Player profile
Joe Peppiatt
- Debut
- 2012
- Latest season
- 2025
All cricket
46Matches
514Runs
13.53Batting average
71*Highest score
3 / 050s / 100s
13Wickets
29.62Bowling average
2-24Best bowling
05W hauls
On the honours boards
- 10th highest score for the 7th XI 71* v Chelmsford VI, 2023
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46 | 44 | 6 | 514 | 71* | 13.53 | 50.33 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 9 |
| 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 9.67 | 32.35 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 97 | 31 | 16.17 | 46.63 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 226 | 71* | 37.67 | 55.38 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 56 | 21 | 6.22 | 44.87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 7.00 | 10.53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 65 | 24 | 10.83 | 60.53 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 4.75 | 55.88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46 | 44 | 6 | 514 | 71* | 13.53 | 50.33 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 9 |
| 3rd XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 15.50 | 48.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 4.00 | 55.17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 6th XI | 20 | 20 | 4 | 165 | 25 | 10.31 | 49.49 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| 7th XI | 18 | 18 | 2 | 302 | 71* | 18.88 | 50.92 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 3 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46 | 44 | 6 | 514 | 71* | 13.53 | 50.33 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 9 |
| League | 18 | 16 | 2 | 115 | 25 | 8.21 | 45.63 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Friendly | 24 | 24 | 3 | 352 | 71* | 16.76 | 51.05 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 6 |
| Internal | 4 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 24 | 15.67 | 71.79 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 66 | 3 | 385 | 13 | 2-24 | 0 | 29.62 | 5.83 | 30.46 |
| 2024 | 9 | 0 | 61 | 4 | 2-29 | 0 | 15.25 | 6.78 | 13.50 |
| 2023 | 11 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 1-0 | 0 | 10.67 | 2.91 | 22.00 |
| 2022 | 23 | 2 | 162 | 4 | 2-24 | 0 | 40.50 | 7.04 | 34.50 |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1-17 | 0 | 17.00 | 8.50 | 12.00 |
| 2020 | 19 | 0 | 92 | 1 | 1-16 | 0 | 92.00 | 4.84 | 114.00 |
| 2012 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0-21 | 0 | – | 10.50 | – |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 66 | 3 | 385 | 13 | 2-24 | 0 | 29.62 | 5.83 | 30.46 |
| 6th XI | 27 | 0 | 157 | 1 | 1-16 | 0 | 157.00 | 5.81 | 162.00 |
| 7th XI | 39 | 3 | 228 | 12 | 2-24 | 0 | 19.00 | 5.85 | 19.50 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 66 | 3 | 385 | 13 | 2-24 | 0 | 29.62 | 5.83 | 30.46 |
| League | 6 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0-9 | 0 | – | 7.33 | – |
| Friendly | 51 | 3 | 280 | 13 | 2-24 | 0 | 21.54 | 5.49 | 23.54 |
| Internal | 9 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 0-15 | 0 | – | 6.78 | – |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Internal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 71* | 125 | 10 | 0 | 7th XI | 2 Sep 2023 | Chelmsford VI |
| 2 | 71 | 84 | 12 | 0 | 7th XI | 24 Jun 2023 | Witham IV |
| 3 | 51* | – | 1 | 1 | 7th XI | 13 May 2023 | Old Chelmsfordians V |
| 4 | 31 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 3rd XI | 27 Apr 2024 | Basildon & Pitsea III |
| 5 | 25 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 6th XI | 1 Jun 2024 | South Loughton |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2-24 | 5 | 1 | 7th XI | 6 Aug 2022 | Old Chelmsfordians V |
| 2 | 2-29 | 4 | 0 | 7th XI | 22 Jun 2024 | Orsett & Thurrock |
| 3 | 2-32 | 5 | 0 | 7th XI | 20 Jul 2024 | St Johns (Billericay) III |
| 4 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 7th XI | 10 Jun 2023 | West Mersea |
| 5 | 1-7 | 4 | 0 | 7th XI | 1 Jul 2023 | Old Chelmsfordians V |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 63 | 4th | Jack Himpfen-Jones & Joe Peppiatt | 6th XI | 1 Jun 2024 | South Loughton |
| 2 | 28 | 8th | Luke Gould & Joe Peppiatt | 6th XI | 3 Aug 2024 | South Loughton |
| 3 | 27 | 4th | Joe Peppiatt & Ray Hart | 6th XI | 15 Jul 2023 | Tillingham III |
| 4 | 25 | 4th | Ray Hart & Joe Peppiatt | 6th XI | 25 May 2024 | Springfield V |
| 5 | 20* | 7th | Owen Davies & Joe Peppiatt | 6th XI | 7 Jun 2014 | Galleywood III |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 2025 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Lost | 18 caught | – | 2 ct (wk) | |
| 28 Jun 2025 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Lost | 9 caught | 25 | – | – |
| 14 Jun 2025 | 7th XI | Basildon & Pitsea VI | Lost | 2 caught | 9 | – | 1 ct (wk) |
| 3 Aug 2024 | 6th XI | South Loughton | Won | 24* | 20 | – | 1 ct |
| 20 Jul 2024 | 7th XI | St Johns (Billericay) III | Lost | 2 caught | 16 | 5-0-32-2 | – |
| 22 Jun 2024 | 7th XI | Orsett & Thurrock | Lost | 3 caught | 24 | 4-0-29-2 | – |
| 15 Jun 2024 | 6th XI | Eastwood III | Won | 0 caught | 21 | – | – |
| 1 Jun 2024 | 6th XI | South Loughton | Lost | 25 caught | 39 | – | – |
| 25 May 2024 | 6th XI | Springfield V | Lost | 12 caught | 30 | – | – |
| 11 May 2024 | 5th XI | Ardleigh Green & H-A-B III | Won | dnb | – | 1 ct | |
| 27 Apr 2024 | 3rd XI | Basildon & Pitsea III | Lost | 31 stumped | 58 | – | – |
| 2 Sep 2023 | 7th XI | Chelmsford VI | Lost | 71* | 125 | – | – |
| 29 Jul 2023 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Won | 4 bowled | 13 | – | 1 ct |
| 15 Jul 2023 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Lost | 7 lbw | 34 | 2-0-9-0 | – |
| 1 Jul 2023 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians V | Lost | 5 bowled | 16 | 4-0-7-1 | – |
| 24 Jun 2023 | 7th XI | Witham IV | Lost | 71 caught | 84 | 4-0-16-1 | – |
| 10 Jun 2023 | 7th XI | West Mersea | Won | 1 run out | 3 | 1-1-0-1 | 1 ct |
| 3 Jun 2023 | 7th XI | Wickford V | Lost | 16 caught | 41 | – | – |
| 13 May 2023 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians V | Won | 51* | – | – | |
| 3 Sep 2022 | 7th XI | Chelmsford VI | Lost | 21 lbw | – | – | |
| 20 Aug 2022 | 7th XI | Chelmsford VI | Won | 0 bowled | 1 | 7-0-43-1 | – |
| 6 Aug 2022 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians V | Lost | 12 lbw | 25 | 5-1-24-2 | – |
| 23 Jul 2022 | 5th XI | Great Wakering II | Lost | 0 caught | 1 | – | – |
| 9 Jul 2022 | 7th XI | Galleywood IV | Lost | 1 bowled | 10 | – | – |
| 2 Jul 2022 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Lost | 6* | 11 | – | – |