Player profile
Liam Druce
- Debut
- 2007
- Latest season
- 2018
All cricket
195Matches
2,614Runs
19.65Batting average
107Highest score
10 / 150s / 100s
164Wickets
22.91Bowling average
4-43Best bowling
05W hauls
On the honours boards
- 39th most career wickets 164 wickets
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 195 | 171 | 38 | 2,614 | 107 | 19.65 | 60.00 | 10 | 1 | 203 | 11 | 20 |
| 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 37 | 27.50 | 67.07 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 42.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 122 | 23* | 12.20 | 52.14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 335 | 64* | 22.33 | 49.19 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 1 |
| 2014 | 21 | 18 | 5 | 190 | 31* | 14.62 | 47.80 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 3 |
| 2013 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 255 | 64 | 19.62 | 72.62 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 1 |
| 2012 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 82 | 52 | 20.50 | 87.23 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 2011 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 557 | 107 | 26.52 | 70.78 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 2 |
| 2010 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 326 | 81 | 23.29 | 74.29 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 3 |
| 2009 | 36 | 29 | 11 | 393 | 82 | 21.83 | 57.91 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 2 |
| 2008 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 215 | 31 | 13.44 | 50.12 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 4 |
| 2007 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 76 | 35* | 12.67 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 195 | 171 | 38 | 2,614 | 107 | 19.65 | 60.00 | 10 | 1 | 203 | 11 | 20 |
| 1st XI | 47 | 44 | 10 | 409 | 32 | 12.03 | 52.98 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 5 |
| 2nd XI | 57 | 51 | 11 | 816 | 64* | 20.40 | 54.26 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 3 | 5 |
| 3rd XI | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4.00 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 23 | 15 | 1 | 141 | 31 | 10.07 | 44.90 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 3 |
| 6th XI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35* | – | 81.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 51 | 45 | 11 | 958 | 107 | 28.18 | 73.31 | 6 | 1 | 77 | 4 | 7 |
| Midweek XI | 7 | 7 | 3 | 107 | 30* | 26.75 | 59.62 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tour XI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 136 | 64 | 34.00 | 83.95 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 195 | 171 | 38 | 2,614 | 107 | 19.65 | 60.00 | 10 | 1 | 203 | 11 | 20 |
| League | 99 | 86 | 20 | 1,117 | 64* | 16.92 | 54.20 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 4 | 10 |
| Friendly | 92 | 81 | 18 | 1,361 | 107 | 21.60 | 64.26 | 6 | 1 | 96 | 4 | 10 |
| Tour | 4 | 4 | 0 | 136 | 64 | 34.00 | 83.95 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 780 | 94 | 3,757 | 164 | 4-43 | 0 | 22.91 | 4.82 | 28.54 |
| 2016 | 72 | 4 | 452 | 15 | 4-43 | 0 | 30.13 | 6.28 | 28.80 |
| 2015 | 83.4 | 4 | 397 | 18 | 3-7 | 0 | 22.06 | 4.75 | 27.89 |
| 2014 | 96.4 | 11 | 484 | 22 | 3-7 | 0 | 22.00 | 5.01 | 26.36 |
| 2013 | 64.3 | 3 | 379 | 19 | 3-13 | 0 | 19.95 | 5.88 | 20.37 |
| 2012 | 10 | 1 | 81 | 1 | 1-59 | 0 | 81.00 | 8.10 | 60.00 |
| 2011 | 95.4 | 17 | 423 | 16 | 3-23 | 0 | 26.44 | 4.42 | 35.88 |
| 2010 | 80.2 | 8 | 378 | 17 | 3-45 | 0 | 22.24 | 4.71 | 28.35 |
| 2009 | 109.2 | 17 | 522 | 20 | 3-17 | 0 | 26.10 | 4.77 | 32.80 |
| 2008 | 128.3 | 24 | 458 | 27 | 3-4 | 0 | 16.96 | 3.56 | 28.56 |
| 2007 | 39.2 | 5 | 183 | 9 | 2-11 | 0 | 20.33 | 4.65 | 26.22 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 780 | 94 | 3,757 | 164 | 4-43 | 0 | 22.91 | 4.82 | 28.54 |
| 1st XI | 150.5 | 7 | 998 | 30 | 4-43 | 0 | 33.27 | 6.62 | 30.17 |
| 2nd XI | 233.2 | 27 | 1,063 | 50 | 3-7 | 0 | 21.26 | 4.56 | 28.00 |
| 3rd XI | 27 | 5 | 132 | 7 | 3-33 | 0 | 18.86 | 4.89 | 23.14 |
| 4th XI | 118.5 | 22 | 451 | 27 | 3-4 | 0 | 16.70 | 3.80 | 26.41 |
| 6th XI | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1-12 | 0 | 12.00 | 2.40 | 30.00 |
| Sunday XI | 198 | 29 | 853 | 40 | 3-13 | 0 | 21.33 | 4.31 | 29.70 |
| Midweek XI | 35 | 3 | 183 | 6 | 2-8 | 0 | 30.50 | 5.23 | 35.00 |
