Catch All
The Updates

Sign up to stay updated on the latest news, fixtures,
and information from Rayleigh CC and our partners.


Honours & Records

The highest scores, best spells and biggest partnerships in Rayleigh CC history since 1995.

220

Highest score

Willie Leadbeater, 2006

9/20

Best bowling

James Wratten, 2006

296

Highest partnership

A Barker & J Balkwill, 2026

400

Highest team score

1st XI v Great Totham, 2015

Team
All

1995–2026 · All cricket · 754 players

#PlayerPeriodMInnsNORunsHSAvgS/R501004s6s
601D J Leighton2000–2002860941.5015.630000
602G Bowen2016110999.0050.000010
603Joseph Collins2025840972.2564.290000
604M Ox2007110999.00–0020
605R Bartholomew2015–2016971981.500.000000
606R Patel2005210999.0047.370010
607S Francis2014320994.5090.000020
608Steve Hopson2019–20211391941.1323.680010
609S Jones2003320964.5060.000000
610Sanjit Vijayanand202544196*3.0020.000010
611D Dawson199632188*8.0080.000020
612Elisha Brett2012–2026128285*1.3315.560010
613George Abbott202222186*8.0033.330000
614Kumra2013110888.00–0000
615K Wilson2014–2015650871.6010.000000
616Lorraine Frost2011–20231032858.0060.000000
617L Johnson2017110888.0042.110010
618M Cavanagh1995420844.0066.670010
619M Riches201911188*–266.670020
620T Dawbarn2019110888.00114.290000
621Vivaan Singh2026220864.0032.000010
622Archie Ford2025110777.0024.140000
623L Smith2022110777.0043.750000
624M Everitt2005331773.5038.890010
625R Feely2003631753.5035.000000
626R Thrasher2001110777.00175.000000
627R Watts2004330742.3318.420000
628S Bowman2005110777.0023.330010
629S Sanderson2019330772.3350.000010
630Aimee Valentine2026220653.0026.320000
631B White200522166*6.00120.000010
632D Jones2005220663.00–0000
633G Hewitt2002110666.0037.500010
634H Lucas2011–2012220653.00–0000
635Ian Horsely2003–2005430622.0021.430000
636John Charles2003–2015220663.0028.570010
637N Geach1999110666.0030.000010
638R Parratt2007330642.000.000000
639Ashley Lang202331155*––0000
640A Moffatt2017110555.0062.500010
641Chris Sutherby2010110555.0071.430010
642D Dooley2013110555.00–0010
643D Thomas2015110555.0041.670010
644G Higgs2001–2006540541.2530.770000
645Joe Grant201511155*–250.000010
646Kerry Everett-Lees2026110555.00–0000
647K Kankalala2012110555.0071.430010
648Mahith Perera2025110555.0050.000000
649Patrick Butler2024530541.6714.710010
650Pip Cass2022110555.0055.560000