 | 3-25 | 0 | 27.33 | 4.56 | 36.00 |
| Sunday XI | 69 | 9 | 340 | 15 | 3-39 | 0 | 22.67 | 4.93 | 27.60 |
| Midweek XI | 5 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0-29 | 0 | – | 5.80 | – |
| President's XI | 6 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0-25 | 0 | – | 4.17 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 585 | 59 | 2,980 | 106 | 5-43 | 1 | 28.11 | 5.09 | 33.11 |
| League | 430 | 40 | 2,199 | 74 | 5-43 | 1 | 29.72 | 5.11 | 34.86 |
| Friendly | 138 | 18 | 709 | 31 | 3-25 | 0 | 22.87 | 5.14 | 26.71 |
| Internal | 17 | 1 | 72 | 1 | 1-20 | 0 | 72.00 | 4.24 | 102.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 1st XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3rd XI | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 6th XI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| President's XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| League | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Friendly | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Internal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 94 | 73 | 14 | 0 | Sunday XI | 23 Jul 2023 | Chelmsford Spartans |
| 2 | 69 | 92 | 7 | 0 | 6th XI | 13 Jun 2026 | Benfleet ME 2 |
| 3 | 63 | 91 | 10 | 0 | 3rd XI | 18 Jul 2026 | Theydon Bois II |
| 4 | 55 | 84 | 7 | 0 | 3rd XI | 25 Jul 2026 | Springfield ME3 XI |
| 5 | 54 | 72 | 9 | 0 | 6th XI | 27 Jun 2026 | Ingatestone & Fryerning III |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5-43 | 8 | 1 | 3rd XI | 16 Aug 2025 | South Weald II |
| 2 | 4-34 | 9 | 1 | 3rd XI | 21 May 2022 | Springfield V |
| 3 | 3-10 | 7 | 3 | 5th XI | 26 Jun 2021 | Great Totham III |
| 4 | 3-12 | 5 | 0 | 3rd XI | 2 Jul 2022 | Rayleigh Fairview III |
| 5 | 3-15 | 5 | 1 | 3rd XI | 3 Sep 2022 | Rayleigh Fairview III |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 149 | 6th | Ben Hoskins & Xavier Garms | Sunday XI | 23 Jul 2023 | Chelmsford Spartans |
| 2 | 137 | 3rd | Jess Walker & Xavier Garms | 3rd XI | 18 Jul 2026 | Theydon Bois II |
| 3 | 118 | 1st | Andrew Barker & Xavier Garms | 3rd XI | 25 Jul 2026 | Springfield ME3 XI |
| 4 | 101 | 5th | Xavier Garms & Elliott Davies | 6th XI | 13 Jun 2026 | Benfleet ME 2 |
| 5 | 81 | 2nd | Xavier Garms & Balamurugan Rajagopal | 3rd XI | 20 Sep 2025 | Newham |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep 2026 | 3rd XI | Willow Herbs | Lost | 0 run out | 11 | 4-0-32-1 | 1 ct |
| 22 Aug 2026 | 3rd XI | Ilford Catholic II | Lost | 4 caught | 18 | 3-0-31-0 | 1 ct |
| 15 Aug 2026 | 5th XI | Hutton ME II | Lost | 2 bowled | 4 | 1-0-6-0 | – |
| 1 Aug 2026 | 3rd XI | South Weald II | Won | 2 run out | 4 | 6-0-40-1 | – |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Sunday XI | Ittifaq | Won | 2 caught | 9 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2026 | 3rd XI | Springfield ME3 XI | Won | 55 bowled | 84 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2026 | 3rd XI | Theydon Bois II | Lost | 63 caught | 91 | 9-1-80-3 | – |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Sunday XI | Rettendon | Lost | 6 bowled | 6-0-39-3 | 1 ct | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | 3rd XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT II | Lost | 12 lbw | 25 | 3-0-15-0 | 2 ct |
| 5 Jul 2026 | Sunday XI | New Calypsonians Sunday | Lost | 2 lbw | 22 | 4-0-30-1 | 1 ct |
| 4 Jul 2026 | 5th XI | Galleywood IV | Lost | 41 lbw | 77 | 4-0-21-1 | 1 ct, 1 ro |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Ingatestone & Fryerning III | Won | 54 caught | 72 | 4-1-13-1 | 1 ct |
| 21 Jun 2026 | Sunday XI | Belhus Sunday | Lost | 40* | 84 | 5-0-30-1 | 1 ct |
| 20 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Springfield ME4 XI | Won | 0 lbw | 1 | 4-0-18-1 | – |
| 13 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Benfleet ME 2 | Won | 69 caught | 92 | – | 1 ct |
| 7 Jun 2026 | Sunday XI | Chelmsford Super Kings Saturday | Won | 44 caught | – | – | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Great Baddow III | Lost | 1 bowled | 11 | – | – |
| 30 May 2026 | 6th XI | Rayleigh Fairview III | Lost | 21 caught | 21 | 6-0-37-1 | 1 ct |
| 23 May 2026 | 5th XI | Great Waltham III | Won | 4 caught | 7 | – | – |
| 16 May 2026 | 4th XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT IV | Won | 0 caught | 5 | – | – |
| 9 May 2026 | 5th XI | Old Chelmsfordians V | Won | 14 caught | 39 | – | 1 ct |
| 2 May 2026 | 4th XI | Upminster Mens Mid Essex II | Won | 10 caught | 41 | – | – |
| 25 Apr 2026 | 3rd XI | Ittifaq | Won | 48* | 98 | 1-0-15-0 | – |
| 20 Sep 2025 | 3rd XI | Newham | Lost | 50* | 68 | 4-0-42-1 | – |
| 13 Sep 2025 | 1st XI | Belhus | Abandoned | 0 run out | – | – |