| Tour XI | 12 | 1 | 65 | 3 | 2-28 | 0 | 21.67 | 5.42 | 24.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 780 | 94 | 3,757 | 164 | 4-43 | 0 | 22.91 | 4.82 | 28.54 |
| League | 405.3 | 45 | 2,073 | 86 | 4-43 | 0 | 24.10 | 5.11 | 28.29 |
| Friendly | 362.3 | 48 | 1,619 | 75 | 3-13 | 0 | 21.59 | 4.47 | 29.00 |
| Tour | 12 | 1 | 65 | 3 | 2-28 | 0 | 21.67 | 5.42 | 24.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 93 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2010 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2009 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2008 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2007 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 93 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
| 1st XI | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2nd XI | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 3rd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 6th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 25 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Midweek XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tour XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 93 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
| League | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Friendly | 38 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| Tour | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107 | 106 | 7 | 2 | Sunday XI | 29 May 2011 | Ingatestone |
| 2 | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | Sunday XI | 14 Jun 2009 | Mount |
| 3 | 81 | 87 | 6 | 1 | Sunday XI | 18 Jul 2010 | Great Waltham |
| 4 | 72* | 87 | 6 | 0 | Sunday XI | 17 May 2009 | NTMCC |
| 5 | 64* | 109 | 6 | 0 | 2nd XI | 30 May 2015 | Havering-Atte-Bower |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4-43 | 10 | 2 | 1st XI | 20 Aug 2016 | Great Baddow |
| 2 | 3-4 | 2.5 | 0 | 4th XI | 2 Aug 2008 | Eastwood IV |
| 3 | 3-7 | 4 | 1 | 2nd XI | 19 Jul 2014 | Tillingham |
| 4 | 3-7 | 4 | 1 | 2nd XI | 4 Jul 2015 | Springfield II |
| 5 | 3-13 | 6.3 | 1 | 4th XI | 6 Sep 2008 | Hockley II |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 242* | 1st | Liam Druce & Jason Ox | Sunday XI | 29 May 2011 | Ingatestone |
| 2 | 177* | 7th | Liam Druce & Jason Ox | Sunday XI | 18 Jul 2010 | Great Waltham |
| 3 | 159* | 2nd | Ian Bryant & Liam Druce | Sunday XI | 1 Jul 2012 | Great Waltham |
| 4 | 156* | 2nd | Matt Lennox & Liam Druce | Tour XI | 24 Jul 2013 | Cadnam |
| 5 | 125* | 3rd | Liam Druce & Adam Dobson | Sunday XI | 17 May 2009 | NTMCC |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2018 | 2nd XI | Great Totham | Lost | 18 caught | 12 | – | – |
| 2 Jun 2018 | 2nd XI | Hornchurch Ath. | Lost | 37 caught | 70 | – | 1 ct |
| 27 May 2017 | 1st XI | Canvey Island | Lost | 8 caught | 19 | – | 1 ct |
| 3 Sep 2016 | 1st XI | Bentley | Lost | 13 lbw | 26 | 4-0-39-0 | – |
| 20 Aug 2016 | 1st XI | Great Baddow | Lost | 6 lbw | 17 | 10-2-43-4 | – |
| 13 Aug 2016 | 1st XI | Springfield | Lost | 0 lbw | 3 | 3-0-21-0 | – |
| 8 Aug 2016 | 1st XI | Springfield | Lost | 23 caught | 32 | 10-0-61-1 | 3 ct |
| 30 Jul 2016 | 1st XI | Goresbrook | Lost | 23* | 31 | 5-1-23-0 | – |
| 25 Jun 2016 | 1st XI | Old Chelmsfordians | Lost | 8 bowled | 20 | 3-0-14-2 | 1 ct |
| 18 Jun 2016 | 1st XI | Great Baddow | Won | 14 lbw | 34 | 3-0-25-0 | 2 ct |
| 11 Jun 2016 | 1st XI | Springfield | Lost | 13 caught | 27 | 10-1-77-3 | 2 ct |
| 4 Jun 2016 | 1st XI | Springfield | Lost | 2 caught | 9 | 6-0-30-2 | – |
| 28 May 2016 | 1st XI | Goresbrook | Lost | 6 caught | 10 | 4-0-28-2 | 1 ct |
| 14 May 2016 | 1st XI | Rettendon | Won | dnb | 3-0-25-0 | – | |
| 7 May 2016 | 1st XI | High Roding | Won | 1 caught | 6 | 3-0-23-0 | – |
| 23 Apr 2016 | 1st XI | Rettendon | Won | 13* | 19 | 8-0-43-1 | 1 ct |
| 29 Aug 2015 | 2nd XI | Great Waltham | Lost | 13 caught | 15 | – | 1 ct |
| 15 Aug 2015 | 2nd XI | Writtle | Lost | 25 caught | 53 | 9-0-44-1 | – |
| 8 Aug 2015 | 2nd XI | Rayleigh Fairview | Lost | 3 lbw | 25 | 7.2-0-37-1 | 1 ct |
| 1 Aug 2015 | 2nd XI | Havering-atte-Bower | Won | 14 run out | 35 | 5-1-11-1 | – |
| 25 Jul 2015 | 2nd XI | Hornchurch Ath. | Lost | 10 lbw | 17 | 5-0-26-2 | 1 ct |
| 18 Jul 2015 | 2nd XI | Little Waltham | Won | 27* | 19 | – | 2 ct |
| 11 Jul 2015 | 2nd XI | South Weald | Lost | 16 caught | 33 | 8-0-33-1 | – |
| 4 Jul 2015 | 2nd XI | Springfield II | Won | 23 caught | 28 | 4-1-7-3 | 1 ct |
| 27 Jun 2015 | 2nd XI | Great Waltham | Won | 2 caught | 9 | 10-0-52-3 | 1 ct |