Player profile
P Davenport
- Debut
- 2002
- Latest season
- 2010
All cricket
77Matches
428Runs
10.19Batting average
34Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
72Wickets
31.01Bowling average
6-51Best bowling
15W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 77 | 54 | 12 | 428 | 34 | 10.19 | 110.50 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 12 |
| 2010 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 31* | 34.00 | 125.93 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2009 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 76 | 34 | 19.00 | 118.75 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| 2008 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 49 | 17 | 7.00 | 140.63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 2007 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 3.50 | 55.26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2006 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 120 | 33 | 15.00 | 124.47 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| 2005 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 111 | 27 | 10.09 | 111.00 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| 2004 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2003 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 4.33 | 59.09 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 77 | 54 | 12 | 428 | 34 | 10.19 | 110.50 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 12 |
| 1st XI | 17 | 11 | 5 | 108 | 33 | 18.00 | 114.89 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| 2nd XI | 20 | 16 | 3 | 158 | 33 | 12.15 | 111.03 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 1 |
| 3rd XI | 24 | 16 | 1 | 97 | 34 | 6.47 | 101.04 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6 |
| 4th XI | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 6.50 | 61.90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 7 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 7.00 | 131.25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Sunday 2nd XI | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3* | 4.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 13.50 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 77 | 54 | 12 | 428 | 34 | 10.19 | 110.50 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 12 |
| League | 51 | 35 | 7 | 262 | 34 | 9.36 | 103.66 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 9 |
| Friendly | 26 | 19 | 5 | 166 | 33 | 11.86 | 122.96 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 3 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 482.1 | 46 | 2,233 | 72 | 6-51 | 1 | 31.01 | 4.63 | 40.18 |
| 2010 | 12 | 1 | 57 | 2 | 1-25 | 0 | 28.50 | 4.75 | 36.00 |
| 2009 | 37 | 2 | 171 | 7 | 2-15 | 0 | 24.43 | 4.62 | 31.71 |
| 2008 | 33.5 | 4 | 173 | 5 | 2-24 | 0 | 34.60 | 5.11 | 40.60 |
| 2007 | 85 | 7 | 401 | 15 | 4-20 | 0 | 26.73 | 4.72 | 34.00 |
| 2006 | 121.2 | 15 | 549 | 16 | 6-51 | 1 | 34.31 | 4.52 | 45.50 |
| 2005 | 154 | 13 | 692 | 23 | 3-10 | 0 | 30.09 | 4.49 | 40.17 |
| 2004 | 13 | 2 | 73 | 2 | 2-37 | 0 | 36.50 | 5.62 | 39.00 |
| 2003 | 22 | 2 | 86 | 2 | 1-20 | 0 | 43.00 | 3.91 | 66.00 |
| 2002 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0-31 | 0 | – | 7.75 | – |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 482.1 | 46 | 2,233 | 72 | 6-51 | 1 | 31.01 | 4.63 | 40.18 |
| 1st XI | 94.5 | 10 | 411 | 14 | 2-23 | 0 | 29.36 | 4.33 | 40.64 |
| 2nd XI | 142.3 | 11 | 733 | 22 | 6-51 | 1 | 33.32 | 5.14 | 38.86 |
| 3rd XI | 145.5 | 18 | 606 | 24 | 3-10 | 0 | 25.25 | 4.16 | 36.46 |
| 4th XI | 32 | 2 | 120 | 3 | 1-20 | 0 | 40.00 | 3.75 | 64.00 |
| Sunday XI | 46 | 4 | 210 | 7 | 2-25 | 0 | 30.00 | 4.57 | 39.43 |
| Sunday 2nd XI | 8 | 1 | 68 | 2 | 2-37 | 0 | 34.00 | 8.50 | 24.00 |
| Midweek XI | 13 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0-28 | 0 | – | 6.54 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 482.1 | 46 | 2,233 | 72 | 6-51 | 1 | 31.01 | 4.63 | 40.18 |
