Catch All
The Updates

Sign up to stay updated on the latest news, fixtures,
and information from Rayleigh CC and our partners.


Statistics

Every run, wicket and catch recorded at Rayleigh CC since 1995. Pick a season, a team or a type of cricket below.

Includes games up to 20 September 2026.

Team
All

2026 season · All cricket · 147 players

#PlayerMInnsNORunsHSAvgS/R501004s6s
51Ryan Hart211521723713.2379.2600181
52Sangeet Prasad2114417143*17.1070.9500220
53Steve Line108416759*41.7599.4010261
54Oliver Milchard332271623810.8096.0500191
55Richard Barker8801585919.75117.9110200
56Elliott Davies151511554711.0773.1100260
57Benny Mahoney7511507837.50150.0010198
58Katrina Mayfield2018514927*11.4647.4200100
59Riley Hughes181321473613.3680.3300131
60Alan Brown105314550*72.5082.3910160
61Joshua Rockenbach3020814525*12.0852.5300180
62Darren Smith98214050*23.3383.3310180
63Jamie Lawson87113956*23.1781.7610193
64Henry Murrell5501356827.00102.2720250
65Tobias Allen2012313456*14.8985.2310160
66Bobby Mills109212936*18.4370.4900101
67Steve Adams4401296132.2574.0210221
68Shriram Balamurugan20151127329.0778.4000141
69Danny Frost1310412641*21.00140.0000125
70Colin Mayor141021163614.5089.2300191
71Chloe Martin31207109218.3831.640060
72Yousuf Khan111011084012.0079.4100160
73Calum Mayfield12621055726.25141.891086
74Georgia Wilson66110528*21.0074.190090
75David Archer40185101207.7743.300090
76Ben Prophet330953531.67121.7900131
77Jack Himpfen-Jones990953610.5677.8700141
78Jeenesh Shah991842610.5066.3900150
79Tom Godfrey1253764038.0076.000090
80Jamie Murray7646828*34.0087.180060
81Sree Gopalan1212168236.1834.3400100
82Geoff Morgan138160218.5785.7100101
83Thomas Barker2514360155.4569.410050
84Mihir Patel18106572614.2546.720050
85Naiyan Shah551573214.2550.460060
86Sam Levett953552227.5082.090070
87Freddy Noble751532213.25106.000043
88Steve Foster2215352*53.00151.431090
89James Webb1115252*–148.571091
90Craig Mansell110505050.0084.751040
91Harry Clarke1115050*––1000
92Simon Harwood1115050*–125.001090
93Luke Gould2813549196.1346.940060
94Robin Peppiatt942482324.00102.630040
95Tom Osbourn540462511.5071.880070
96Louise Jowers4414525*15.0080.650020
97Richard Abley740441811.00141.940051
98Cameron Mantle95043218.6097.730060
99Freya Barnard77041215.8638.240010
100Dylan Batt2213828*38.00233.330032