Player profile
Carl Lees
- Debut
- 2013
- Latest season
- 2022
All cricket
10Matches
389Runs
129.67Batting average
77*Highest score
4 / 050s / 100s
4Wickets
17.75Bowling average
1-6Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 10 | 10 | 7 | 389 | 77* | 129.67 | 127.12 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 18 | 0 |
| 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50* | – | 138.89 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 225 | 50* | 225.00 | 149.01 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 0 |
| 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 47.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 91 | 77* | 91.00 | 128.17 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 10 | 10 | 7 | 389 | 77* | 129.67 | 127.12 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 18 | 0 |
| 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 77* | 100.00 | 102.04 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 7 | 7 | 6 | 275 | 50* | 275.00 | 147.06 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 10 | 10 | 7 | 389 | 77* | 129.67 | 127.12 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 18 | 0 |
| Friendly | 3 | 3 | 1 | 114 | 77* | 57.00 | 95.80 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Evening League | 7 | 7 | 6 | 275 | 50* | 275.00 | 147.06 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 13 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 1-6 | 0 | 17.75 | 5.46 | 19.50 |
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 1-37 | 0 | 37.00 | 9.25 | 24.00 |
| 2014 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1-16 | 0 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 24.00 |
| 2013 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1-6 | 0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 15.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 13 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 1-6 | 0 | 17.75 | 5.46 | 19.50 |
| 1st XI | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1-12 | 0 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 18.00 |
| Sunday XI | 6 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1-6 | 0 | 11.00 | 3.67 | 18.00 |
| Evening League XI | 4 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 1-37 | 0 | 37.00 | 9.25 | 24.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 13 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 1-6 | 0 | 17.75 | 5.46 | 19.50 |
| Friendly | 9 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 1-6 | 0 | 11.33 | 3.78 | 18.00 |
| Evening League | 4 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 1-37 | 0 | 37.00 | 9.25 | 24.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 77* | 50 | 7 | 3 | Sunday XI | 29 Sep 2013 | Navestock |
| 2 | 50* | 38 | 8 | 0 | Evening League XI | 10 Jun 2021 | Leigh On Sea |
| 3 | 50* | 34 | 4 | 4 | Evening League XI | 14 Jul 2021 | Southend-on-Sea & EMT |
| 4 | 50* | 36 | 6 | 2 | Evening League XI | 4 May 2022 | Hadleigh & Thundersley |
| 5 | 48* | 36 | 3 | 3 | Evening League XI | 24 May 2021 | Rayleigh Fairview |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1-6 | 2 | 0 | Sunday XI | 29 Sep 2013 | Navestock |
| 2 | 1-12 | 3 | 0 | 1st XI | 28 Sep 2013 | Belhus |
| 3 | 1-16 | 4 | 0 | Sunday XI | 1 Jun 2014 | Old Southendians |
| 4 | 1-37 | 4 | 0 | Evening League XI | 12 May 2021 | Civic Centre |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125* | 1st | Carl Lees & Ian Bryant | Sunday XI | 29 Sep 2013 | Navestock |
| 2 | 71* | 2nd | Jon Cook & Carl Lees | Evening League XI | 24 May 2021 | Rayleigh Fairview |
| 3 | 39* | 3rd | Jess Walker & Carl Lees | Evening League XI | 5 May 2021 | Eastwood |
| 4 | 31* | 1st | Carl Lees & Darren Smith | 1st XI | 28 Sep 2013 | Belhus |
| 5 | 27 | 2nd | Carl Lees & Phil Everitt | Sunday XI | 29 Sep 2013 | Navestock |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May 2022 | Evening League XI | Hadleigh & Thundersley | Lost | 50* | 36 | – | – |
| 14 Jul 2021 | Evening League XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT | Won | 50* | 34 | – | – |
| 16 Jun 2021 | Evening League XI | Westcliff-On-Sea | Lost | 8 bowled | 9 | – | – |
| 10 Jun 2021 | Evening League XI | Leigh On Sea | Won | 50* | 38 | – | – |
| 24 May 2021 | Evening League XI | Rayleigh Fairview | Won | 48* | 36 | – | – |
| 12 May 2021 | Evening League XI | Civic Centre | Won | 31* | 18 | 4-0-37-1 | – |
| 5 May 2021 | Evening League XI | Eastwood | Won | 38* | 16 | – | 1 ct |
| 1 Jun 2014 | Sunday XI | Old Southendians | Lost | 23 caught | 48 | 4-0-16-1 | – |
| 29 Sep 2013 | Sunday XI | Navestock | Won | 77* | 50 | 2-0-6-1 | – |
| 28 Sep 2013 | 1st XI | Belhus | Lost | 14 caught | 21 | 3-0-12-1 | 1 ct |