Player profile
S Nicholls
- Debut
- 2006
- Latest season
- 2008
All cricket
22Matches
59Runs
9.83Batting average
16Highest score
0 / 050s / 100s
31Wickets
14.87Bowling average
6-19Best bowling
15W hauls
On the honours boards
- 4th best bowling for the 6th XI 6-19 v Harlow Town III, 2007
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 22 | 11 | 5 | 59 | 16 | 9.83 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 2008 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 16 | 18.50 | 73.53 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 5.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2006 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 22 | 11 | 5 | 59 | 16 | 9.83 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 3rd XI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | – | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 16 | 10.67 | 73.53 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 11 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 12* | 8.67 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 22 | 11 | 5 | 59 | 16 | 9.83 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 21 | 11 | 5 | 59 | 16 | 9.83 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 140.3 | 10 | 461 | 31 | 6-19 | 1 | 14.87 | 3.28 | 27.19 |
| 2008 | 68 | 8 | 221 | 13 | 3-14 | 0 | 17.00 | 3.25 | 31.38 |
| 2007 | 69.3 | 2 | 230 | 17 | 6-19 | 1 | 13.53 | 3.31 | 24.53 |
| 2006 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1-10 | 0 | 10.00 | 3.33 | 18.00 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 140.3 | 10 | 461 | 31 | 6-19 | 1 | 14.87 | 3.28 | 27.19 |
| 3rd XI | 12 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 1-17 | 0 | 62.00 | 5.17 | 72.00 |
| 4th XI | 30 | 1 | 101 | 7 | 3-10 | 0 | 14.43 | 3.37 | 25.71 |
| 5th XI | 25 | 6 | 75 | 7 | 3-16 | 0 | 10.71 | 3.00 | 21.43 |
| 6th XI | 73.3 | 3 | 223 | 16 | 6-19 | 1 | 13.94 | 3.03 | 27.56 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 140.3 | 10 | 461 | 31 | 6-19 | 1 | 14.87 | 3.28 | 27.19 |
| League | 10 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 1-52 | 0 | 52.00 | 5.20 | 60.00 |
| Friendly | 130.3 | 10 | 409 | 30 | 6-19 | 1 | 13.63 | 3.13 | 26.10 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2008 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2006 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 3rd XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4th XI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendly | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 5th XI | 24 May 2008 | Leigh-on-Sea IV |
| 2 | 12* | – | 2 | 0 | 6th XI | 28 Jun 2008 | Harlow Town IV |
| 3 | 11 | – | 1 | 0 | 6th XI | 26 May 2007 | Hutton VI |
| 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5th XI | 30 Aug 2008 | St Andrews |
| 5 | 7 | – | 0 | 0 | 5th XI | 29 Jul 2006 | Hornchurch Athletic IV |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6-19 | 6 | 0 | 6th XI | 7 Jul 2007 | Harlow Town III |
| 2 | 3-10 | 5 | 0 | 4th XI | 4 Aug 2007 | Springfield V |
| 3 | 3-14 | 8 | 2 | 6th XI | 2 Aug 2008 | Bentley V |
| 4 | 3-16 | 8 | 5 | 5th XI | 30 Aug 2008 | St Andrews |
| 5 | 3-24 | 9 | 1 | 5th XI | 9 Aug 2008 | Hornchurch VI |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matching records. | ||||||
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sep 2008 | 3rd XI | Eastwood II | Won | dnb | 4-0-17-1 | – | |
| 30 Aug 2008 | 5th XI | St Andrews | Lost | 9 stumped | 13 | 8-5-16-3 | – |
| 9 Aug 2008 | 5th XI | Hornchurch VI | Won | dnb | 9-1-24-3 | – | |
| 2 Aug 2008 | 6th XI | Bentley V | Won | dnb | 8-2-14-3 | – | |
| 26 Jul 2008 | 4th XI | Billericay St Johns II | Won | dnb | 10-0-52-1 | – | |
| 28 Jun 2008 | 6th XI | Harlow Town IV | Won | 12* | 8-0-14-0 | – | |
| 14 Jun 2008 | 6th XI | Hutton VI | Drawn | dnb | 9-0-39-0 | – | |
| 24 May 2008 | 5th XI | Leigh-on-Sea IV | Lost | 16 bowled | 21 | 8-0-35-1 | – |
| 10 May 2008 | 4th XI | Westcliff-on-Sea IV | Won | dnb | 4-0-10-1 | 1 ct | |
| 15 Sep 2007 | 3rd XI | Ardleigh Green III | Won | 1* | 2 | 8-0-45-0 | – |
| 1 Sep 2007 | 6th XI | Hutton V | Won | dnb | 5-0-28-1 | 2 ct | |
| 18 Aug 2007 | 4th XI | Cassowaries | Won | dnb | 8-1-19-1 | – | |
| 4 Aug 2007 | 4th XI | Springfield V | Won | dnb | 5-0-10-3 | 1 ct | |
| 14 Jul 2007 | 6th XI | Rayleigh Fairview III | Lost | 0* | 6-0-17-0 | – | |
| 7 Jul 2007 | 6th XI | Harlow Town III | Won | 3* | 6-0-19-6 | – | |
| 16 Jun 2007 | 6th XI | Rayleigh V | Won | 0* | 8.3-0-28-1 | 2 ct | |
| 9 Jun 2007 | 6th XI | South Loughton III | Lost | 0 bowled | 6-0-15-0 | – | |
| 2 Jun 2007 | 6th XI | Great Baddow III | Won | 0 stumped | 9-0-17-2 | – | |
| 26 May 2007 | 6th XI | Hutton VI | Drawn | 11 stumped | 6-0-24-1 | 2 ro | |
| 12 May 2007 | 6th XI | Hockley IV | Won | dnb | 2-1-8-2 | – | |
| 26 Aug 2006 | 4th XI | North Weald | Won | dnb | 3-0-10-1 | – | |
| 29 Jul 2006 | 5th XI | Hornchurch Athletic IV | Won | 7 bowled | – | 1 ct |