Player profile
Anish Lukose
- Debut
- 2014
- Latest season
- 2017
All cricket
35Matches
257Runs
9.88Batting average
51*Highest score
1 / 050s / 100s
5Wickets
4.60Bowling average
5-18Best bowling
15W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 35 | 29 | 3 | 257 | 51* | 9.88 | 60.05 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 4 |
| 2017 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 68 | 20 | 6.80 | 47.89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 156 | 51* | 12.00 | 65.27 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| 2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 14.50 | 85.29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 30.77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 35 | 29 | 3 | 257 | 51* | 9.88 | 60.05 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 4 |
| 2nd XI | 26 | 22 | 2 | 202 | 51* | 10.10 | 59.24 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| 3rd XI | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 4.25 | 39.53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 4th XI | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 29 | 19.00 | 86.36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 35 | 29 | 3 | 257 | 51* | 9.88 | 60.05 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 4 |
| League | 29 | 24 | 2 | 178 | 29 | 8.09 | 55.63 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 3 |
| Friendly | 6 | 5 | 1 | 79 | 51* | 19.75 | 73.15 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 8 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 5-18 | 1 | 4.60 | 2.88 | 9.60 |
| 2017 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 5-18 | 1 | 3.60 | 2.57 | 8.40 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0-5 | 0 | – | 5.00 | – |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 8 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 5-18 | 1 | 4.60 | 2.88 | 9.60 |
| 2nd XI | 7 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 5-18 | 1 | 3.60 | 2.57 | 8.40 |
| 4th XI | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0-5 | 0 | – | 5.00 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 8 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 5-18 | 1 | 4.60 | 2.88 | 9.60 |
| League | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0-5 | 0 | – | 5.00 | – |
| Friendly | 7 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 5-18 | 1 | 3.60 | 2.57 | 8.40 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| 2017 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 2016 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| 2nd XI | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| 3rd XI | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| League | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Friendly | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 51* | 44 | 6 | 1 | 2nd XI | 10 Sep 2016 | Great Baddow |
| 2 | 29 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 4th XI | 22 Aug 2015 | Wickham |
| 3 | 21 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 2nd XI | 30 Jul 2016 | Goresbrook II |
| 4 | 20 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2nd XI | 6 Aug 2016 | Terling |
| 5 | 20 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 2nd XI | 22 Apr 2017 | Rankins |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5-18 | 7 | 1 | 2nd XI | 29 Apr 2017 | Rettendon II |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105 | 6th | Tony Catling & Anish Lukose | 2nd XI | 10 Sep 2016 | Great Baddow |
| 2 | 56* | 5th | Sam Law & Anish Lukose | 2nd XI | 21 May 2016 | Writtle |
| 3 | 48* | 5th | Chris Frost & Anish Lukose | 2nd XI | 30 Jul 2016 | Goresbrook II |
| 4 | 47* | 6th | Bradley Walker & Anish Lukose | 4th XI | 22 Aug 2015 | Wickham |
| 5 | 47* | 8th | Matt Williams & Anish Lukose | 3rd XI | 18 Jun 2016 | Brookweald II |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2017 | 3rd XI | Rayne | Tied | 12 bowled | 22 | – | 1 ct |
| 29 Jul 2017 | 2nd XI | Ingatestone | Abandoned | 6 bowled | 17 | – | 1 ro |
| 22 Jul 2017 | 2nd XI | Bentley II | Abandoned | dnb | – | – | |
| 15 Jul 2017 | 3rd XI | Billericay St Johns | Won | dnb | – | 2 ct | |
| 8 Jul 2017 | 2nd XI | Havering-Atte-Bower | Won | 5 caught | 6 | – | – |
| 1 Jul 2017 | 2nd XI | Eastwood | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 18 Jun 2017 | 2nd XI | Terling | Lost | 1 lbw | 8 | – | 1 ct (wk) |
| 17 Jun 2017 | 2nd XI | Terling | – | dnb | – | – | |
| 10 Jun 2017 | 2nd XI | Goresbrook II | Lost | 9 caught | 17 | – | 1 st |
| 27 May 2017 | 2nd XI | Ingatestone | Lost | 1 bowled | 3 | – | 1 ct (wk) |
| 20 May 2017 | 2nd XI | Bentley II | Lost | 0 bowled | 7 | – | – |
| 13 May 2017 | 2nd XI | Little Waltham | Won | 8 caught | 10 | – | 2 ct (wk) |
| 6 May 2017 | 2nd XI | Havering-Atte-Bower | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 29 Apr 2017 | 2nd XI | Rettendon II | Won | 6 caught | 13 | 7-1-18-5 | – |
| 22 Apr 2017 | 2nd XI | Rankins | Lost | 20 bowled | 39 | – | 1 st |
| 10 Sep 2016 | 2nd XI | Great Baddow | Lost | 51* | 44 | – | 1 ct (wk), 1 st |
| 3 Sep 2016 | 2nd XI | Little Waltham | Abandoned | 7* | 13 | – | – |
| 27 Aug 2016 | 2nd XI | Rayleigh Fairview | Won | 12 lbw | 16 | – | – |
| 6 Aug 2016 | 2nd XI | Terling | Won | 20 caught | 26 | – | – |
| 30 Jul 2016 | 2nd XI | Goresbrook II | Lost | 21 stumped | 40 | – | – |
| 23 Jul 2016 | 4th XI | Wickham | Lost | 6* | 6 | – | – |
| 16 Jul 2016 | 4th XI | Ongar | Lost | 3 run out | 7 | – | 2 ct (wk) |
| 25 Jun 2016 | 3rd XI | Rettendon II | Lost | 0 caught | 5 | – | 1 ct (wk) |
| 18 Jun 2016 | 3rd XI | Brookweald II | Won | 5 stumped | 13 | – | 1 ct (wk) |
| 11 Jun 2016 | 3rd XI | Little Baddow II | Abandoned | dnb | – | 1 ct |