Player profile
Mitul Patel
- Debut
- 2005
- Latest season
- 2015
All cricket
55Matches
509Runs
15.42Batting average
63*Highest score
1 / 050s / 100s
68Wickets
18.44Bowling average
6-12Best bowling
25W hauls
On the honours boards
- 23rd best bowling for the club 6-12 v South Woodham Ferrers III, 2006
| Season | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 55 | 40 | 7 | 509 | 63* | 15.42 | 90.81 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 6 |
| 2015 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 29* | 20.00 | 109.59 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 141 | 63* | 28.20 | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 4.67 | 62.22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 2007 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 21* | 25.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2006 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 19 | 6.33 | 79.07 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 2005 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 197 | 45 | 19.70 | 86.78 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 2 |
| Team | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 55 | 40 | 7 | 509 | 63* | 15.42 | 90.81 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 6 |
| 1st XI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 5.50 | 52.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 18 | 11 | 2 | 57 | 19 | 6.33 | 91.94 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 4th XI | 19 | 15 | 1 | 277 | 45 | 19.79 | 92.33 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 3 |
| 5th XI | 8 | 7 | 3 | 131 | 63* | 32.75 | 102.34 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 21* | 21.00 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sunday XI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | M | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | S/R | 50 | 100 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 55 | 40 | 7 | 509 | 63* | 15.42 | 90.81 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 6 |
| League | 32 | 22 | 6 | 245 | 63* | 15.31 | 98.39 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 3 |
| Friendly | 23 | 18 | 1 | 264 | 45 | 15.53 | 84.15 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 3 |
| Season | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 315.2 | 54 | 1,254 | 68 | 6-12 | 2 | 18.44 | 3.98 | 27.82 |
| 2015 | 12 | 2 | 53 | 4 | 3-29 | 0 | 13.25 | 4.42 | 18.00 |
| 2014 | 10 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 3-15 | 0 | 12.67 | 3.80 | 20.00 |
| 2013 | 11 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 2-62 | 0 | 31.00 | 5.64 | 33.00 |
| 2009 | 67.3 | 10 | 252 | 18 | 4-27 | 0 | 14.00 | 3.73 | 22.50 |
| 2007 | 17 | 2 | 53 | 3 | 2-9 | 0 | 17.67 | 3.12 | 34.00 |
| 2006 | 111.5 | 22 | 394 | 23 | 6-12 | 2 | 17.13 | 3.52 | 29.17 |
| 2005 | 86 | 17 | 402 | 15 | 3-41 | 0 | 26.80 | 4.67 | 34.40 |
| Team | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 315.2 | 54 | 1,254 | 68 | 6-12 | 2 | 18.44 | 3.98 | 27.82 |
| 1st XI | 7 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 1-32 | 0 | 32.00 | 4.57 | 42.00 |
| 2nd XI | 32.3 | 3 | 146 | 4 | 3-26 | 0 | 36.50 | 4.49 | 48.75 |
| 3rd XI | 138.5 | 25 | 483 | 34 | 6-12 | 2 | 14.21 | 3.48 | 24.50 |
| 4th XI | 105 | 20 | 480 | 20 | 3-29 | 0 | 24.00 | 4.57 | 31.50 |
| 5th XI | 10 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 3-15 | 0 | 12.67 | 3.80 | 20.00 |
| 6th XI | 17 | 1 | 71 | 4 | 2-9 | 0 | 17.75 | 4.18 | 25.50 |
| Sunday XI | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2-2 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.80 | 15.00 |
| Competition | Overs | Maidens | Runs | Wkts | Best | 5W | Avg | Econ | S/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 315.2 | 54 | 1,254 | 68 | 6-12 | 2 | 18.44 | 3.98 | 27.82 |
| League | 169.2 | 22 | 695 | 37 | 6-12 | 1 | 18.78 | 4.10 | 27.46 |
| Friendly | 146 | 32 | 559 | 31 | 5-23 | 1 | 18.03 | 3.83 | 28.26 |
