Player profile
Harry Bailey
- Debut
- 2015
- Latest season
- 2022
All cricket
20Matches
153Runs
10.20Batting average
29Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
8Wickets
47.50Bowling average
3-25Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 20 | 17 | 2 | 153 | 29 | 10.20 | 55.89 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 31.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 29 | 31.00 | 83.78 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 82 | 29 | 9.11 | 55.07 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3* | 4.00 | 30.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 20 | 17 | 2 | 153 | 29 | 10.20 | 55.89 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 |
| 3rd XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 5 | 4 | 1 | 55 | 24* | 18.33 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 6th XI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 29 | 12.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 7th XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 6 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 29 | 11.00 | 51.56 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| President's XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 31.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 20 | 17 | 2 | 153 | 29 | 10.20 | 55.89 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 |
| League | 9 | 9 | 0 | 76 | 29 | 8.44 | 50.33 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Friendly | 10 | 7 | 2 | 72 | 29 | 14.40 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Internal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 31.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 63 | 3 | 380 | 8 | 3-25 | 0 | 47.50 | 6.03 | 47.25 |
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0-27 | 0 | – | 6.75 | – |
| 2021 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 1-21 | 0 | 21.00 | 3.50 | 36.00 |
| 2020 | 12.2 | 0 | 85 | 1 | 1-17 | 0 | 85.00 | 6.89 | 74.00 |
| 2017 | 22.1 | 2 | 134 | 2 | 1-5 | 0 | 67.00 | 6.05 | 66.50 |
| 2016 | 18.3 | 0 | 113 | 4 | 3-25 | 0 | 28.25 | 6.11 | 27.75 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 63 | 3 | 380 | 8 | 3-25 | 0 | 47.50 | 6.03 | 47.25 |
| 4th XI | 8.2 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 1-17 | 0 | 55.00 | 6.60 | 50.00 |
| 6th XI | 13.1 | 0 | 102 | 1 | 1-21 | 0 | 102.00 | 7.75 | 79.00 |
| 7th XI | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1-5 | 0 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 30.00 |
| Sunday XI | 32.3 | 1 | 191 | 5 | 3-25 | 0 | 38.20 | 5.88 | 39.00 |
| President's XI | 4 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0-27 | 0 | – | 6.75 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 63 | 3 | 380 | 8 | 3-25 | 0 | 47.50 | 6.03 | 47.25 |
| League | 13.1 | 0 | 102 | 1 | 1-21 | 0 | 102.00 | 7.75 | 79.00 |
| Friendly | 45.5 | 3 | 251 | 7 | 3-25 | 0 | 35.86 | 5.48 | 39.29 |
| Internal | 4 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0-27 | 0 | – | 6.75 | – |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| President's XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Internal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 6th XI | 12 Aug 2017 | Boreham II |
| 2 | 29 | 42 | 3 | 0 | Sunday XI | 16 Aug 2020 | Orsett & Thurrock |
| 3 | 24* | 20 | 3 | 0 | 4th XI | 8 Aug 2020 | Eastwood II |
| 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 4th XI | 26 Aug 2017 | Galleywood II |
| 5 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6th XI | 24 Jun 2017 | Bentley IV |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3-25 | 4.3 | 0 | Sunday XI | 3 Jul 2016 | Chequers |
| 2 | 1-5 | 5 | 2 | 7th XI | 3 Jun 2017 | Chelmsford VI |
| 3 | 1-17 | 4 | 0 | 4th XI | 18 Jul 2020 | E Hanningfld & Gt Burstead II |
| 4 | 1-21 | 4.1 | 0 | 6th XI | 19 Aug 2017 | South Woodham Ferrers III |
| 5 | 1-21 | 6 | 1 | Sunday XI | 18 Apr 2021 | Woodham Mortimer |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 81* | 5th | Harry Bailey & Sean Treweek | 6th XI | 19 Aug 2017 | South Woodham Ferrers III |
| 2 | 41* | 2nd | Bradley Walker & Harry Bailey | 4th XI | 2 Sep 2017 | Burnham Sports II |
| 3 | 23* | 9th | Rebecca Walker & Harry Bailey | Sunday XI | 5 Jun 2016 | St Aidans |
| 4 | 14 | 5th | Harry Bailey & Jake Osbourn | 4th XI | 1 Aug 2020 | Boreham |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2022 | President's XI | Rayleigh Midweek XI | Lost | 5 bowled | 16 | 4-0-27-0 | – |
| 18 Apr 2021 | Sunday XI | Woodham Mortimer | Won | 0 bowled | 9 | 6-1-21-1 | – |
| 16 Aug 2020 | Sunday XI | Orsett & Thurrock | Lost | 29 caught | 42 | 4-0-30-0 | – |
| 8 Aug 2020 | 4th XI | Eastwood II | Lost | 24* | 20 | 2.2-0-26-0 | – |
| 1 Aug 2020 | 4th XI | Boreham | Lost | 9 bowled | 12 | 2-0-12-0 | – |
| 18 Jul 2020 | 4th XI | E Hanningfld & Gt Burstead II | Lost | dnb | 4-0-17-1 | – | |
| 2 Sep 2017 | 4th XI | Burnham Sports II | Won | 10 lbw | 20 | – | – |
| 26 Aug 2017 | 4th XI | Galleywood II | Lost | 12 caught | 13 | – | – |
| 19 Aug 2017 | 6th XI | South Woodham Ferrers III | Lost | 8 bowled | 20 | 4.1-0-21-1 | – |
| 12 Aug 2017 | 6th XI | Boreham II | Lost | 29 caught | 44 | 3-0-31-0 | – |
| 5 Aug 2017 | 3rd XI | Hornchurch Athletic II | Won | 6 caught | 23 | – | 1 ct |
| 29 Jul 2017 | 3rd XI | Ingatestone II | Abandoned | 0 bowled | 2 | – | – |
| 22 Jul 2017 | 6th XI | Broomfield II | Lost | 0 bowled | 1 | 4-0-36-0 | – |
| 24 Jun 2017 | 6th XI | Bentley IV | Lost | 11 caught | 15 | 2-0-14-0 | – |
| 11 Jun 2017 | Sunday XI | Terling | Lost | dnb | 4-0-27-0 | – | |
| 3 Jun 2017 | 7th XI | Chelmsford VI | Lost | 6 bowled | 5-2-5-1 | – | |
| 24 Jul 2016 | Sunday XI | Great Waltham | Lost | dnb | 8-0-48-0 | – | |
| 3 Jul 2016 | Sunday XI | Chequers | Won | 1 caught | 2 | 4.3-0-25-3 | – |
| 5 Jun 2016 | Sunday XI | St Aidans | Lost | 3* | 11 | 6-0-40-1 | – |
| 29 Aug 2015 | 5th XI | Canvey Island II | Lost | 0 stumped | 13 | – | – |