Catch All
The Updates

Sign up to stay updated on the latest news, fixtures,
and information from Rayleigh CC and our partners.


Statistics

Every run, wicket and catch recorded at Rayleigh CC since 1995. Pick a season, a team or a type of cricket below.

Includes games up to 20 September 2026.

Team
All

2026 season · All cricket · 111 players

#PlayerOversMaidensRunsWktsBest5WAvgEconS/R
51Jake Osbourn23.5113462-7022.335.6223.83
52Prajin Raja1735862-1209.673.4117.00
53Colin Mayor34219653-33039.205.7640.80
54Greg Hood48128453-27056.805.9257.60
55Jamie Murray40614652-20029.203.6548.00
56Andy Long10.433443-2908.503.1916.00
57Avyukt Sharma21.2310844-12027.005.0632.00
58Bradley Walker1215841-5014.504.8318.00
59Elisha Brett19.5111942-15029.756.0029.75
60Naiyan Shah24316443-23041.006.8336.00
61Richard Abley47.3923642-25059.004.9771.25
62Rob Littler11.423842-409.503.2617.50
63Richard Nolde23.3117841-8044.507.5735.25
64Sree Gopalan20011942-28029.755.9530.00
65Trevor Nunn34521842-56054.506.4151.00
66Yousuf Khan42324942-4062.255.9363.00
67Aarav Vivek1209232-31030.677.6724.00
68Kaushal Vijay1217632-31025.336.3324.00
69Ronak Suthar1217332-54024.336.0824.00
70Steve Foster1506033-23020.004.0030.00
71Sam Harmsworth1017331-0024.337.3020.00
72Andy James60428622-320143.004.77180.00
73Dev Advani41822-804.002.0012.00
74Deepak Nanda22.427721-20038.503.4068.00
75Flynn Barker6.412922-29014.504.3520.00
76James Balkwill16111121-35055.506.9448.00
77Paul Cox23114022-38070.006.0969.00
78Vivaan Singh9.307421-10037.007.7928.50
79Vineet Singh10.104522-19022.504.4330.50
80Alan Brown201911-19019.009.5012.00
81Andy Scogings11.109211-19092.008.2467.00
82Balamurugan Rajagopal503311-33033.006.6030.00
83Ethan Rogers703411-34034.004.8642.00
84Jodie Billett806211-33062.007.7548.00
85Jordan Castle4.401711-17017.003.6428.00
86James Webb403211-32032.008.0024.00
87Louise Jowers803311-16033.004.1348.00
88Mark Bailey0.20211-202.006.002.00
89Meg Turnbull908511-39085.009.4454.00
90Oliver Barker402611-8026.006.5024.00
91Ridan Advani401611-16016.004.0024.00
92Vedant Singh603411-34034.005.6736.00
93Yuvaan Prasad303211-32032.0010.6718.00
94Aimee Valentine201200-120–6.00–
95Ben Prophet1006400-180–6.40–
96Dylan Batt405200-240–13.00–
97David Cox20600-60–3.00–
98Danielle Hindley101200-120–12.00–
99Elliott Davies402500-250–6.25–
100Freya Barnard101100-110–11.00–