Player profile
Lee Hawkins
- Debut
- 2022
- Latest season
- 2023
All cricket
6Matches
222Runs
37.00Batting average
68Highest score
2 / 050s / 100s
1Wickets
108.00Bowling average
1-43Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 222 | 68 | 37.00 | 94.94 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 29 | 26.50 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 169 | 68 | 42.25 | 94.94 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 222 | 68 | 37.00 | 94.94 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 29 | 26.50 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 68.42 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 130 | 68 | 43.33 | 107.44 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 222 | 68 | 37.00 | 94.94 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| League | 5 | 5 | 0 | 183 | 68 | 36.60 | 107.44 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Friendly | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 68.42 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 17 | 0 | 108 | 1 | 1-43 | 0 | 108.00 | 6.35 | 102.00 |
| 2022 | 17 | 0 | 108 | 1 | 1-43 | 0 | 108.00 | 6.35 | 102.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 17 | 0 | 108 | 1 | 1-43 | 0 | 108.00 | 6.35 | 102.00 |
| 3rd XI | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0-8 | 0 | – | 4.00 | – |
| 4th XI | 15 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 1-43 | 0 | 100.00 | 6.67 | 90.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 17 | 0 | 108 | 1 | 1-43 | 0 | 108.00 | 6.35 | 102.00 |
| League | 15 | 0 | 100 | 1 | 1-43 | 0 | 100.00 | 6.67 | 90.00 |
| Friendly | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0-8 | 0 | – | 4.00 | – |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 68 | 63 | 7 | 2 | 4th XI | 6 Aug 2022 | Ilford Catholic III |
| 2 | 52 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 4th XI | 20 Aug 2022 | South Loughton II |
| 3 | 39 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 3rd XI | 10 Sep 2022 | Hornchurch Athletic II |
| 4 | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | 2nd XI | 13 May 2023 | Great Waltham II |
| 5 | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | 2nd XI | 8 Jul 2023 | Hornchurch Athletic II |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1-43 | 7 | 0 | 4th XI | 20 Aug 2022 | South Loughton II |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 59* | 4th | Lee Hawkins & John Wright | 4th XI | 20 Aug 2022 | South Loughton II |
| 2 | 41 | 2nd | Sam Keene & Lee Hawkins | 3rd XI | 10 Sep 2022 | Hornchurch Athletic II |
| 3 | 27 | 5th | Tom Neale-Peppiatt & Lee Hawkins | 4th XI | 20 Aug 2022 | South Loughton II |
| 4 | 20 | 6th | Lee Hawkins & Geoff Morgan | 4th XI | 20 Aug 2022 | South Loughton II |
| 5 | 18 | 4th | Lee Hawkins & James Ellis | 3rd XI | 10 Sep 2022 | Hornchurch Athletic II |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2023 | 2nd XI | Hornchurch Athletic II | Lost | 24 caught | – | – | |
| 13 May 2023 | 2nd XI | Great Waltham II | Lost | 29 bowled | – | 1 ct | |
| 10 Sep 2022 | 3rd XI | Hornchurch Athletic II | Won | 39 bowled | 57 | 2-0-8-0 | – |
| 27 Aug 2022 | 4th XI | Beaulieu Park II | Lost | 10 bowled | 12 | 4-0-31-0 | 2 ct |
| 20 Aug 2022 | 4th XI | South Loughton II | Lost | 52 bowled | 46 | 7-0-43-1 | – |
| 6 Aug 2022 | 4th XI | Ilford Catholic III | Lost | 68 caught | 63 | 4-0-26-0 | 1 ct |