Catch All
The Updates

Sign up to stay updated on the latest news, fixtures,
and information from Rayleigh CC and our partners.


Honours & Records

The highest scores, best spells and biggest partnerships in Rayleigh CC history since 1995.

220

Highest score

Willie Leadbeater, 2006

9/20

Best bowling

James Wratten, 2006

296

Highest partnership

A Barker & J Balkwill, 2026

400

Highest team score

1st XI v Great Totham, 2015

Team
All

1995–2026 · All cricket · 754 players

#PlayerPeriodMInnsNORunsHSAvgS/R501004s6s
701Danny Glover2023110111.006.250000
702Jacob Collins2024110111.00–0000
703Joy Lisney2020110111.00–0000
704J Warren1999110111.00–0000
705Jess Walton2022110111.0014.290000
706Luke Williams2024110111.0050.000000
707M Myers2002331110.500.000000
708Meg Turnbull2026210111.008.330000
709Sam Allibon2011110111.00–0000
710T Child2013110111.00–0000
711T Smith2003110111.0050.000000
712Tyrone Emmons2022–2023330110.330.000000
713Waj Ahmed2026110111.00–0000
714A Goldstein2013110000.00–0000
715Adam O'Sullivan2025110000.00–0000
716A Peters1999330000.000.000000
717Andy Wordley2010110000.000.000000
718B Donovan2017220000.000.000000
719Becky Green202611100*–0.000000
720Bill West2025110000.000.000000
721Bonnie Woodrow2026210000.00–0000
722A Connolly2012110000.00–0000
723C Bryant2014–201621100*––0000
724Caitlin Mantle202211100*–0.000000
725Clive White2005110000.00–0000
726D Chapman2002110000.00–0000
727Danielle Hindley2026110000.00–0000
728D Ruck2008430000.000.000000
729Emily Fessey-Cook2022110000.000.000000
730Ed Wragg2006–2007210000.00–0000
731G Morris2000110000.000.000000
732I Gentle2001110000.000.000000
733J Dinning2017110000.000.000000
734J Hadlow2015210000.000.000000
735K Baker2018110000.000.000000
736L Adshead2017110000.000.000000
737L Donovan2018110000.000.000000
738Louise Grimwood2020110000.00–0000
739L Horsborough2008110000.00–0000
740Louise Kirby2021–202431100*––0000
741L Murrayfield201211100*–0.000000
742M Lovejoy2002110000.000.000000
743Natalie Bell2023110000.000.000000
744Z Niagra2015110000.000.000000
745R Collins1999110000.00–0000
746R Goody2005110000.000.000000
747R Meggison1999110000.00–0000
748Sennila Anandabathmanadin2021410000.00–0000
749Stephen Bennett2023110000.000.000000
750S Moon2017110000.00–0000