Player profile
D Wilson
- Debut
- 1996
- Latest season
- 2004
All cricket
100Matches
920Runs
13.14Batting average
68*Highest score
5 / 050s / 100s
79Wickets
25.37Bowling average
6-35Best bowling
15W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 100 | 84 | 14 | 920 | 68* | 13.14 | 93.27 | 5 | 0 | 109 | 12 | 18 |
| 2004 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 148 | 55* | 13.45 | 89.70 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 2 |
| 2003 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 496 | 68* | 24.80 | 103.33 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 9 | 3 |
| 2002 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 71 | 16 | 8.88 | 82.56 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| 2001 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 31* | 10.67 | 188.24 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 2000 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 100 | 22 | 9.09 | 96.15 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| 1999 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 45 | 14* | 6.43 | 50.88 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 1998 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1997 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 3.67 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1996 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 10* | 3.00 | 25.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 100 | 84 | 14 | 920 | 68* | 13.14 | 93.27 | 5 | 0 | 109 | 12 | 18 |
| 1st XI | 10 | 9 | 1 | 188 | 68* | 23.50 | 116.05 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 3 |
| 2nd XI | 22 | 18 | 3 | 182 | 55* | 12.13 | 89.22 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 2 |
| 3rd XI | 30 | 23 | 3 | 293 | 60* | 14.65 | 87.46 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 5 |
| 4th XI | 23 | 22 | 5 | 141 | 31* | 8.29 | 87.90 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Sunday XI | 7 | 6 | 2 | 77 | 52 | 19.25 | 90.59 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday 2nd XI | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Midweek XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tour XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 11.00 | 146.67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 100 | 84 | 14 | 920 | 68* | 13.14 | 93.27 | 5 | 0 | 109 | 12 | 18 |
| League | 55 | 44 | 7 | 598 | 68* | 16.16 | 94.17 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 10 | 7 |
| Friendly | 43 | 38 | 7 | 300 | 52 | 9.68 | 88.70 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 10 |
| Tour | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 11.00 | 146.67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 476.4 | 48 | 2,004 | 79 | 6-35 | 1 | 25.37 | 4.20 | 36.20 |
| 2004 | 9 | 0 | 66 | 3 | 2-9 | 0 | 22.00 | 7.33 | 18.00 |
| 2003 | 63 | 4 | 280 | 11 | 4-53 | 0 | 25.45 | 4.44 | 34.36 |
| 2002 | 138.4 | 14 | 491 | 26 | 6-35 | 1 | 18.88 | 3.54 | 32.00 |
| 2001 | 41 | 7 | 170 | 6 | 2-29 | 0 | 28.33 | 4.15 | 41.00 |
| 2000 | 118 | 10 | 543 | 14 | 4-33 | 0 | 38.79 | 4.60 | 50.57 |
| 1999 | 100 | 13 | 412 | 15 | 3-28 | 0 | 27.47 | 4.12 | 40.00 |
| 1998 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2-6 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 |
| 1996 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 1-13 | 0 | 18.00 | 7.20 | 15.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 476.4 | 48 | 2,004 | 79 | 6-35 | 1 | 25.37 | 4.20 | 36.20 |
| 1st XI | 24 | 4 | 104 | 2 | 1-23 | 0 | 52.00 | 4.33 | 72.00 |
| 2nd XI | 110.1 | 13 | 540 | 17 | 4-47 | 0 | 31.76 | 4.90 | 38.88 |
| 3rd XI | 177.1 | 14 | 675 | 34 | 6-35 | 1 | 19.85 | 3.81 | 31.26 |
| 4th XI | 107 | 12 | 436 | 18 | 3-28 | 0 | 24.22 | 4.07 | 35.67 |
| Sunday XI | 34.2 | 4 | 136 | 5 | 4-13 | 0 | 27.20 | 3.96 | 41.20 |
| Sunday 2nd XI | 14 | 1 | 59 | 3 | 2-6 | 0 | 19.67 | 4.21 | 28.00 |
