Player profile
Daniel Murray
- Debut
- 2023
- Latest season
- 2025
All cricket
10Matches
24Runs
3.43Batting average
13Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
13Wickets
15.00Bowling average
3-21Best bowling
05W hauls
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 10 | 10 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 3.43 | 19.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 5.50 | 25.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 10 | 10 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 3.43 | 19.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 7th XI | 9 | 9 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 4.00 | 19.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 8th XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 10 | 10 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 3.43 | 19.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Friendly | 10 | 10 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 3.43 | 19.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 50.5 | 4 | 195 | 13 | 3-21 | 0 | 15.00 | 3.84 | 23.46 |
| 2025 | 10 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 1-27 | 0 | 46.00 | 4.60 | 60.00 |
| 2024 | 26 | 4 | 81 | 6 | 3-21 | 0 | 13.50 | 3.12 | 26.00 |
| 2023 | 14.5 | 0 | 68 | 6 | 2-16 | 0 | 11.33 | 4.58 | 14.83 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 50.5 | 4 | 195 | 13 | 3-21 | 0 | 15.00 | 3.84 | 23.46 |
| 7th XI | 45 | 4 | 163 | 11 | 3-21 | 0 | 14.82 | 3.62 | 24.55 |
| 8th XI | 5.5 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 2-32 | 0 | 16.00 | 5.49 | 17.50 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 50.5 | 4 | 195 | 13 | 3-21 | 0 | 15.00 | 3.84 | 23.46 |
| Friendly | 50.5 | 4 | 195 | 13 | 3-21 | 0 | 15.00 | 3.84 | 23.46 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7th XI | 3 Aug 2024 | Old Chelmsfordians VI |
| 2 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 7th XI | 27 Jul 2024 | Eastwood IV |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7th XI | 20 Jul 2024 | St Johns (Billericay) III |
| 4 | 1* | – | 0 | 0 | 7th XI | 6 May 2023 | West Mersea |
| 5 | 1* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7th XI | 2 Sep 2023 | Chelmsford VI |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3-21 | 6 | 1 | 7th XI | 1 Jun 2024 | Maldon IV |
| 2 | 2-8 | 5 | 1 | 7th XI | 27 Jul 2024 | Eastwood IV |
| 3 | 2-16 | 5 | 0 | 7th XI | 2 Sep 2023 | Chelmsford VI |
| 4 | 2-20 | 4 | 0 | 7th XI | 6 May 2023 | West Mersea |
| 5 | 2-32 | 5.5 | 0 | 8th XI | 1 Jul 2023 | Wickford |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 10th | Daniel Murray & Rhys Hughes | 7th XI | 6 May 2023 | West Mersea |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun 2025 | 7th XI | Basildon & Pitsea VI | Lost | 0 bowled | 1 | 5-0-19-0 | – |
| 17 May 2025 | 7th XI | Basildon & Pitsea VI | Lost | 0 bowled | 28 | 5-0-27-1 | – |
| 3 Aug 2024 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Lost | 13 lbw | 17 | 5-1-20-1 | – |
| 27 Jul 2024 | 7th XI | Eastwood IV | Won | 5 bowled | 47 | 5-1-8-2 | 1 ct |
| 20 Jul 2024 | 7th XI | St Johns (Billericay) III | Lost | 3 caught | 18 | 5-0-22-0 | – |
| 1 Jun 2024 | 7th XI | Maldon IV | Lost | 0 bowled | 6-1-21-3 | – | |
| 11 May 2024 | 7th XI | Old Chelmsfordians VI | Tied | 1* | 5-1-10-0 | – | |
| 2 Sep 2023 | 7th XI | Chelmsford VI | Lost | 1* | 2 | 5-0-16-2 | – |
| 1 Jul 2023 | 8th XI | Wickford | Lost | 0 caught | 5.5-0-32-2 | – | |
| 6 May 2023 | 7th XI | West Mersea | Lost | 1* | 4-0-20-2 | – |