Player profile
T Walker
- Debut
- 2004
- Latest season
- 2014
All cricket
89Matches
1,034Runs
18.14Batting average
73Highest score
3 / 050s / 100s
33Wickets
31.06Bowling average
4-11Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 89 | 71 | 14 | 1,034 | 73 | 18.14 | 64.67 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 10 | 11 |
| 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 16.00 | 52.46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 2011 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2010 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 48 | 14 | 8.00 | 44.86 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 2009 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 329 | 73 | 29.91 | 67.56 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 0 |
| 2008 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 143 | 60* | 23.83 | 100.70 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| 2007 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 294 | 46 | 22.62 | 62.30 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 1 |
| 2006 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 152 | 36* | 15.20 | 62.66 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| 2005 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 6.50 | 40.63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 2004 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 6* | 3.33 | 39.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 89 | 71 | 14 | 1,034 | 73 | 18.14 | 64.67 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 10 | 11 |
| 1st XI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 16 | 9.00 | 47.73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 9 | 6 | 2 | 71 | 36* | 17.75 | 62.28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| 3rd XI | 16 | 14 | 3 | 277 | 52* | 25.18 | 61.42 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 |
| 4th XI | 41 | 32 | 8 | 364 | 60* | 15.17 | 65.47 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 7 |
| 5th XI | 8 | 7 | 0 | 71 | 32 | 10.14 | 69.57 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 6th XI | 5 | 5 | 1 | 122 | 39* | 30.50 | 67.39 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 7 | 4 | 0 | 102 | 73 | 25.50 | 77.97 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 89 | 71 | 14 | 1,034 | 73 | 18.14 | 64.67 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 10 | 11 |
| League | 29 | 22 | 5 | 405 | 60* | 23.82 | 69.59 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 5 | 4 |
| Friendly | 60 | 49 | 9 | 629 | 73 | 15.73 | 61.26 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 5 | 7 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 222 | 29 | 1,025 | 33 | 4-11 | 0 | 31.06 | 4.62 | 40.36 |
| 2014 | 10.3 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0-17 | 0 | – | 3.90 | – |
| 2011 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | – | 0.86 | – |
| 2010 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0-7 | 0 | – | 8.00 | – |
| 2009 | 47 | 7 | 187 | 7 | 4-11 | 0 | 26.71 | 3.98 | 40.29 |
| 2008 | 15 | 5 | 34 | 4 | 2-27 | 0 | 8.50 | 2.27 | 22.50 |
| 2007 | 38 | 7 | 135 | 7 | 2-6 | 0 | 19.29 | 3.55 | 32.57 |
| 2006 | 58.2 | 6 | 323 | 9 | 2-23 | 0 | 35.89 | 5.54 | 38.89 |
| 2005 | 43 | 2 | 249 | 5 | 2-14 | 0 | 49.80 | 5.79 | 51.60 |
| 2004 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1-15 | 0 | 15.00 | 3.75 | 24.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 222 | 29 | 1,025 | 33 | 4-11 | 0 | 31.06 | 4.62 | 40.36 |
| 1st XI | 4 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1-24 | 0 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 24.00 |
| 2nd XI | 15 | 1 | 93 | 1 | 1-36 | 0 | 93.00 | 6.20 | 90.00 |
| 3rd XI | 27.1 | 4 | 135 | 4 | 1-9 | 0 | 33.75 | 4.97 | 40.75 |
| 4th XI | 101.2 | 11 | 460 | 17 | 4-11 | 0 | 27.06 | 4.54 | 35.76 |
| 5th XI | 26.3 | 6 | 107 | 3 | 1-7 | 0 | 35.67 | 4.04 | 53.00 |
