Catch All
The Updates

Sign up to stay updated on the latest news, fixtures,
and information from Rayleigh CC and our partners.


Honours & Records

The highest scores, best spells and biggest partnerships in Rayleigh CC history since 1995.

220

Highest score

Willie Leadbeater, 2006

9/20

Best bowling

James Wratten, 2006

296

Highest partnership

A Barker & J Balkwill, 2026

400

Highest team score

1st XI v Great Totham, 2015

Team
All

1995–2026 · All cricket · 754 players

#PlayerPeriodMInnsNORunsHSAvgS/R501004s6s
101Ashley Lang202331155*––0000
102A Moffatt2017110555.0062.500010
103Chris Sutherby2010110555.0071.430010
104D Dooley2013110555.00–0010
105D Thomas2015110555.0041.670010
106G Higgs2001–2006540541.2530.770000
107Joe Grant201511155*–250.000010
108Kerry Everett-Lees2026110555.00–0000
109K Kankalala2012110555.0071.430010
110Mahith Perera2025110555.0050.000000
111Patrick Butler2024530541.6714.710010
112Pip Cass2022110555.0055.560000
113P Street2005110555.00100.000010
114Tom Masters2019–2020330541.6726.320010
115Vineet Singh2026220552.5020.830000
116Name withheld2015110555.0041.670000
117Aimee Valentine2026220653.0026.320000
118B White200522166*6.00120.000010
119D Jones2005220663.00–0000
120G Hewitt2002110666.0037.500010
121H Lucas2011–2012220653.00–0000
122Ian Horsely2003–2005430622.0021.430000
123John Charles2003–2015220663.0028.570010
124N Geach1999110666.0030.000010
125R Parratt2007330642.000.000000
126Archie Ford2025110777.0024.140000
127L Smith2022110777.0043.750000
128M Everitt2005331773.5038.890010
129R Feely2003631753.5035.000000
130R Thrasher2001110777.00175.000000
131R Watts2004330742.3318.420000
132S Bowman2005110777.0023.330010
133S Sanderson2019330772.3350.000010
134D Dawson199632188*8.0080.000020
135Elisha Brett2012–2026128285*1.3315.560010
136George Abbott202222186*8.0033.330000
137Kumra2013110888.00–0000
138K Wilson2014–2015650871.6010.000000
139Lorraine Frost2011–20231032858.0060.000000
140L Johnson2017110888.0042.110010
141M Cavanagh1995420844.0066.670010
142M Riches201911188*–266.670020
143T Dawbarn2019110888.00114.290000
144Vivaan Singh2026220864.0032.000010
145A Morris2011110999.0069.230010
146Anthony Streames2004–2005330973.0075.000010
147Avyukt Sharma2025–202665294*3.0021.430000
148Colin White2005110999.0064.290010
149D J Leighton2000–2002860941.5015.630000
150G Bowen2016110999.0050.000010