Player profile
Charlie Jowers
- Debut
- 2018
- Latest season
- 2022
All cricket
27Matches
132Runs
7.33Batting average
34Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
18Wickets
33.22Bowling average
3-23Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 19 | 1 | 132 | 34 | 7.33 | 42.58 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 34 | 10.75 | 48.86 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 16 | 6.60 | 22.50 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 16 | 9.25 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 4.75 | 61.29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 19 | 1 | 132 | 34 | 7.33 | 42.58 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3 |
| 4th XI | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 31.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 5th XI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | – | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 13 | 9 | 0 | 80 | 34 | 8.89 | 44.16 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| 7th XI | 9 | 7 | 0 | 46 | 16 | 6.57 | 41.67 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 19 | 1 | 132 | 34 | 7.33 | 42.58 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3 |
| League | 10 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 34 | 8.83 | 41.53 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Friendly | 14 | 11 | 1 | 74 | 16 | 7.40 | 48.75 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Internal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 9.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 117.5 | 7 | 598 | 18 | 3-23 | 0 | 33.22 | 5.07 | 39.28 |
| 2022 | 39.4 | 2 | 226 | 6 | 2-19 | 0 | 37.67 | 5.70 | 39.67 |
| 2021 | 49 | 2 | 235 | 8 | 3-23 | 0 | 29.38 | 4.80 | 36.75 |
| 2020 | 23.1 | 2 | 107 | 3 | 1-8 | 0 | 35.67 | 4.62 | 46.33 |
| 2019 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 1-12 | 0 | 30.00 | 5.00 | 36.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 117.5 | 7 | 598 | 18 | 3-23 | 0 | 33.22 | 5.07 | 39.28 |
| 4th XI | 12.4 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 0-27 | 0 | – | 7.66 | – |
| 5th XI | 5 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0-33 | 0 | – | 6.60 | – |
| 6th XI | 75.1 | 6 | 335 | 16 | 3-23 | 0 | 20.94 | 4.46 | 28.19 |
| 7th XI | 25 | 1 | 133 | 2 | 1-12 | 0 | 66.50 | 5.32 | 75.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 117.5 | 7 | 598 | 18 | 3-23 | 0 | 33.22 | 5.07 | 39.28 |
| League | 46.4 | 1 | 268 | 7 | 2-19 | 0 | 38.29 | 5.74 | 40.00 |
| Friendly | 59.1 | 6 | 268 | 7 | 1-8 | 0 | 38.29 | 4.53 | 50.71 |
| Internal | 12 | 0 | 62 | 4 | 3-23 | 0 | 15.50 | 5.17 | 18.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Internal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 6th XI | 11 Jun 2022 | E Hanningfld & Gt Burstead III |
| 2 | 16 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 6th XI | 8 Aug 2020 | Galleywood IV |
| 3 | 16 | – | 1 | 0 | 7th XI | 19 Jun 2021 | Westcliff-On-Sea |
| 4 | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | 7th XI | 25 Jul 2020 | Galleywood IV |
| 5 | 9 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 6th XI | 28 Aug 2021 | Basildon & Pitsea IV |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3-23 | 5 | 0 | 6th XI | 24 Apr 2021 | Rayleigh 7th XI |
| 2 | 2-19 | 7 | 1 | 6th XI | 11 Jun 2022 | E Hanningfld & Gt Burstead III |
| 3 | 2-30 | 6 | 0 | 6th XI | 18 Jun 2022 | Oaklands |
| 4 | 2-34 | 5 | 0 | 6th XI | 28 Aug 2021 | Basildon & Pitsea IV |
| 5 | 1-8 | 4.1 | 1 | 6th XI | 8 Aug 2020 | Galleywood IV |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23* | 4th | Neil Noble & Charlie Jowers | 7th XI | 6 Jul 2019 | Chelmsford VI |
| 2 | 9 | 10th | Sam Levett & Charlie Jowers | 5th XI | 1 Aug 2020 | Hornchurch Athletic III |
| 3 | 8* | 8th | Connie Davies & Charlie Jowers | 6th XI | 9 Jul 2022 | Witham IV |
| 4 | 0 | 9th | Charlie Jowers & Sangeet Prasad | 4th XI | 7 May 2022 | St Andrews |
| 5 | 0 | 7th | Nathan Ray & Charlie Jowers | 6th XI | 9 Jul 2022 | Witham IV |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sep 2022 | 6th XI | Old Chelmsfordians IV | Won | dnb | 7-0-36-1 | – | |
| 9 Jul 2022 | 6th XI | Witham IV | Lost | 8 bowled | 14 | 7-1-44-1 | – |
| 18 Jun 2022 | 6th XI | Oaklands | Lost | 1 caught | 13 | 6-0-30-2 | – |
| 11 Jun 2022 | 6th XI | E Hanningfld & Gt Burstead III | Lost | 34 bowled | 56 | 7-1-19-2 | – |
| 21 May 2022 | 4th XI | Danbury | Lost | dnb | 7-0-40-0 | – | |
| 14 May 2022 | 4th XI | Terling II | Lost | dnb | 3-0-30-0 | – | |
| 7 May 2022 | 4th XI | St Andrews | Lost | 0 bowled | 5 | 2.4-0-27-0 | – |
| 28 Aug 2021 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea IV | Lost | 9 caught | 33 | 5-0-34-2 | – |
| 21 Aug 2021 | 6th XI | Old Southendians V | Lost | 0 bowled | 7 | 7-2-20-1 | – |
| 14 Aug 2021 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Lost | dnb | 9-0-58-0 | – | |
| 31 Jul 2021 | 7th XI | Chelmsford VI | Abandoned | dnb | 5-0-34-0 | – | |
| 19 Jun 2021 | 7th XI | Westcliff-On-Sea | Lost | 16 caught | 6-0-25-0 | – | |
| 5 Jun 2021 | 6th XI | South Woodham Ferrers III | Lost | 4 bowled | 7-0-30-1 | – | |
| 22 May 2021 | 6th XI | Rayleigh 5th XI | Won | dnb | 5-0-11-1 | 1 ct | |
| 24 Apr 2021 | 6th XI | Rayleigh 7th XI | Drawn | 4 caught | 5-0-23-3 | – | |
| 5 Sep 2020 | 7th XI | Rayleigh 6th XI | Lost | 1 caught | 11 | 2-0-28-0 | – |
| 29 Aug 2020 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Lost | 4 bowled | 6-1-22-1 | 1 ct | |
| 8 Aug 2020 | 6th XI | Galleywood IV | Lost | 16 bowled | 31 | 4.1-1-8-1 | – |
| 1 Aug 2020 | 5th XI | Hornchurch Athletic III | Lost | 1* | 3 | 5-0-33-0 | – |
| 25 Jul 2020 | 7th XI | Galleywood IV | Lost | 15 bowled | 6-0-16-1 | 1 ro | |
| 31 Aug 2019 | 4th XI | Noak Hill Taverners II | Lost | 5 bowled | 11 | – | – |
| 24 Aug 2019 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians V | Won | 5 caught | 5 | 4-1-12-1 | – |
| 10 Aug 2019 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea III | Lost | dnb | – | – | |
| 6 Jul 2019 | 7th XI | Chelmsford VI | Lost | 8 bowled | 10 | 2-0-18-0 | 1 ro |
| 22 Jun 2019 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians V | Lost | 1 caught | 5 | – | 1 ct |