Player profile
Oliver Milchard
- Debut
- 2023
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
67Matches
361Runs
10.62Batting average
39*Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
56Wickets
24.50Bowling average
3-12Best bowling
05W hauls
33Matches
162Runs
10.80Batting average
38Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
29Wickets
24.48Bowling average
3-13Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 67 | 48 | 14 | 361 | 39* | 10.62 | 68.31 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 9 |
| 2026 | 33 | 22 | 7 | 162 | 38 | 10.80 | 96.05 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 6 |
| 2025 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 94 | 20* | 15.67 | 77.69 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 88 | 39* | 9.78 | 30.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 7* | 4.25 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 67 | 48 | 14 | 361 | 39* | 10.62 | 68.31 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 9 |
| 1st XI | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 7 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 26* | 16.50 | 97.06 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5th XI | 14 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 20 | 7.33 | 65.67 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 6th XI | 4 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 23* | 62.00 | 106.90 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 13 | 12 | 3 | 82 | 39* | 9.11 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 8th XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 12 | 11 | 4 | 97 | 38 | 13.86 | 98.78 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 3 |
| Midweek XI | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 4.40 | 56.41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | – | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 67 | 48 | 14 | 361 | 39* | 10.62 | 68.31 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 9 |
| League | 23 | 14 | 6 | 101 | 26* | 12.63 | 93.52 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Friendly | 39 | 33 | 7 | 256 | 39* | 9.85 | 58.86 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 5 |
| Evening League | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | – | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 311.5 | 38 | 1,372 | 56 | 3-12 | 0 | 24.50 | 4.40 | 33.41 |
| 2026 | 163.5 | 24 | 710 | 29 | 3-13 | 0 | 24.48 | 4.33 | 33.90 |
| 2025 | 82 | 10 | 403 | 17 | 3-12 | 0 | 23.71 | 4.91 | 28.94 |
| 2024 | 54 | 4 | 192 | 4 | 1-6 | 0 | 48.00 | 3.56 | 81.00 |
| 2023 | 12 | 0 | 67 | 6 | 3-17 | 0 | 11.17 | 5.58 | 12.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 311.5 | 38 | 1,372 | 56 | 3-12 | 0 | 24.50 | 4.40 | 33.41 |
| 1st XI | 7 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2-21 | 0 | 15.00 | 4.29 | 21.00 |
| 3rd XI | 14.2 | 4 | 55 | 3 | 2-10 | 0 | 18.33 | 3.84 | 28.67 |
| 4th XI | 41 | 7 | 178 | 5 | 1-13 | 0 | 35.60 | 4.34 | 49.20 |
| 5th XI | 78.2 | 11 | 278 | 16 | 3-12 | 0 | 17.38 | 3.55 | 29.38 |
| 6th XI | 23.4 | 4 | 91 | 4 | 2-24 | 0 | 22.75 | 3.85 | 35.50 |
| 7th XI | 52 | 4 | 184 | 7 | 3-17 | 0 | 26.29 | 3.54 | 44.57 |
| 8th XI | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1-8 | 0 | 8.00 | 2.67 | 18.00 |
| Sunday XI | 48 | 4 | 246 | 10 | 3-34 | 0 | 24.60 | 5.13 | 28.80 |
| Midweek XI | 31 | 4 | 199 | 3 | 2-39 | 0 | 66.33 | 6.42 | 62.00 |
| Evening League XI | 13.3 | 0 | 103 | 5 | 3-13 | 0 | 20.60 | 7.63 | 16.20 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 311.5 | 38 | 1,372 | 56 | 3-12 | 0 | 24.50 | 4.40 | 33.41 |
| League | 138 | 21 | 558 | 24 | 3-12 | 0 | 23.25 | 4.04 | 34.50 |
| Friendly | 160.2 | 17 | 711 | 27 | 3-17 | 0 | 26.33 | 4.43 | 35.63 |
| Evening League | 13.3 | 0 | 103 | 5 | 3-13 | 0 | 20.60 | 7.63 | 16.20 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 1st XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Midweek XI | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Evening League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39* | – | 0 | 0 | 7th XI | 13 Jul 2024 | West Mersea III |
