Catch All
The Updates

Sign up to stay updated on the latest news, fixtures,
and information from Rayleigh CC and our partners.


Honours & Records

The highest scores, best spells and biggest partnerships in Rayleigh CC history since 1995.

220

Highest score

Willie Leadbeater, 2006

9/20

Best bowling

James Wratten, 2006

296

Highest partnership

A Barker & J Balkwill, 2026

400

Highest team score

1st XI v Great Totham, 2015

Team
All

1995–2026 · All cricket · 634 players

#PlayerPeriodOversMaidensRunsWktsBest5WAvgEconS/R
101Ethan Rogers2026703411-34034.004.8642.00
102G Dean2007–20091104911-18049.004.4566.00
103Graham Keene2021–2023511611-16016.003.2030.00
104G Levett2008–20111107811-12078.007.0966.00
105Heather Osborne2020–2021503111-20031.006.2030.00
106Ian King2005–2018402211-7022.005.5024.00
107James Bumpus20191107011-23070.006.3666.00
108Jordan Castle2024–20266.403811-17038.005.7040.00
109J Dinning2017302711-27027.009.0018.00
110J Hodges2022401611-16016.004.0024.00
111J Hennessey20050.40511-505.007.504.00
112Jangeer Syed20257.112611-26026.003.6343.00
113J Warren1999503411-34034.006.8030.00
114James Webb2026403211-32032.008.0024.00
115K Cook2005614411-44044.007.3336.00
116L Austin1995–1996705811-25058.008.2942.00
117L Adshead2017304111-41041.0013.6718.00
118Lee Andrews2015–202313010611-220106.008.1578.00
119Liam Bond2010–2013403011-20030.007.5024.00
120Lorraine Frost2011–202315010211-140102.006.8090.00
121L Horsborough2008301611-16016.005.3318.00
122Lee Hawkins2022–202317010811-430108.006.35102.00
123M Fuller2000–20041716611-9066.003.88102.00
124Matt Jahanfar2010–20221729311-20093.005.47102.00
125M Merchant1995–2001303311-9033.0011.0018.00
126M Page2022402711-27027.006.7524.00
127Mahith Perera202510611-606.006.006.00
128M Riches20190.50011-000.000.005.00
129M Revell2005804311-43043.005.3848.00
130Mark Rogers2023402411-13024.006.0024.00
131Meg Turnbull2026908511-39085.009.4454.00
132Owen Akers2021–20251309011-10090.006.9278.00
133P Banyard1999401111-11011.002.7524.00
134Ridan Advani2026401611-16016.004.0024.00
135Richard Head2022403911-39039.009.7524.00
136R Ralph1999–200010.315511-8055.005.2463.00
137R Robinson2001–2006404911-31049.0012.2524.00
138Sida Bharat2011613111-31031.005.1736.00
139Name withheld2011501311-13013.002.6030.00
140S Madden2012511511-15015.003.0030.00
141Name withheld20161213311-7033.002.7572.00
142Sanjit Vijayanand20251.301411-14014.009.339.00
143T Coker2012301411-14014.004.6718.00
144Teddy Kent2023402011-20020.005.0024.00
145Tim Proctor2000–2014502011-5020.004.0030.00
146Vedant Singh2026603411-34034.005.6736.00
147Name withheld2008–2013921811-9018.002.0054.00
148Yuvaan Prasad2024–20261309811-32098.007.5478.00
149Zac Windley2023301511-15015.005.0018.00
150A Bailey2014–20171307721-26038.505.9239.00