Catch All
The Updates

Sign up to stay updated on the latest news, fixtures,
and information from Rayleigh CC and our partners.


Statistics

Every run, wicket and catch recorded at Rayleigh CC since 1995. Pick a season, a team or a type of cricket below.

Includes games up to 20 September 2026.

Team
All

2026 season · All cricket · 111 players

#PlayerOversMaidensRunsWktsBest5WAvgEconS/R
1Aimee Valentine201200-120–6.00–
2Ben Prophet1006400-180–6.40–
3Dylan Batt405200-240–13.00–
4David Cox20600-60–3.00–
5Danielle Hindley101200-120–12.00–
6Elliott Davies402500-250–6.25–
7Freya Barnard101100-110–11.00–
8Harry Clarke10700-70–7.00–
9Isabel Green13.1011100-130–8.43–
10Jack Himpfen-Jones603300-330–5.50–
11Jess Walker402800-100–7.00–
12Neil Noble101100-110–11.00–
13Oliver Guinn404800-180–12.00–
14Phil Hammond403100-310–7.75–
15Rian Shah703100-120–4.43–
16Steve Adams606000-180–10.00–
17Simon Harwood10400-40–4.00–
18Sarath Kotamarthi12.106700-290–5.51–
19Alan Brown201911-19019.009.5012.00
20Andy Scogings11.109211-19092.008.2467.00
21Balamurugan Rajagopal503311-33033.006.6030.00
22Ethan Rogers703411-34034.004.8642.00
23Jodie Billett806211-33062.007.7548.00
24Jordan Castle4.401711-17017.003.6428.00
25James Webb403211-32032.008.0024.00
26Louise Jowers803311-16033.004.1348.00
27Mark Bailey0.20211-202.006.002.00
28Meg Turnbull908511-39085.009.4454.00
29Oliver Barker402611-8026.006.5024.00
30Ridan Advani401611-16016.004.0024.00
31Vedant Singh603411-34034.005.6736.00
32Yuvaan Prasad303211-32032.0010.6718.00
33Andy James60428622-320143.004.77180.00
34Dev Advani41822-804.002.0012.00
35Deepak Nanda22.427721-20038.503.4068.00
36Flynn Barker6.412922-29014.504.3520.00
37James Balkwill16111121-35055.506.9448.00
38Paul Cox23114022-38070.006.0969.00
39Vivaan Singh9.307421-10037.007.7928.50
40Vineet Singh10.104522-19022.504.4330.50
41Aarav Vivek1209232-31030.677.6724.00
42Kaushal Vijay1217632-31025.336.3324.00
43Ronak Suthar1217332-54024.336.0824.00
44Steve Foster1506033-23020.004.0030.00
45Sam Harmsworth1017331-0024.337.3020.00
46Andy Long10.433443-2908.503.1916.00
47Avyukt Sharma21.2310844-12027.005.0632.00
48Bradley Walker1215841-5014.504.8318.00
49Elisha Brett19.5111942-15029.756.0029.75
50Naiyan Shah24316443-23041.006.8336.00