Catch All
The Updates

Sign up to stay updated on the latest news, fixtures,
and information from Rayleigh CC and our partners.


Statistics

Every run, wicket and catch recorded at Rayleigh CC since 1995. Pick a season, a team or a type of cricket below.

Includes games up to 20 September 2026.

Team
All

2026 season · All cricket · 147 players

#PlayerMInnsNORunsHSAvgS/R501004s6s
51Richard Abley740441811.00141.940051
52Louise Jowers4414525*15.0080.650020
53Tom Osbourn540462511.5071.880070
54Robin Peppiatt942482324.00102.630040
55Luke Gould2813549196.1346.940060
56Craig Mansell110505050.0084.751040
57Harry Clarke1115050*––1000
58Simon Harwood1115050*–125.001090
59James Webb1115252*–148.571091
60Freddy Noble751532213.25106.000043
61Steve Foster2215352*53.00151.431090
62Sam Levett953552227.5082.090070
63Mihir Patel18106572614.2546.720050
64Naiyan Shah551573214.2550.460060
65Geoff Morgan138160218.5785.7100101
66Thomas Barker2514360155.4569.410050
67Jamie Murray7646828*34.0087.180060
68Sree Gopalan1212168236.1834.3400100
69Tom Godfrey1253764038.0076.000090
70Jeenesh Shah991842610.5066.3900150
71Ben Prophet330953531.67121.7900131
72Jack Himpfen-Jones990953610.5677.8700141
73David Archer40185101207.7743.300090
74Calum Mayfield12621055726.25141.891086
75Georgia Wilson66110528*21.0074.190090
76Yousuf Khan111011084012.0079.4100160
77Chloe Martin31207109218.3831.640060
78Colin Mayor141021163614.5089.2300191
79Danny Frost1310412641*21.00140.0000125
80Shriram Balamurugan20151127329.0778.4000141
81Bobby Mills109212936*18.4370.4900101
82Steve Adams4401296132.2574.0210221
83Tobias Allen2012313456*14.8985.2310160
84Henry Murrell5501356827.00102.2720250
85Jamie Lawson87113956*23.1781.7610193
86Darren Smith98214050*23.3383.3310180
87Alan Brown105314550*72.5082.3910160
88Joshua Rockenbach3020814525*12.0852.5300180
89Riley Hughes181321473613.3680.3300131
90Katrina Mayfield2018514927*11.4647.4200100
91Benny Mahoney7511507837.50150.0010198
92Elliott Davies151511554711.0773.1100260
93Richard Barker8801585919.75117.9110200
94Oliver Milchard332271623810.8096.0500191
95Steve Line108416759*41.7599.4010261
96Sangeet Prasad2114417143*17.1070.9500220
97Ryan Hart211521723713.2379.2600181
98Kalpesh Patel121121884620.8974.0200230
99Ben Allen1412319750*21.8984.2310270
100James Isherwood171612083513.8767.1000255