Catch All
The Updates

Sign up to stay updated on the latest news, fixtures,
and information from Rayleigh CC and our partners.


Honours & Records

The highest scores, best spells and biggest partnerships in Rayleigh CC history since 1995.

220

Highest score

Willie Leadbeater, 2006

9/20

Best bowling

James Wratten, 2006

296

Highest partnership

A Barker & J Balkwill, 2026

400

Highest team score

1st XI v Great Totham, 2015

Team
All

1995–2026 · All cricket · 754 players

#PlayerPeriodMInnsNORunsHSAvgS/R501004s6s
1A Goldstein2013110000.00–0000
2Adam O'Sullivan2025110000.00–0000
3A Peters1999330000.000.000000
4Andy Wordley2010110000.000.000000
5B Donovan2017220000.000.000000
6Becky Green202611100*–0.000000
7Bill West2025110000.000.000000
8Bonnie Woodrow2026210000.00–0000
9A Connolly2012110000.00–0000
10C Bryant2014–201621100*––0000
11Caitlin Mantle202211100*–0.000000
12Clive White2005110000.00–0000
13D Chapman2002110000.00–0000
14Danielle Hindley2026110000.00–0000
15D Ruck2008430000.000.000000
16Emily Fessey-Cook2022110000.000.000000
17Ed Wragg2006–2007210000.00–0000
18G Morris2000110000.000.000000
19I Gentle2001110000.000.000000
20J Dinning2017110000.000.000000
21J Hadlow2015210000.000.000000
22K Baker2018110000.000.000000
23L Adshead2017110000.000.000000
24L Donovan2018110000.000.000000
25Louise Grimwood2020110000.00–0000
26L Horsborough2008110000.00–0000
27Louise Kirby2021–202431100*––0000
28L Murrayfield201211100*–0.000000
29M Lovejoy2002110000.000.000000
30Natalie Bell2023110000.000.000000
31Z Niagra2015110000.000.000000
32R Collins1999110000.00–0000
33R Goody2005110000.000.000000
34R Meggison1999110000.00–0000
35Sennila Anandabathmanadin2021410000.00–0000
36Stephen Bennett2023110000.000.000000
37S Moon2017110000.00–0000
38Sam Mayfield2022210000.00–0000
39S Madden2012110000.00–0000
40T King2014110000.00–0000
41Tracy Mantle2022110000.00–0000
42A Francis2003–200531111*–100.000000
43Ben Jeffreys2021320110.5012.500000
44C Barrett201522111*1.0033.330000
45C Geach1999–200321111*–50.000000
46C May2012110111.00–0000
47C Manze2004110111.00–0000
48C Taylor2014110111.00–0000
49Danny Glover2023110111.006.250000
50Jacob Collins2024110111.00–0000