Player profile
Ben Prophet
- Debut
- 2026
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
3Matches
95Runs
31.67Batting average
35Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
0Wickets
–Bowling average
0-18Best bowling
05W hauls
3Matches
95Runs
31.67Batting average
35Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
0Wickets
–Bowling average
0-18Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 95 | 35 | 31.67 | 121.79 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 95 | 35 | 31.67 | 121.79 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 95 | 35 | 31.67 | 121.79 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 35 | 31.50 | 126.00 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 95 | 35 | 31.67 | 121.79 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Friendly | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 35 | 31.50 | 126.00 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 10 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0-18 | 0 | – | 6.40 | – |
| 2026 | 10 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0-18 | 0 | – | 6.40 | – |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 10 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0-18 | 0 | – | 6.40 | – |
| 1st XI | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0-18 | 0 | – | 6.00 | – |
| Evening League XI | 7 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0-23 | 0 | – | 6.57 | – |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 10 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0-18 | 0 | – | 6.40 | – |
| Friendly | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0-18 | 0 | – | 6.00 | – |
| Evening League | 7 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0-23 | 0 | – | 6.57 | – |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1st XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evening League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 25 | 4 | 1 | Evening League XI | 12 May 2026 | Rettendon |
| 2 | 32 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1st XI | 30 Jul 2026 | Old Wilsonians |
| 3 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 0 | Evening League XI | 8 Jul 2026 | Hadleigh & Thundersley |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matching records. | ||||||
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 65 | 1st | Ben Prophet & Ben Prophet | 1st XI | 30 Jul 2026 | Old Wilsonians |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | 1st XI | Old Wilsonians | Lost | 32 run out | 28 | 3-0-18-0 | 1 ct |
| 8 Jul 2026 | Evening League XI | Hadleigh & Thundersley | Lost | 28 bowled | 25 | 3-0-23-0 | – |
| 12 May 2026 | Evening League XI | Rettendon | Lost | 35 bowled | 25 | 4-0-23-0 | – |