Player profile
T Rees
- Debut
- 1998
- Latest season
- 2011
All cricket
153Matches
146Runs
5.03Batting average
12Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
231Wickets
22.90Bowling average
7-3Best bowling
45W hauls
On the honours boards
- 9th best bowling for the club 7-3 v Burnham Sports II, 2004
- 27th most career wickets 231 wickets
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 153 | 70 | 41 | 146 | 12 | 5.03 | 31.56 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 2011 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | – | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 5.00 | 44.12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 26.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | – | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1* | – | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2004 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 36 | 10* | 9.00 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2002 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 22 | 7* | 3.67 | 30.51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2001 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 7* | 4.33 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2000 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 2.29 | 23.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 1999 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 4.00 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1998 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 10* | 13.00 | 39.39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 153 | 70 | 41 | 146 | 12 | 5.03 | 31.56 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 1st XI | 79 | 40 | 22 | 55 | 7* | 3.06 | 23.29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 2nd XI | 38 | 16 | 10 | 43 | 10* | 7.17 | 34.68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 3rd XI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Midweek XI | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 10* | – | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tour XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 153 | 70 | 41 | 146 | 12 | 5.03 | 31.56 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| League | 125 | 59 | 34 | 119 | 12 | 4.76 | 30.42 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13 |
| Friendly | 26 | 9 | 7 | 19 | 10* | 9.50 | 39.58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tour | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1521 | 259 | 5,289 | 231 | 7-3 | 4 | 22.90 | 3.48 | 39.51 |
| 2011 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0-30 | 0 | – | 10.00 | – |
| 2010 | 115.4 | 15 | 568 | 13 | 3-67 | 0 | 43.69 | 4.91 | 53.38 |
| 2009 | 20 | 4 | 48 | 3 | 2-31 | 0 | 16.00 | 2.40 | 40.00 |
| 2008 | 62.1 | 3 | 258 | 6 | 2-31 | 0 | 43.00 | 4.15 | 62.17 |
| 2007 | 46.5 | 7 | 144 | 8 | 3-33 | 0 | 18.00 | 3.07 | 35.13 |
| 2006 | 27 | 1 | 147 | 1 | 1-38 | 0 | 147.00 | 5.44 | 162.00 |
| 2005 | 113 | 15 | 445 | 18 | 4-47 | 0 | 24.72 | 3.94 | 37.67 |
| 2004 | 222.1 | 51 | 603 | 44 | 7-3 | 3 | 13.70 | 2.71 | 30.30 |
| 2002 | 144 | 34 | 383 | 25 | 4-40 | 0 | 15.32 | 2.66 | 34.56 |
| 2001 | 133.3 | 11 | 449 | 31 | 4-20 | 0 | 14.48 | 3.36 | 25.84 |
| 2000 | 151.2 | 36 | 520 | 15 | 2-19 | 0 | 34.67 | 3.44 | 60.53 |
| 1999 | 196.5 | 28 | 751 | 27 | 4-48 | 0 | 27.81 | 3.82 | 43.74 |
| 1998 | 285.3 | 54 | 943 | 40 | 6-26 | 1 | 23.58 | 3.30 | 42.83 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1521 | 259 | 5,289 | 231 | 7-3 | 4 | 22.90 | 3.48 | 39.51 |
| 1st XI | 829.2 | 137 | 2,888 | 133 | 6-26 | 1 | 21.71 | 3.48 | 37.41 |
| 2nd XI | 375.4 | 74 | 1,196 | 51 | 7-3 | 3 | 23.45 | 3.18 | 44.20 |
| 3rd XI | 35.5 | 5 | 120 | 8 | 3-33 | 0 | 15.00 | 3.35 | 26.88 |
| 4th XI | 57.4 | 5 | 261 | 8 | 3-67 | 0 | 32.63 | 4.53 | 43.25 |
| 5th XI | 54 | 7 | 231 | 8 | 2-31 | 0 | 28.88 | 4.28 | 40.50 |
| Sunday XI | 107.5 | 25 | 296 | 15 | 4-20 | 0 | 19.73 | 2.74 | 43.13 |
| Midweek XI | 40.5 | 3 | 209 | 7 | 3-32 | 0 | 29.86 | 5.12 | 35.00 |
