Catch All
The Updates

Sign up to stay updated on the latest news, fixtures,
and information from Rayleigh CC and our partners.


Honours & Records

The highest scores, best spells and biggest partnerships in Rayleigh CC history since 1995.

220

Highest score

Willie Leadbeater, 2006

9/20

Best bowling

James Wratten, 2006

296

Highest partnership

A Barker & J Balkwill, 2026

400

Highest team score

1st XI v Great Totham, 2015

Team
All

1995–2026 · All cricket · 634 players

#PlayerPeriodOversMaidensRunsWktsBest5WAvgEconS/R
501C Nelson1996–19991326111-19061.004.6978.00
502C Smith2012–2013704511-12045.006.4342.00
503Duncan Baldwin2016–202624219111-640191.007.96144.00
504D Cook200523212011-300120.005.22138.00
505D Dawson1996402311-14023.005.7524.00
506Danny Glover2023502511-25025.005.0030.00
507Emilia Krise2020–202343.3022911-220229.005.26261.00
508Ethan Rogers2026703411-34034.004.8642.00
509G Dean2007–20091104911-18049.004.4566.00
510Graham Keene2021–2023511611-16016.003.2030.00
511G Levett2008–20111107811-12078.007.0966.00
512Heather Osborne2020–2021503111-20031.006.2030.00
513Ian King2005–2018402211-7022.005.5024.00
514James Bumpus20191107011-23070.006.3666.00
515Jordan Castle2024–20266.403811-17038.005.7040.00
516J Dinning2017302711-27027.009.0018.00
517J Hodges2022401611-16016.004.0024.00
518J Hennessey20050.40511-505.007.504.00
519Jangeer Syed20257.112611-26026.003.6343.00
520J Warren1999503411-34034.006.8030.00
521James Webb2026403211-32032.008.0024.00
522K Cook2005614411-44044.007.3336.00
523L Austin1995–1996705811-25058.008.2942.00
524L Adshead2017304111-41041.0013.6718.00
525Lee Andrews2015–202313010611-220106.008.1578.00
526Liam Bond2010–2013403011-20030.007.5024.00
527Lorraine Frost2011–202315010211-140102.006.8090.00
528L Horsborough2008301611-16016.005.3318.00
529Lee Hawkins2022–202317010811-430108.006.35102.00
530M Fuller2000–20041716611-9066.003.88102.00
531Matt Jahanfar2010–20221729311-20093.005.47102.00
532M Merchant1995–2001303311-9033.0011.0018.00
533M Page2022402711-27027.006.7524.00
534Mahith Perera202510611-606.006.006.00
535M Riches20190.50011-000.000.005.00
536M Revell2005804311-43043.005.3848.00
537Mark Rogers2023402411-13024.006.0024.00
538Meg Turnbull2026908511-39085.009.4454.00
539Owen Akers2021–20251309011-10090.006.9278.00
540P Banyard1999401111-11011.002.7524.00
541Ridan Advani2026401611-16016.004.0024.00
542Richard Head2022403911-39039.009.7524.00
543R Ralph1999–200010.315511-8055.005.2463.00
544R Robinson2001–2006404911-31049.0012.2524.00
545Sida Bharat2011613111-31031.005.1736.00
546Name withheld2011501311-13013.002.6030.00
547S Madden2012511511-15015.003.0030.00
548Name withheld20161213311-7033.002.7572.00
549Sanjit Vijayanand20251.301411-14014.009.339.00
550T Coker2012301411-14014.004.6718.00