| Season | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2007 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 1st XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3rd XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 4th XI | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 5th XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6th XI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunday XI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Ct | Wk ct | St | RO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Friendly | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Highest scores
| # | Score | Balls | 4s | 6s | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 63* | 45 | 10 | 0 | 5th XI | 26 Jul 2014 | St Andrews |
| 2 | 45 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 4th XI | 7 May 2005 | North Weald |
| 3 | 40 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 4th XI | 6 Aug 2005 | Basildon & Pitsea III |
| 4 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 4th XI | 13 Aug 2005 | Rayleigh V |
| 5 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 4th XI | 3 Sep 2005 | Havering-Atte-Bower III |
Best bowling
| # | Figures | Overs | Maidens | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6-12 | 10.5 | 4 | 3rd XI | 3 Jun 2006 | South Woodham Ferrers III |
| 2 | 5-23 | 8 | 3 | 3rd XI | 29 Apr 2006 | Leigh-on-Sea III |
| 3 | 4-27 | 6 | 0 | 3rd XI | 15 Aug 2009 | Broomfield II |
| 4 | 4-29 | 12 | 3 | 3rd XI | 8 Jul 2006 | Galleywood III |
| 5 | 3-15 | 5 | 1 | 5th XI | 12 Jul 2014 | Galleywood II |
Highest partnerships
| # | Runs | Wkt | Batters | Team | Date | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115* | 5th | Tony Catling & Mitul Patel | 5th XI | 26 Jul 2014 | St Andrews |
| 2 | 82* | 7th | Brian Dawbarn & Mitul Patel | 4th XI | 6 Aug 2005 | Basildon & Pitsea III |
| 3 | 58* | 7th | John Suckling & Mitul Patel | 4th XI | 18 Jun 2005 | Nazeing Common |
| 4 | 52* | 6th | James Ellis & Mitul Patel | 4th XI | 3 Sep 2005 | Havering-Atte-Bower III |
| 5 | 43* | 5th | Simon Harwood & Mitul Patel | 5th XI | 12 Jul 2014 | Galleywood II |
| Date | Team | Opposition | Result | Bat | Balls | Bowl (O-M-R-W) | Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 2015 | 4th XI | Wickham | Lost | 20 caught | 34 | – | – |
| 30 May 2015 | 4th XI | Great Baddow III | Lost | 0 bowled | 1 | 1-0-11-0 | – |
| 23 May 2015 | 4th XI | Hockley | Won | 26 bowled | 4 | 5-2-13-1 | – |
| 16 May 2015 | 4th XI | Boreham | Won | 29* | 20 | 6-0-29-3 | – |
| 9 May 2015 | 4th XI | Noak Hill II | Lost | 5 caught | 14 | – | 1 ct |
| 13 Sep 2014 | 2nd XI | Nazeing Common II | Won | 10 bowled | 13 | – | – |
| 30 Aug 2014 | 5th XI | Great Totham III | Won | 6 bowled | 17 | – | – |
| 16 Aug 2014 | 5th XI | Wickham II | Won | 7 caught | 6 | – | – |
| 2 Aug 2014 | 5th XI | Eastwood IV | Won | 17* | 3 | – | – |
| 26 Jul 2014 | 5th XI | St Andrews | Won | 63* | 45 | – | 1 ct |
| 19 Jul 2014 | 5th XI | Boreham II | Won | 17 bowled | 21 | – | – |
| 12 Jul 2014 | 5th XI | Galleywood II | Lost | 10 caught | 28 | 5-1-15-3 | – |
| 14 Jun 2014 | 5th XI | Wickham II | Won | dnb | – | – | |
| 31 May 2014 | 5th XI | Eastwood IV | Won | 11* | 8 | 5-0-23-0 | – |
| 31 Aug 2013 | 6th XI | Old Chelmsfordians IV | Lost | 0 run out | 11-0-62-2 | – | |
| 15 Aug 2009 | 3rd XI | Broomfield II | Won | 0* | 1 | 6-0-27-4 | – |
| 8 Aug 2009 | 3rd XI | Rettendon II | Won | dnb | 4-0-28-0 | 1 ct, 1 ro | |
| 1 Aug 2009 | 3rd XI | Writtle II | Abandoned | 0* | 1 | 7-1-25-1 | – |
| 5 Jul 2009 | Sunday XI | Burnham Sports | Won | 7 bowled | 5 | 4-3-2-2 | – |
| 4 Jul 2009 | 3rd XI | Sandon Sports II | Won | 9 caught | 6 | 5-0-26-3 | – |
| 20 Jun 2009 | 3rd XI | Aythorpe Roding II | Lost | 0 bowled | 1 | 5-0-32-1 | – |
| 23 May 2009 | 2nd XI | Ingatestone II | Lost | dnb | 8.3-2-19-0 | – | |
| 16 May 2009 | 2nd XI | Woodham Mortimer | Lost | 1 bowled | 8 | 8-1-26-3 | 1 ct |
| 9 May 2009 | 3rd XI | Burnham Sports II | Won | 6 caught | 13 | 5-2-20-1 | 1 ro |
| 2 May 2009 | 3rd XI | Sandon Sports II | Won | dnb | 7-1-27-1 | – |