| League | 319.2 | 34 | 1,448 | 50 | 6-51 | 1 | 28.96 | 4.53 | 38.32 |
| Friendly | 162.5 | 12 | 785 | 22 | 2-23 | 0 | 35.68 | 4.82 | 44.41 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2006 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2005 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2004 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 1st XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2nd XI | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sunday XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday 2nd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midweek XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| League | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Friendly | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3rd XI | 13 Jun 2009 | Broomfield II |
| 2 | 33 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1st XI | 17 Jun 2006 | Havering-Atte-Bower |
| 3 | 33 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2nd XI | 23 Sep 2006 | Ardleigh Green II |
| 4 | 31* | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1st XI | 25 Sep 2010 | Chelmsford III |
| 5 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 0 | Midweek XI | 22 Jul 2005 | Witham |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6-51 | 12 | 1 | 2nd XI | 12 Aug 2006 | Chignal II |
| 2 | 4-20 | 6 | 1 | 2nd XI | 12 May 2007 | Foulness |
| 3 | 3-10 | 6 | 2 | 3rd XI | 11 Jun 2005 | South Woodham Ferrers III |
| 4 | 3-38 | 5 | 0 | 2nd XI | 16 Jul 2005 | Broomfield II |
| 5 | 3-73 | 12 | 0 | 3rd XI | 16 Jun 2007 | Woodham Mortimer II |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 71* | 7th | P Davenport & Darren Smith | 3rd XI | 13 Jun 2009 | Broomfield II |
| 2 | 46* | 8th | Andy James & P Davenport | 1st XI | 17 Jun 2006 | Havering-Atte-Bower |
| 3 | 32* | 6th | Marcus Cornish & P Davenport | 1st XI | 19 Aug 2006 | Havering-Atte-Bower |
| 4 | 27* | 7th | I Potts & P Davenport | 2nd XI | 30 Jul 2005 | Bentley III |
| 5 | 27* | 8th | P Davenport & James Donohue | 2nd XI | 23 Sep 2006 | Ardleigh Green II |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2010 | 1st XI | Chelmsford III | Won | 31* | 23 | 8-1-32-1 | – |
| 18 Sep 2010 | 2nd XI | Ardleigh Green II | Won | 3 caught | 4 | 4-0-25-1 | – |
| 24 Jul 2010 | 3rd XI | Springfield IV | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 2009 | 2nd XI | Stock II | Lost | 7 caught | 4 | 6-0-45-1 | 2 ct |
| 22 Aug 2009 | 2nd XI | Terling | Lost | 18* | 10 | 6-0-44-2 | – |
| 8 Aug 2009 | 3rd XI | Rettendon II | Won | dnb | 8-1-35-1 | – | |
| 1 Aug 2009 | 3rd XI | Writtle II | Abandoned | 0 bowled | 4 | 5-1-15-0 | – |
| 25 Jul 2009 | 3rd XI | Springfield IV | Won | dnb | 7-0-17-1 | – | |
| 11 Jul 2009 | 3rd XI | Burnham Sports II | Lost | 8 stumped | 16 | 5-0-15-2 | 1 ct |
| 4 Jul 2009 | 1st XI | Herongate | Won | 9* | 8 | – | – |
| 13 Jun 2009 | 3rd XI | Broomfield II | Won | 34 run out | 22 | – | 2 ct |
| 30 Aug 2008 | 3rd XI | Willow Herbs II | Lost | 0 caught | 1 | – | – |
| 23 Aug 2008 | 3rd XI | Boreham II | Won | 17 caught | 8 | 6-0-38-1 | 1 ct |
| 2 Aug 2008 | 3rd XI | Writtle II | Lost | 1 bowled | 2 | 0.5-0-5-0 | – |
| 26 Jul 2008 | 3rd XI | Aythorpe Roding II | Won | 0 bowled | 1 | 5-0-24-0 | – |
| 19 Jul 2008 | 3rd XI | Rayne II | Lost | 6 bowled | 7 | 6-2-24-2 | 1 ct |
| 12 Jul 2008 | 3rd XI | Eastwood II | Lost | 16 bowled | 7 | 9-2-38-2 | – |
| 5 Jul 2008 | 3rd XI | Ekco Monarchs & Trojans IV | Won | dnb | 4-0-25-0 | – | |
| 14 Jun 2008 | 2nd XI | Willow Herbs | Lost | 4* | 3-0-19-0 | – | |
| 7 Jun 2008 | 1st XI | Writtle | Lost | 5 caught | 6 | – | – |
| 8 Sep 2007 | 3rd XI | Eastwood III | Won | 4 bowled | 6 | – | – |
| 25 Aug 2007 | 4th XI | North Weald | Won | dnb | 8-0-26-1 | 1 ct, 1 ro | |
| 18 Aug 2007 | 4th XI | Cassowaries | Won | dnb | 6-0-31-0 | 2 ct | |
| 14 Jul 2007 | 3rd XI | Springfield IV | Lost | 0 caught | 1 | 12-1-49-1 | 1 ro |
| 23 Jun 2007 | 3rd XI | Writtle II | Abandoned | dnb | 12-3-37-2 | 1 ct |