| Tour XI | 19.5 | 3 | 88 | 1 | 1-48 | 0 | 88.00 | 4.44 | 119.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1521 | 259 | 5,289 | 231 | 7-3 | 4 | 22.90 | 3.48 | 39.51 |
| League | 1279.1 | 214 | 4,374 | 199 | 7-3 | 4 | 21.98 | 3.42 | 38.57 |
| Friendly | 222 | 42 | 827 | 31 | 4-20 | 0 | 26.68 | 3.73 | 42.97 |
| Tour | 19.5 | 3 | 88 | 1 | 1-48 | 0 | 88.00 | 4.44 | 119.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2004 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2002 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1999 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1998 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 1st XI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2nd XI | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tour XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| League | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Friendly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tour | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5th XI | 21 Aug 2010 | Eastwood IV |
| 2 | 10* | 18 | 2 | 0 | Midweek XI | 24 Jul 1998 | Witham |
| 3 | 10* | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2nd XI | 10 Jul 2004 | Rayleigh Fairview II |
| 4 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4th XI | 21 Jun 2008 | Wickham |
| 5 | 7* | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1st XI | 7 Jul 2001 | Chignal |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7-3 | 6.5 | 4 | 2nd XI | 17 Jul 2004 | Burnham Sports II |
| 2 | 6-26 | 12 | 1 | 1st XI | 6 Jun 1998 | Boreham |
| 3 | 5-15 | 11 | 3 | 2nd XI | 3 Jul 2004 | Purleigh II |
| 4 | 5-26 | 10 | 2 | 2nd XI | 12 Jun 2004 | Tillingham II |
| 5 | 4-20 | 7.1 | 0 | Sunday XI | 15 Jul 2001 | Hockley |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29* | 10th | T Rees & Tony Catling | Midweek XI | 24 Jul 1998 | Witham |
| 2 | 20* | 10th | M Robinson & T Rees | 1st XI | 10 Aug 2002 | Willow Herbs |
| 3 | 20* | 10th | Ray Winney & T Rees | 4th XI | 21 Jun 2008 | Wickham |
| 4 | 20* | 10th | T Rees & David James | 5th XI | 21 Aug 2010 | Eastwood IV |
| 5 | 18 | 10th | T Rees & Ben Ward | 2nd XI | 10 Jul 2004 | Rayleigh Fairview II |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2011 | 5th XI | South Woodham Ferrers III | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 30 Apr 2011 | 5th XI | Benfleet III | Lost | 0* | 1 | 3-0-30-0 | – |
| 4 Sep 2010 | 5th XI | Eastwood III | Won | dnb | 12-1-54-2 | – | |
| 28 Aug 2010 | 5th XI | St Andrews | Lost | dnb | 8-1-51-2 | – | |
| 21 Aug 2010 | 5th XI | Eastwood IV | Lost | 12 caught | 18 | 2-0-10-0 | – |
| 14 Aug 2010 | 4th XI | Rayleigh Fairview III | Lost | 0* | 3 | 1.4-0-12-0 | – |
| 31 Jul 2010 | 5th XI | Hullbridge II | Won | dnb | 9-1-38-1 | – | |
| 17 Jul 2010 | 4th XI | Wickham | Won | dnb | 5-2-21-0 | – | |
| 3 Jul 2010 | 4th XI | Hockley III | Lost | 0* | 3 | 7-0-39-2 | – |
| 26 Jun 2010 | 4th XI | Havering-Atte-Bower III | Won | dnb | 11-2-46-1 | – | |
| 19 Jun 2010 | 4th XI | Eastwood III | Lost | dnb | 12-0-67-3 | – | |
| 29 May 2010 | 2nd XI | Ashingdon | Won | dnb | 3-0-9-0 | – | |
| 22 May 2010 | 2nd XI | Springfield III | Lost | 0 bowled | 2 | 10-5-22-0 | – |
| 15 May 2010 | 2nd XI | Purleigh | Lost | 2* | 3 | 6-0-34-1 | – |
| 8 May 2010 | 2nd XI | Woodham Mortimer | Lost | dnb | 5-1-19-1 | – | |
| 1 May 2010 | 2nd XI | Sandon Sports | Lost | dnb | 8-0-41-0 | – | |
| 24 Apr 2010 | 2nd XI | Bentley II | Lost | 1 bowled | 5 | 8-2-71-0 | – |
| 17 Apr 2010 | 2nd XI | Chignal | Lost | dnb | 8-0-34-0 | 1 ct | |
| 29 Aug 2009 | 5th XI | Hullbridge II | Won | 0* | 12-3-31-2 | – | |
| 22 Aug 2009 | 5th XI | Rankins III | Won | dnb | 8-1-17-1 | – | |
| 26 Jul 2008 | 2nd XI | Springfield III | Lost | dnb | 9-0-38-0 | – | |
| 19 Jul 2008 | 2nd XI | Brookweald II | Lost | dnb | 10-0-74-1 | – | |
| 12 Jul 2008 | 2nd XI | Woodham Mortimer | Lost | dnb | 10.1-0-39-1 | – | |
| 5 Jul 2008 | 2nd XI | Ashingdon | Lost | dnb | 12-2-31-2 | – | |
| 28 Jun 2008 | 4th XI | Stock III | Won | dnb | 11-1-21-0 | – |