Player profile
Paul Harmsworth
- Debut
- 2014
- Latest season
- 2022
All cricket
46Matches
189Runs
5.11Batting average
22Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
9Wickets
33.56Bowling average
3-3Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46 | 40 | 3 | 189 | 22 | 5.11 | 45.98 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 14 |
| 2022 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 3.80 | 48.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 40 | 12 | 3.64 | 34.85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 2020 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 61 | 22 | 6.78 | 62.07 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 18 | 6.29 | 43.14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 2016 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 6.25 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46 | 40 | 3 | 189 | 22 | 5.11 | 45.98 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 14 |
| 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 5th XI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 5.00 | 41.94 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 13 | 12 | 1 | 53 | 18 | 4.82 | 48.68 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 7th XI | 18 | 16 | 0 | 88 | 22 | 5.50 | 46.60 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Sunday XI | 6 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 13 | 8.00 | 56.76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly 2nd XI | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46 | 40 | 3 | 189 | 22 | 5.11 | 45.98 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 14 |
| League | 9 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 5.17 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Friendly | 30 | 27 | 2 | 110 | 16 | 4.40 | 39.73 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| Internal | 7 | 6 | 0 | 48 | 22 | 8.00 | 61.67 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46 | 2 | 302 | 9 | 3-3 | 0 | 33.56 | 6.57 | 30.67 |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0-16 | 0 | – | 7.60 | – |
| 2021 | 9 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0-5 | 0 | – | 7.56 | – |
| 2020 | 10 | 1 | 63 | 3 | 2-28 | 0 | 21.00 | 6.30 | 20.00 |
| 2018 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 3-3 | 0 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 |
| 2016 | 16 | 1 | 91 | 3 | 3-21 | 0 | 30.33 | 5.69 | 32.00 |
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0-30 | 0 | – | 15.00 | – |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46 | 2 | 302 | 9 | 3-3 | 0 | 33.56 | 6.57 | 30.67 |
| 5th XI | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0-5 | 0 | – | 9.00 | – |
| 6th XI | 7 | 2 | 45 | 1 | 1-23 | 0 | 45.00 | 6.43 | 42.00 |
| 7th XI | 31 | 0 | 200 | 8 | 3-3 | 0 | 25.00 | 6.45 | 23.25 |
| Sunday XI | 5 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0-14 | 0 | – | 6.00 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46 | 2 | 302 | 9 | 3-3 | 0 | 33.56 | 6.57 | 30.67 |
| League | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0-9 | 0 | – | 7.33 | – |
| Friendly | 35 | 1 | 225 | 9 | 3-3 | 0 | 25.00 | 6.43 | 23.33 |
| Internal | 8 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0-5 | 0 | – | 6.88 | – |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly 2nd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Internal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 7th XI | 22 Aug 2020 | Rayleigh 5th XI |
| 2 | 18 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6th XI | 1 Sep 2018 | Hornchurch Athletic IV |
| 3 | 16 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 7th XI | 2 Jun 2018 | Tillingham III |
| 4 | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | 7th XI | 25 Jul 2020 | Galleywood IV |
| 5 | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | 7th XI | 23 Jul 2016 | Galleywood IV |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 7th XI | 16 Jun 2018 | Galleywood IV |
| 2 | 3-21 | 5 | 0 | 7th XI | 9 Jul 2016 | Westcliff-on-Sea IV |
| 3 | 2-28 | 5 | 0 | 7th XI | 25 Jul 2020 | Galleywood IV |
| 4 | 1-23 | 4 | 1 | 6th XI | 8 Aug 2020 | Galleywood IV |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35* | 1st | Kuldeep Paik & Paul Harmsworth | 6th XI | 1 Sep 2018 | Hornchurch Athletic IV |
| 2 | 29* | 10th | Paul Harmsworth & Danny Frost | Sunday XI | 6 Jun 2021 | New Calypsonians |
| 3 | 19* | 1st | Elliott Davies & Paul Harmsworth | 7th XI | 23 Jun 2018 | Chelmsford VI |
| 4 | 13* | 2nd | Simon Lennox & Paul Harmsworth | 5th XI | 1 Aug 2020 | Hornchurch Athletic III |
| 5 | 9 | 6th | Calum Mayfield & Paul Harmsworth | 1st XI | 18 Sep 2021 | Southend-on-Sea & EMT |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2022 | Sunday XI | Rayleigh President's XI | Lost | 3 bowled | 6 | 3-0-16-0 | – |
| 11 Jun 2022 | 6th XI | E Hanningfld & Gt Burstead III | Lost | 0 bowled | 3 | – | – |
| 28 May 2022 | 6th XI | South Loughton | Lost | 1 bowled | 11 | – | – |
| 15 May 2022 | Sunday XI | Mount | Won | 13 caught | 15 | – | – |
| 30 Apr 2022 | 5th XI | Tillingham III | Lost | 2 bowled | 2-0-22-0 | – | |
| 18 Sep 2021 | 1st XI | Southend-on-Sea & EMT | Tied | 1 bowled | 7 | – | – |
| 28 Aug 2021 | 7th XI | Basildon & Pitsea V | Lost | 0 bowled | – | – | |
| 21 Aug 2021 | 6th XI | Old Southendians V | Lost | 0 bowled | 3 | – | – |
| 14 Aug 2021 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Lost | 6 bowled | 10 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2021 | Sunday XI | Rayleigh President's XI | Lost | 11 bowled | – | – | |
| 31 Jul 2021 | 7th XI | Chelmsford VI | Abandoned | dnb | – | – | |
| 17 Jul 2021 | 7th XI | Herongate | Lost | 0 bowled | 8 | – | – |
| 11 Jul 2021 | Sunday XI | Terling | Lost | 1* | 2 | 2-0-14-0 | – |
| 19 Jun 2021 | 7th XI | Westcliff-On-Sea | Lost | 0 run out | – | – | |
| 12 Jun 2021 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Lost | 6 bowled | – | – | |
| 6 Jun 2021 | Sunday XI | New Calypsonians | Tied | 3* | 10 | – | – |
| 5 Jun 2021 | 6th XI | South Woodham Ferrers III | Lost | 0* | 1-0-13-0 | – | |
| 29 May 2021 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians IV | Lost | 0 bowled | 2-0-14-0 | – | |
| 22 May 2021 | 5th XI | Rayleigh 6th XI | Lost | 12 bowled | 26 | 1-0-5-0 | – |
| 24 Apr 2021 | 7th XI | Rayleigh 6th XI | Drawn | 0 caught | 3-0-22-0 | – | |
| 19 Sep 2020 | 6th XI | Tillingham III | Won | 2 bowled | 4 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2020 | 3rd XI | Great Waltham II | Abandoned | dnb | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 2020 | Sunday XI | Tillingham | Won | 1 run out | 4 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2020 | 7th XI | Rayleigh 5th XI | Lost | 22 run out | 28 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2020 | 7th XI | Rayleigh 6th XI | Lost | dnb | 1-0-12-0 | – |