| Midweek XI | 10 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0-54 | 0 | – | 5.40 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 476.4 | 48 | 2,004 | 79 | 6-35 | 1 | 25.37 | 4.20 | 36.20 |
| League | 285.2 | 28 | 1,220 | 51 | 6-35 | 1 | 23.92 | 4.28 | 33.57 |
| Friendly | 191.2 | 20 | 784 | 28 | 4-13 | 0 | 28.00 | 4.10 | 41.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2004 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2002 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2000 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 1st XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday 2nd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tour XI | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| League | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tour | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 68* | 37 | 3 | 2 | 1st XI | 23 Aug 2003 | Great Waltham II |
| 2 | 60* | 48 | 6 | 3 | 3rd XI | 17 May 2003 | Hockley III |
| 3 | 55* | 49 | 8 | 1 | 2nd XI | 26 Jun 2004 | Sandon Sports II |
| 4 | 52 | 50 | 8 | 0 | Sunday XI | 27 Jul 2003 | Springfield II |
| 5 | 51 | 51 | 7 | 1 | 1st XI | 13 Sep 2003 | Hornchurch Athletic |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6-35 | 9 | 0 | 3rd XI | 29 Jun 2002 | Hockley III |
| 2 | 4-13 | 10.2 | 1 | Sunday XI | 12 May 2002 | Writtle |
| 3 | 4-33 | 12 | 2 | 3rd XI | 15 Jul 2000 | Hullbridge II |
| 4 | 4-47 | 12 | 2 | 2nd XI | 2 Sep 2000 | Marconi |
| 5 | 4-53 | 12 | 0 | 3rd XI | 31 May 2003 | Brookweald III |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101* | 2nd | D Wilson & Bradley Walker | 2nd XI | 26 Jun 2004 | Sandon Sports II |
| 2 | 85* | 5th | Paul Dudmish & D Wilson | 1st XI | 30 Aug 2003 | Purleigh |
| 3 | 72 | 6th | D Wilson & Willie Leadbeater | 1st XI | 23 Aug 2003 | Great Waltham II |
| 4 | 70* | 2nd | Jon Cook & D Wilson | 1st XI | 13 Sep 2003 | Hornchurch Athletic |
| 5 | 57* | 9th | D Wilson & P Stoney | 3rd XI | 17 May 2003 | Hockley III |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2004 | 2nd XI | Sandon Sports II | Lost | 0 bowled | 5 | – | – |
| 7 Aug 2004 | 2nd XI | Great Baddow II | Lost | 10 run out | 11 | – | – |
| 31 Jul 2004 | 2nd XI | Ingatestone II | Won | 14 caught | 13 | – | 1 ct |
| 17 Jul 2004 | 2nd XI | Burnham Sports II | Won | 2 stumped | 5 | – | – |
| 10 Jul 2004 | 2nd XI | Rayleigh Fairview II | Lost | 2 bowled | 3 | 1-0-16-0 | 1 ct |
| 3 Jul 2004 | 2nd XI | Purleigh II | Won | 24 caught | 27 | – | – |
| 26 Jun 2004 | 2nd XI | Sandon Sports II | Won | 55* | 49 | – | 1 ct |
| 19 Jun 2004 | 2nd XI | Ashingdon | Lost | 2 bowled | 4 | 5-0-41-1 | 1 ct |
| 12 Jun 2004 | 2nd XI | Tillingham II | Won | 10 caught | 15 | 3-0-9-2 | – |
| 15 May 2004 | 1st XI | Havering Blues | Won | 20 bowled | 24 | – | – |
| 1 May 2004 | 1st XI | Little Waltham II | Won | 0 bowled | 2 | – | 1 ct |
| 24 Apr 2004 | 1st XI | Hornchurch Athletic | Drawn | 9 caught | 7 | – | – |
| 20 Sep 2003 | 1st XI | Old Southendians & Southchurch | Lost | 0 caught | 2 | – | – |
| 13 Sep 2003 | 1st XI | Hornchurch Athletic | Lost | 51 bowled | 51 | 3-0-23-1 | 1 ct |
| 6 Sep 2003 | 1st XI | Dunmow | Won | 0 bowled | 1 | 5-1-13-0 | – |
| 30 Aug 2003 | 1st XI | Purleigh | Won | 35 caught | 34 | – | – |
| 23 Aug 2003 | 1st XI | Great Waltham II | Won | 68* | 37 | – | – |
| 16 Aug 2003 | 1st XI | Little Waltham II | Won | dnb | 6-1-32-0 | – | |
| 9 Aug 2003 | 3rd XI | Rankins II | Lost | 6 caught | 4 | 9-0-44-1 | – |
| 2 Aug 2003 | 2nd XI | Woodham Mortimer II | Won | 16 bowled | 26 | – | 1 ct |
| 1 Aug 2003 | Tour XI | Garboldisham | Lost | 22 caught | 14 | – | 1 st |
| 30 Jul 2003 | Tour XI | Garboldisham | Lost | 0 bowled | 1 | – | – |
| 27 Jul 2003 | Sunday XI | Springfield II | Drawn | 52 bowled | 50 | – | 1 ct (wk) |
| 26 Jul 2003 | 3rd XI | Eastwood III | Abandoned | 7 bowled | 8 | – | 2 ct (wk) |
| 19 Jul 2003 | 3rd XI | Hockley III | Lost | 14 bowled | 15 | 4-0-21-0 | – |