Catch All
The Updates

Sign up to stay updated on the latest news, fixtures,
and information from Rayleigh CC and our partners.


Statistics

Every run, wicket and catch recorded at Rayleigh CC since 1995. Pick a season, a team or a type of cricket below.

Includes games up to 20 September 2026.

Team
All

2026 season · All cricket · 111 players

#PlayerOversMaidensRunsWktsBest5WAvgEconS/R
1David Archer245161,311624-8021.155.3523.71
2Joshua Rockenbach169.121791414-11019.294.6824.76
3Sam Verrinder18630743405-15218.583.9927.90
4Shane McDonagh145.419673395-35117.264.6222.41
5Chloe Martin160.46983354-5028.096.1227.54
6Thomas Barker142.29718355-21120.515.0424.40
7Ryan Hart1189561345-42116.504.7520.82
8Tom Neale-Peppiatt136.417742313-16023.945.4326.45
9Oliver Milchard163.524710293-13024.484.3333.90
10Nick Green128.224562284-16020.074.3827.50
11Siva Ranjan123.410667284-44023.825.3926.50
12Mihir Patel141.313634273-36023.484.4831.44
13Ben James88.15449264-14017.275.0920.35
14Luke Gould184.424836263-7032.154.5342.62
15Danny Frost93.57519254-43020.765.5322.52
16Riley Hughes125.115594233-22025.834.7532.65
17Sam Keene86.22602234-33026.176.9722.52
18Sam Skillett132.517714233-15031.045.3834.65
19Duncan Bond108.39500214-49023.814.6131.00
20Ian Turnbull140.27768213-13036.575.4740.10
21Arvin Ghataura89.519361203-18018.054.0226.95
22Henry Barker8716364204-28018.204.1826.10
23John Wright60.26250204-34012.504.1418.10
24Katrina Mayfield101.18566203-17028.305.5930.35
25Sangeet Prasad165.225734204-9036.704.4449.60
26Geoff Morgan93.315398184-25022.114.2631.17
27Shriram Balamurugan91.47422183-35023.444.6030.56
28James Offer114.415578174-30034.005.0440.47
29Tobias Allen108.417480163-17030.004.4240.75
30Marc Smith78.14441152-17029.405.6431.27
31Tom Godfrey777352143-42025.144.5733.00
32Xavier Garms602407143-39029.076.7825.71
33Chris Frost47.44179125-33114.923.7623.83
34Jamie Lawson31.45139125-44111.584.3915.83
35Kalpesh Patel67.23351123-16029.255.2133.67
36Terry Martin76.53386123-27032.175.0238.42
37Freddy Noble456184113-14016.734.0924.55
38Bobby Mills34.40223113-15020.276.4318.91
39Aaron Mayfield550381103-73038.106.9333.00
40Benny Mahoney33.12177105-26117.705.3419.90
41Robin Peppiatt694364103-37036.405.2841.40
42Calum Mayfield68.3737693-29041.785.4945.67
43Thomas O'Sullivan50.1131292-15034.676.2233.44
44Zach Skillet25213794-18015.225.4816.67
45Cameron Mantle61731482-28039.255.1545.75
46Mark Callaway60430784-24038.385.1245.00
47Richard Barker41521782-68027.135.2930.75
48Steve Line37.5225372-16036.146.6932.43
49Sam Levett49123073-17032.864.6942.00
50Georgia Wilson23210562-4017.504.5723.00