| 6th XI | 20 | 3 | 67 | 4 | 2-6 | 0 | 16.75 | 3.35 | 30.00 |
| Sunday XI | 28 | 4 | 139 | 3 | 2-23 | 0 | 46.33 | 4.96 | 56.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 222 | 29 | 1,025 | 33 | 4-11 | 0 | 31.06 | 4.62 | 40.36 |
| League | 37.4 | 6 | 156 | 3 | 1-1 | 0 | 52.00 | 4.14 | 75.33 |
| Friendly | 184.2 | 23 | 869 | 30 | 4-11 | 0 | 28.97 | 4.71 | 36.87 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2008 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 2006 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 1st XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 5th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Friendly | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 73 | 67 | 6 | 4 | Sunday XI | 20 Sep 2009 | Wickford |
| 2 | 60* | 58 | 5 | 1 | 4th XI | 19 Jul 2008 | Billericay St Johns II |
| 3 | 52* | 66 | 5 | 1 | 3rd XI | 25 Jul 2009 | Springfield IV |
| 4 | 47 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 3rd XI | 8 Aug 2009 | Rettendon II |
| 5 | 46 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 4th XI | 4 Aug 2007 | Springfield V |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4-11 | 7 | 1 | 4th XI | 2 May 2009 | Eastwood III |
| 2 | 2-6 | 3 | 0 | 6th XI | 1 Sep 2007 | Hutton V |
| 3 | 2-14 | 5 | 0 | 4th XI | 30 Jul 2005 | Rayleigh V |
| 4 | 2-23 | 5 | 0 | Sunday XI | 1 Oct 2006 | Herongate |
| 5 | 2-27 | 9 | 2 | 4th XI | 26 Apr 2008 | Leigh-on-Sea III |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120 | 5th | Richard Dawbarn & T Walker | 4th XI | 19 Jul 2008 | Billericay St Johns II |
| 2 | 115* | 4th | T Walker & James Wratten | 4th XI | 4 Aug 2007 | Springfield V |
| 3 | 85* | 3rd | T Hughes & T Walker | 6th XI | 26 May 2007 | Hutton VI |
| 4 | 82* | 6th | T Walker & Darren Smith | Sunday XI | 20 Sep 2009 | Wickford |
| 5 | 70* | 7th | T Walker & Matt Verrinder | 3rd XI | 22 Sep 2007 | Rankins |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2014 | 6th XI | Great Baddow IV | Lost | 32 caught | 59 | 5-0-17-0 | – |
| 12 Jul 2014 | 5th XI | Galleywood II | Lost | 0 bowled | 2 | 5.3-1-24-0 | – |
| 3 Sep 2011 | 3rd XI | South Weald II | Lost | 0 caught | 1 | 1-1-0-0 | – |
| 20 Aug 2011 | 3rd XI | Rettendon II | Lost | 0* | 1 | 0.1-0-1-0 | – |
| 23 Jul 2011 | 3rd XI | Writtle II | Lost | 0 caught | 3 | – | – |
| 24 Jul 2010 | 2nd XI | Springfield III | Won | 14 bowled | 19 | – | – |
| 11 Jul 2010 | Sunday XI | Rayleigh Fairview | Won | 7 bowled | 11 | 4-0-33-0 | – |
| 4 Jul 2010 | Sunday XI | Hockley | Won | 12 bowled | 40 | – | – |
| 3 Jul 2010 | 2nd XI | Sandon Sports | Lost | 12 bowled | 23 | 1-0-7-0 | – |
| 26 Jun 2010 | 2nd XI | Rainham | Won | 0 bowled | 2 | – | – |
| 17 Apr 2010 | 2nd XI | Chignal | Lost | 3 bowled | 12 | – | – |
| 20 Sep 2009 | Sunday XI | Wickford | Won | 73 bowled | 67 | 3-1-11-0 | 1 ct |
| 19 Sep 2009 | 1st XI | Hornchurch Athletic | Won | 5 caught | 19 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2009 | 1st XI | Herongate | Lost | 16 run out | 25 | – | 1 ct |
| 5 Sep 2009 | 3rd XI | Rayleigh II | Lost | 8 bowled | 9 | 2-1-9-1 | – |
| 22 Aug 2009 | 3rd XI | Aythorpe Roding II | Lost | 32 bowled | 59 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2009 | 3rd XI | Broomfield II | Won | 21 caught | 38 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2009 | 3rd XI | Rettendon II | Won | 47 caught | 64 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2009 | 3rd XI | Writtle II | Abandoned | 34 bowled | 75 | – | 1 ct |
| 25 Jul 2009 | 3rd XI | Springfield IV | Won | 52* | 66 | – | 1 ct, 1 ro |
| 18 Jul 2009 | 2nd XI | Woodham Mortimer | Won | dnb | 1-0-12-0 | – | |
| 11 Jul 2009 | 2nd XI | Bluehouse | Won | 6* | 2 | 1-0-7-0 | – |
| 27 Jun 2009 | 3rd XI | Terling II | Lost | 14 bowled | 17 | 5-0-23-1 | – |
| 20 Jun 2009 | 2nd XI | Terling | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 6 Jun 2009 | 2nd XI | Great Totham II | Won | dnb | 7-1-31-0 | 1 ct |