| 2 | 38 | 29 | 8 | 0 | Sunday XI | 21 Jun 2026 | Belhus Sunday |
| 3 | 26* | 21 | 3 | 1 | 4th XI | 15 Aug 2026 | Benfleet ME 1 |
| 4 | 23* | 49 | 0 | 0 | 7th XI | 8 Jun 2024 | West Mersea III |
| 5 | 23* | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6th XI | 20 Jun 2026 | Springfield ME4 XI |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3-12 | 6 | 2 | 5th XI | 5 Jul 2025 | Eastwood III |
| 2 | 3-13 | 3 | 0 | Evening League XI | 9 Jun 2026 | Benfleet |
| 3 | 3-17 | 4 | 0 | 7th XI | 29 Jul 2023 | West Mersea |
| 4 | 3-34 | 7 | 0 | Sunday XI | 29 Jun 2025 | Ittifaq |
| 5 | 2-5 | 3.2 | 1 | 5th XI | 21 Jun 2025 | E Hanningfld & Gt Burstead III |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 77* | 8th | Oliver Milchard & Shane McDonagh | 4th XI | 15 Aug 2026 | Benfleet ME 1 |
| 2 | 46 | 5th | Oliver Milchard & Xavier Garms | Sunday XI | 21 Jun 2026 | Belhus Sunday |
| 3 | 38* | 7th | Dave Turner & Oliver Milchard | 6th XI | 20 Jun 2026 | Springfield ME4 XI |
| 4 | 34* | 6th | Mark Bailey & Oliver Milchard | 6th XI | 14 Jun 2025 | Hutton V |
| 5 | 14* | 7th | Oliver Milchard & Shane McDonagh | 4th XI | 18 Jul 2026 | Southend-on-Sea & EMT IV |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | 1st XI | Belhus Saturday | Won | 9 run out | 11 | 2-0-9-0 | – |
| 5 Sep 2026 | 1st XI | Great Baddow | Won | dnb | 5-0-21-2 | – | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Midweek XI | South Walsham | Won | 8 caught | 13 | 6-1-32-0 | 1 ct (wk) |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Midweek XI | Great Witchingham Sunday | Lost | 1 bowled | 3 | 5-0-34-0 | – |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Midweek XI | Horsford | Lost | 4 caught | 3 | 8-2-50-1 | – |
| 15 Aug 2026 | 4th XI | Benfleet ME 1 | Won | 26* | 21 | 5-1-17-1 | – |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Sunday XI | Horndon On The Hill Sunday | Lost | 5 caught | 9 | 5-1-22-1 | – |
| 8 Aug 2026 | 3rd XI | Epping Foresters Epping Foresters - II | Won | dnb | 5.2-3-10-2 | 1 ct | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | Evening League XI | Old Catton | Lost | dnb | 3-0-27-0 | – | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | 3rd XI | South Weald II | Won | 0 bowled | 1 | 9-1-45-1 | – |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Midweek XI | Basildon & Pitsea | Lost | 7 caught | 13 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2026 | 4th XI | Ilford Catholic IV | Won | dnb | 5-1-27-0 | – | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | Sunday XI | Wickford Sunday | Lost | 0 caught | 1 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2026 | 4th XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT IV | Won | 0* | 5-2-13-1 | – | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Sunday XI | Rettendon | Lost | 15 bowled | – | 1 ct (wk) | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | Evening League XI | Hadleigh & Thundersley | Lost | 4* | 2 | 2-0-23-0 | – |
| 4 Jul 2026 | 4th XI | Upminster Mens Mid Essex II | Won | 0 caught | 4 | 8-0-38-1 | – |
| 28 Jun 2026 | Sunday XI | Willow Herbs | Won | 0 bowled | 2 | – | 1 ct (wk) |
| 27 Jun 2026 | 5th XI | South Loughton Saturday 3rd (Mathews) XI | Lost | 13 caught | 12 | 8-1-22-1 | 2 ct |
| 21 Jun 2026 | Sunday XI | Belhus Sunday | Lost | 38 bowled | 29 | 7-0-43-1 | – |
| 20 Jun 2026 | 6th XI | Springfield ME4 XI | Won | 23* | 15 | 7-1-34-1 | – |
| 13 Jun 2026 | 5th XI | Hutton ME II | Won | 7* | 10 | 5-0-23-2 | – |
| 9 Jun 2026 | Evening League XI | Benfleet | Won | dnb | 3-0-13-3 | – | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | Sunday XI | Chelmsford Super Kings Saturday | Won | 1* | 7-0-26-0 | – | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | 5th XI | Brentwood ME2 | – | dnb | 6-1-12-0 | – |