Player profile
Joe Athol
- Debut
- 2018
- Latest season
- 2021
All cricket
27Matches
202Runs
9.62Batting average
33*Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
13Wickets
36.00Bowling average
3-6Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 23 | 2 | 202 | 33* | 9.62 | 47.73 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 55 | 33* | 13.75 | 39.29 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 38 | 21 | 5.43 | 44.19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 109 | 31 | 10.90 | 50.23 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 23 | 2 | 202 | 33* | 9.62 | 47.73 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 3 |
| 5th XI | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 17 | 14 | 0 | 83 | 21 | 5.93 | 43.02 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| 7th XI | 7 | 7 | 1 | 118 | 33* | 19.67 | 55.70 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 27 | 23 | 2 | 202 | 33* | 9.62 | 47.73 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 3 |
| League | 18 | 16 | 1 | 84 | 21 | 5.60 | 41.21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Friendly | 8 | 7 | 1 | 118 | 33* | 19.67 | 55.70 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Internal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 77.2 | 5 | 468 | 13 | 3-6 | 0 | 36.00 | 6.05 | 35.69 |
| 2021 | 26 | 2 | 160 | 6 | 3-6 | 0 | 26.67 | 6.15 | 26.00 |
| 2019 | 40.2 | 3 | 221 | 6 | 3-16 | 0 | 36.83 | 5.48 | 40.33 |
| 2018 | 11 | 0 | 87 | 1 | 1-41 | 0 | 87.00 | 7.91 | 66.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 77.2 | 5 | 468 | 13 | 3-6 | 0 | 36.00 | 6.05 | 35.69 |
| 5th XI | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0-26 | 0 | – | 6.50 | – |
| 6th XI | 62.2 | 5 | 355 | 12 | 3-6 | 0 | 29.58 | 5.70 | 31.17 |
| 7th XI | 11 | 0 | 87 | 1 | 1-41 | 0 | 87.00 | 7.91 | 66.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 77.2 | 5 | 468 | 13 | 3-6 | 0 | 36.00 | 6.05 | 35.69 |
| League | 61.2 | 4 | 375 | 9 | 3-16 | 0 | 41.67 | 6.11 | 40.89 |
| Friendly | 11 | 0 | 87 | 1 | 1-41 | 0 | 87.00 | 7.91 | 66.00 |
| Internal | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3-6 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.20 | 10.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Internal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33* | – | 7 | 0 | 7th XI | 1 Jun 2021 | Brentwood VII |
| 2 | 31 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 7th XI | 16 Jun 2018 | Galleywood IV |
| 3 | 21 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 7th XI | 25 Aug 2018 | Tillingham III |
| 4 | 21 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 6th XI | 29 Jun 2019 | Tillingham III |
| 5 | 18 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 6th XI | 28 Jul 2018 | Oaklands |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3-6 | 5 | 1 | 6th XI | 22 May 2021 | Rayleigh 5th XI |
| 2 | 3-16 | 7.1 | 2 | 6th XI | 8 Jun 2019 | Basildon & Pitsea III |
| 3 | 2-4 | 3.2 | 1 | 6th XI | 13 Jul 2019 | South Woodham Ferrers III |
| 4 | 2-69 | 6 | 0 | 6th XI | 1 May 2021 | Ilford Catholic IV |
| 5 | 1-36 | 7 | 0 | 6th XI | 29 May 2021 | Willow Herbs (Mountnessing) II |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 43* | 6th | Joe Athol & Sam Skillett | 7th XI | 16 Jun 2018 | Galleywood IV |
| 2 | 37* | 6th | Joe Athol & John Attfield | 6th XI | 29 Jun 2019 | Tillingham III |
| 3 | 32* | 1st | Joe Athol & James Dawbarn | 7th XI | 18 Aug 2018 | Navestock II |
| 4 | 30* | 8th | Joe Athol & Paul Cox | 6th XI | 28 Jul 2018 | Oaklands |
| 5 | 29* | 5th | Joe Athol & Sean Treweek | 7th XI | 25 Aug 2018 | Tillingham III |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2021 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea IV | Lost | 11 caught | 28 | 2-0-13-0 | – |
| 31 Jul 2021 | 6th XI | Willow Herbs (Mountnessing) II | Lost | dnb | 6-1-36-0 | – | |
| 19 Jun 2021 | 7th XI | Westcliff-On-Sea | Lost | 2 caught | – | – | |
| 1 Jun 2021 | 7th XI | Brentwood VII | Lost | 33* | – | – | |
| 29 May 2021 | 6th XI | Willow Herbs (Mountnessing) II | Lost | 0 out | 7-0-36-1 | – | |
| 22 May 2021 | 6th XI | Rayleigh 5th XI | Won | dnb | 5-1-6-3 | – | |
| 1 May 2021 | 6th XI | Ilford Catholic IV | Lost | 9 caught | 6-0-69-2 | – | |
| 24 Aug 2019 | 6th XI | Springfield V | Lost | 0 bowled | 2 | 2-0-34-0 | 1 ct |
| 10 Aug 2019 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea III | Lost | 2 caught | 4 | 8.5-0-54-1 | – |
| 13 Jul 2019 | 6th XI | South Woodham Ferrers III | Won | 6 run out | 12 | 3.2-1-4-2 | – |
| 29 Jun 2019 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Lost | 21 run out | 51 | 3-0-27-0 | – |
| 8 Jun 2019 | 6th XI | Basildon & Pitsea III | Won | 1 bowled | 3 | 7.1-2-16-3 | – |
| 1 Jun 2019 | 5th XI | Galleywood III | Lost | 0* | 1 | 4-0-26-0 | – |
| 18 May 2019 | 6th XI | Oaklands | Lost | 6 caught | 9 | 6-0-26-0 | – |
| 4 May 2019 | 6th XI | Great Waltham III | Lost | 2 caught | 4 | 6-0-34-0 | – |
| 25 Aug 2018 | 7th XI | Tillingham III | Lost | 21 bowled | 30 | 3-0-31-0 | – |
| 25 Aug 2018 | 6th XI | None | Cancelled | dnb | – | – | |
| 18 Aug 2018 | 7th XI | Navestock II | Lost | 14 run out | 40 | 6-0-41-1 | – |
| 28 Jul 2018 | 6th XI | Oaklands | Lost | 18 bowled | 49 | – | – |
| 14 Jul 2018 | 7th XI | Chelmsford VI | Won | 13 bowled | 20 | – | – |
| 23 Jun 2018 | 7th XI | Chelmsford VI | Lost | 4 bowled | 9 | – | – |
| 16 Jun 2018 | 7th XI | Galleywood IV | Lost | 31 caught | 50 | 2-0-15-0 | – |
| 9 Jun 2018 | 5th XI | Little Baddow II | Lost | dnb | – | – | |
| 26 May 2018 | 5th XI | Canvey Island II | Lost | 1 run out | 9 | – | 1 ct |
| 19 May 2018 | 6th XI | Great Waltham III | Lost | 6 caught | 5 | – | 1 ct |