Player profile
Andy Lynch
- Debut
- 2006
- Latest season
- 2026
All cricket
84Matches
2,033Runs
30.80Batting average
145*Highest score
10 / 250s / 100s
3Wickets
13.33Bowling average
2-9Best bowling
05W hauls
1Matches
1Runs
1.00Batting average
1Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
0Wickets
–Bowling average
–Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 84 | 76 | 10 | 2,033 | 145* | 30.80 | 84.24 | 10 | 2 | 270 | 21 | 5 |
| 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 91 | 51* | 45.50 | 71.58 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 50* | 30.50 | 64.21 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 47* | 88.00 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 14 | 9.40 | 60.26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 123 | 71 | 30.75 | 78.77 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 56.52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 73 | 31 | 14.60 | 82.02 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 280 | 130* | 56.00 | 101.75 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 |
| 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 131 | 28 | 14.56 | 77.51 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| 2009 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 140 | 50 | 28.00 | 108.53 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 1 |
| 2008 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 174 | 45 | 21.75 | 58.59 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 286 | 67 | 57.20 | 103.78 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 0 |
| 2006 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 503 | 145* | 45.73 | 92.12 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 7 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 84 | 76 | 10 | 2,033 | 145* | 30.80 | 84.24 | 10 | 2 | 270 | 21 | 5 |
| 1st XI | 30 | 29 | 4 | 836 | 145* | 33.44 | 83.02 | 4 | 1 | 107 | 10 | 1 |
| 2nd XI | 16 | 12 | 2 | 256 | 54 | 25.60 | 88.57 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 1 |
| 3rd XI | 12 | 11 | 0 | 287 | 67 | 26.09 | 89.85 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 56.52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 13 | 13 | 1 | 362 | 130* | 30.17 | 88.08 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 2 | 1 |
| 6th XI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 71 | 29.33 | 72.73 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| 7th XI | 7 | 6 | 3 | 190 | 51* | 63.33 | 79.90 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
| Veterans XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 84 | 76 | 10 | 2,033 | 145* | 30.80 | 84.24 | 10 | 2 | 270 | 21 | 5 |
| League | 67 | 61 | 7 | 1,616 | 145* | 29.93 | 83.70 | 7 | 2 | 206 | 19 | 5 |
| Friendly | 17 | 15 | 3 | 417 | 63 | 34.75 | 86.86 | 3 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 11 | 1 | 40 | 3 | 2-9 | 0 | 13.33 | 3.64 | 22.00 |
| 2024 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2-9 | 0 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 15.00 |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0-17 | 0 | – | 8.50 | – |
| 2009 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1-14 | 0 | 14.00 | 3.50 | 24.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 11 | 1 | 40 | 3 | 2-9 | 0 | 13.33 | 3.64 | 22.00 |
| 2nd XI | 4 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1-14 | 0 | 14.00 | 3.50 | 24.00 |
| 7th XI | 7 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 2-9 | 0 | 13.00 | 3.71 | 21.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 11 | 1 | 40 | 3 | 2-9 | 0 | 13.33 | 3.64 | 22.00 |
| Friendly | 11 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 2-9 | 0 | 13.33 | 3.64 | 22.00 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 1st XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2nd XI | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Veterans XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| League | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Friendly | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 145* | 137 | 16 | 3 | 1st XI | 2 Sep 2006 | Writtle |
| 2 | 130* | 109 | 19 | 1 | 5th XI | 26 May 2012 | Eastwood IV |
| 3 | 72 | 66 | 11 | 0 | 1st XI | 10 Jun 2006 | Woodham Mortimer |
| 4 | 71 | 87 | 10 | 0 | 6th XI | 13 Aug 2016 | Boreham II |
| 5 | 67 | 54 | 8 | 2 | 3rd XI | 28 Jul 2007 | Pegasus & Corringham III |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2-9 | 5 | 0 | 7th XI | 8 Jun 2024 | West Mersea III |
| 2 | 1-14 | 4 | 0 | 2nd XI | 5 Sep 2009 | Rayleigh III |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 144* | 1st | Andy Lynch & Steve Lynch | 5th XI | 26 May 2012 | Eastwood IV |
| 2 | 131* | 3rd | Chris Eldridge & Andy Lynch | 1st XI | 13 May 2006 | Boreham |
| 3 | 129* | 4th | Andy Lynch & Toby Turner | 6th XI | 13 Aug 2016 | Boreham II |
| 4 | 101* | 3rd | Danny White & Andy Lynch | 1st XI | 10 Jun 2006 | Woodham Mortimer |
| 5 | 97* | 3rd | Danny White & Andy Lynch | 1st XI | 8 Jul 2006 | Willow Herbs |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | Veterans XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Lost | 1 bowled | – | – | |
| 2 Aug 2025 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Lost | 23 bowled | – | 1 ct | |
| 10 May 2025 | 6th XI | Willow Herbs II | Lost | 17 caught | 27 | – | – |
| 3 May 2025 | 7th XI | West Mersea III | Lost | 51* | 68 | – | – |
| 20 Jul 2024 | 7th XI | St Johns (Billericay) III | Lost | 11 caught | 22 | – | – |
| 15 Jun 2024 | 7th XI | Westcliff-On-Sea VI | Lost | 50* | 66 | – | – |
| 8 Jun 2024 | 7th XI | West Mersea III | Won | dnb | 5-0-9-2 | – | |
| 25 May 2024 | 6th XI | Springfield V | Lost | 0 run out | 7 | – | – |
| 15 Jun 2019 | 5th XI | Navestock II | Lost | 41 bowled | 61 | – | – |
| 25 May 2019 | 7th XI | Chelmsford VI | Lost | 47* | 43 | 2-0-17-0 | – |
| 28 Jul 2018 | 5th XI | Canvey Island II | Lost | 22 bowled | 32 | – | – |
| 26 Aug 2017 | 5th XI | Canvey Island II | Lost | 14 caught | 19 | – | – |
| 15 Jul 2017 | 2nd XI | Little Waltham | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 17 Jun 2017 | 3rd XI | Rayne | Lost | 13 caught | 19 | – | – |
| 3 Jun 2017 | 3rd XI | Hornchurch Athletic II | Lost | 11 lbw | 13 | – | 1 ro |
| 27 May 2017 | 3rd XI | Ingatestone II | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 20 May 2017 | 3rd XI | Great Wakering | Lost | 0 caught | 3 | – | – |
| 6 May 2017 | 3rd XI | Little Waltham II | Won | 9 lbw | 24 | – | – |
| 27 Aug 2016 | 5th XI | Eastwood III | Won | 39 bowled | 46 | – | – |
| 20 Aug 2016 | 5th XI | Wickham II | Won | 5 bowled | 13 | – | – |
| 13 Aug 2016 | 6th XI | Boreham II | Won | 71 stumped | 87 | – | 3 ct |
| 6 Aug 2016 | 7th XI | Westcliff-on-Sea IV | Won | 8 caught | – | 1 ct | |
| 2 May 2015 | 4th XI | Chignal | Won | 13 bowled | 23 | – | – |
| 7 Sep 2013 | 4th XI | Eastwood II | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 10 Aug 2013 | 5th XI | St Andrews | Lost | 13 caught | 22 | – | – |